Menu

You are here:   Home Aftersales

Aftersales

3406
TÜBBECKE, Paul Wilhelm (1848 Berlin - 1924 Weimar). Study of a dry tree.
Verso sketch of a gentleman's head and perspective exercises
Limit 20.00 € Hammer price 140.00 € Sold
3406
Study of a dry tree
Sold for 140.00 €
3407
Szpinger: Belvedere-Allee.
Limit 80.00 € Hammer price 130.00 € Sold
3408
SZPINGER, Alexander von (1889 Weimar - 1969 Weimar). 2 drawings: Self-portrait and portrait of a girl.
Self-portrait, pencil monogram, sheet: 20 x 12.8 cm, framed & behind glass: 30 x 22 cm, sheet light browned in margins, verso handwritten inscribed "Alexander v. Szpinger Self-portrait circa 1920 with Lasaux light-fixed, from the estate of Marie Luise Reichel (1928 - 2018) Stepdaughter v Szp" | Portrait of a Little Girl (Marie Luise Reichel ?), pencil signature, dated: [19]26, mount size: 24 x 14.5 cm, framed & behind glass: 32.5 x 22.5 cm, handwritten inscription on verso "Original Nachlaß von Av. Szpinger gefunden im Nachlaß der Stieftochter Marie Luise Reichel (1928 - 2018)"
Limit 180.00 € Hammer price 200.00 € Sold
3409
Feder- und Kohlezeichnung: Drei Grazien
Verglaster Stuckrahmen
Limit 150.00 € Hammer price 150.00 € Sold
3410
Federzeichnung: Figürliche Charakterstudien
Limit 500.00 €
3411
Federzeichnung: Figurenreiche Genreszene im Interieur
Rückseitig mit Bleistift signiert
Limit 500.00 € Hammer price 500.00 € Sold
3412
Einspänner am Hafen von Sankt Petersburg
Kyrillisch bezeichnet, mit Bleistift nummeriert: 8/15. Passepartout, schlichter verglaster Rahmen
Limit 150.00 €
3413
Max Slevogt.
Limit 90.00 € Hammer price 90.00 € Sold
3413
"In the barge"
Sold for 90.00 €
3414
SLEVOGT, Max. Slevogt.
Limit 70.00 € Hammer price 80.00 € Sold
3414
Hunters with dogs
Sold for 80.00 €
3415
SLEVOGT, Max (1868 Landshut - 1932 Leinsweiler-Neukastel). Mythologische Szene.
Limit 90.00 €
3416
Klemm, Walther: Schwäne.
Limit 60.00 € Hammer price 60.00 € Sold
3416
Swans by the water
Sold for 60.00 €
3417
Zille, Heinrich: Stehendes Kind.
Limit 150.00 € Hammer price 330.00 € Sold
3417
Standing child
Sold for 330.00 €
3418
Meta Plückebaum: Kätzchen.
Limit 40.00 € Hammer price 110.00 € Sold
3418
"Powder puff"
Sold for 110.00 €
3419
Plückebaum, Meta: "Brüder".
Limit 80.00 € Hammer price 140.00 € Sold
3419
"Brothers"
Sold for 140.00 €
3420
Meyer-Eberhardt: Zwei Dackel.
Limit 60.00 € Hammer price 70.00 € Sold
3420
Two dachshund puppies
Sold for 70.00 €
3421
Meyer-Eberhardt: Zwei Hunde.
Limit 70.00 € Hammer price 100.00 € Sold
3422
Meyer-Eberhardt: Kohlmeisen.
Limit 50.00 € Hammer price 50.00 € Sold
3422
Three great tits on a green branch
Sold for 50.00 €
3423
PAETZ, Otto (1914 Reichenbach im Vogtland - 2006 Zella-Mehlis). "Rabbit I".
Rabbit after Albrecht Dürer from the period of study with Walther Klemm in Weimar from 1941 to 1945
Limit 80.00 € Hammer price 220.00 € Sold
3423
"Rabbit I"
Sold for 220.00 €
3424
Study with four horse heads.
Lithograph with four study heads
Limit 40.00 € Hammer price 180.00 € Sold
3424
Study with four horse heads
Sold for 180.00 €
3425
D. Ehret: Botanische Illustration.
aus älterer Auktion
3426
aus älterer Auktion
Limit 70.00 € Hammer price 70.00 € Sold
3426
Botanical illustration "Pavia"
Sold for 70.00 €
3427
Finely drawn fruit still life.
Various fruits in a woven basket
Limit 20.00 € Hammer price 20.00 € Sold
3427
Finely drawn fruit still life
Sold for 20.00 €
3428
PETERSEN, Victorine. Finely drawn floral still life.
Summer flowers in a vase
3428
Finely drawn floral still life
Sold for 20.00 €
3429
D. Ehret: 2 botanische Illustrationen.
aus älterer Auktion
3430
Rötteken, Ernst: Fuchsienzweig.
Limit 20.00 € Hammer price 40.00 € Sold
3430
"Fuchsia branch"
Sold for 40.00 €
3450
AHNER, Alfred (1890 Wintersdorf - 1973 Weimar). 4 sheets with studies.
4 sheets with studies: Study sheet with woman's head and 6 children's heads: red chalk drawing, unsigned, sheet: 42 x 29.6 cm, verso portrait of a boy | "Self-caricature": felt-tip pen and charcoal drawing, pencil monogram, sheet: 35 x 21.5 cm, 1963 | Woman with baby carriage on a park bench: Charcoal drawing with color accents, charcoal signature, 1961, sheet: 29.6 x 42 cm, verso portrait of a boy, red chalk drawing | Sketch with chickens: red chalk and charcoal drawing, red chalk signature, [19]67, sheet: 21 x 29.7 cm, verso sketch of a man in profile, charcoal drawing
Limit 150.00 € Hammer price 300.00 € Sold
3450
4 sheets with studies
Sold for 300.00 €
3451
ALTENBOURG, Gerhard (1936 Rödichen-Schnepfenthal (Waltershausen) - 1989 Meißen). Invitation to the opening of the exhibition.
Invitation to the opening of the exhibition "Gerhard Altenbourg. Im Hügelgau. 32 Lithographs 1961 - 1963", Erfurt May 2 to June 30, 1964
Limit 150.00 € Hammer price 360.00 € Sold
3452
Wolfgang Mattheuer "Im Gespräch".
Limit 120.00 € Hammer price 160.00 € Sold
3452
"In conversation"
Sold for 160.00 €
3453
Gerhard Marcks: Orpheus Mappe.
Limit 330.00 € Hammer price 1,300.00 € Sold
3453
Rare artist's portfolio: "Orpheus"
Sold for 1,300.00 €
3454
Marcks, Gerhard: Eremit in weiter Landschaft.
Limit 90.00 € Hammer price 550.00 € Sold
3454
Hermit in a vast landscape
Sold for 550.00 €
3455
Marcks, Gerhard: Stehender Akt.
Limit 150.00 € Hammer price 170.00 € Sold
3455
Standing nude
Sold for 170.00 €
3457
Dydyschko, Konstantin: Zwei Zeichnungen.
Limit 550.00 €
3458
Grafikmappe Henrik Schrader.
Limit 460.00 €
3459
2x Mariannenpresse.
3460
Grafikmappe: An-Sichten.
Limit 20.00 € Hammer price 300.00 € Sold
3461
Grafikmappe: Thüringen 79.
Limit 20.00 € Hammer price 3,300.00 € Sold
3462
Garfikmappe: dran, dran, dran.
Limit 20.00 € Hammer price 60.00 € Sold
3463
Mappe: Vinci.
Limit 120.00 €
3464
Vollständige Mappe: 1947.
Limit 60.00 € Hammer price 100.00 € Sold
3464
Artist's portfolio: "Prologue"
Sold for 100.00 €
3465
Künstlerbuch: Stinopel.
Limit 20.00 € Hammer price 50.00 € Sold
3465
Rare artist's book: "Stinopel"
Sold for 50.00 €
3466
Künstlerbuch: Urlogik im Dialekte.
Limit 80.00 € Hammer price 100.00 € Sold
3467
Künstlerbuch: Rauhnachtträume.
Limit 80.00 €
3468
Künstlerbuch: Sabine Grzimek.
Limit 120.00 €
3469
Künstlerbuch: HAP Grieshaber.
3470
Buch Grieshaber: "Groß Fein & Göttlich".
Limit 120.00 €
3471
34 Originalabzüge der Fotografin Lotte LASKA (1927-2009).
meist signiert bzw. monogrammiert, u.a. Zyklus Töpferklasse Kunstschule Köln, Bauarbeiteraufnahmen In Mappe
Limit 330.00 € Hammer price 360.00 € Sold
3472
Harald Hauswald: Fotografie Rolling Stones.
als Zugabe Buch
Limit 90.00 € Hammer price 160.00 € Sold
3473
12 Kalenderblätter.
Limit 20.00 € Hammer price 30.00 € Sold
3474
Höpfner: Mechanisches Ballett.
HÖPFNER, Johanna (1900 - 1988) "Mechanisches Ballett II" Radierung. Bleistiftsignatur. [19]24. Platte: 16 x 20,8 cm. Gerahmt & hinter Glas 33,5 x 41,5 cm. Aus der Serie "Mechanisches Ballett I - III"; mit Widmung "für Wilhelm Höpfner", deutscher Grafiker und Ehemannn der Künstlerin, der in den 1920er Jahren der künstlerischen Avantgarde des Bauhauses nahestand Blatt gebräunt, leicht knickspurig.
Limit 120.00 € Hammer price 120.00 € Sold
3474
"Mechanical Ballet II"
Sold for 120.00 €
3475
Skizzenbuch
Stadtansichten von Stockholm, Porträts, ein Kircheninterieur. 18 Seiten, meist signiert oder monogrammiert, datiert: (19)55, bezeichnet
3475
Sketchbook
Sold for 50.00 €
3476
WEBER, Andreas Paul (1893 Arnstadt - 1980 Schretstaken). "The Siren (I).
After a drawing from 1934; Weber's handwritten text in the planned lithograph index: "The siren, drawn on stone at Gebr. Sülter Hbg. Caffamachereie [= street in Hamburg; the author]. Siren embodies the worried, anxious mother. (Under the roofs) the sleeping ones - waking the children - whimpering - noises - footsteps downstairs - now still 2 prints, stone 1943 destroyed by air raids - bombs. Printed together with Mr. Dibbern."
Limit 90.00 € Hammer price 460.00 € Sold
3476
"The Siren (I)"
Sold for 460.00 €
3477
WEBER, Andreas Paul (1893 Arnstadt - 1980 Schretstaken). "Mother tongue".
The artist only printed woodcuts until the end of the Second World War
Limit 60.00 € Nicht verkauft
3477
"Mother tongue"
Nicht verkauft
Limit 60.00 €
3478
WEBER, Andreas Paul (1893 Arnstadt - 1980 Schretstaken). "Self-portrait for stylus art".
Limit 40.00 € Hammer price 60.00 € Sold
3478
"Self-portrait for stylus art"
Sold for 60.00 €
3479
WEBER, Andreas Paul (1893 Arnstadt - 1980 Schretstaken). "The highlight".
Limit 40.00 € Hammer price 90.00 € Sold
3479
"The highlight"
Sold for 90.00 €
3480
WEBER, Andreas Paul (1893 Arnstadt - 1980 Schretstaken). "The Prisoner".
From the series "Prisoners" - in memory of the artist's Gestapo imprisonment from July 1 to December 15, 1937 in the Hamburg-Fuhlsbüttel concentration camp, Berlin and the Nuremberg police prison
3480
"The Prisoner"
Sold for 60.00 €
3481
WEBER, Andreas Paul (1893 Arnstadt - 1980 Schretstaken). "The Prisoner (The Agony)".
Limit 40.00 € Hammer price 40.00 € Sold
3481
"The Prisoner (The Agony)"
Sold for 40.00 €
3482
WEBER, Andreas Paul (1893 Arnstadt - 1980 Schretstaken). "The Prisoner (The Letter)".
3482
"The Prisoner (The Letter)"
Sold for 40.00 €
3483
WEBER, Andreas Paul (1893 Arnstadt - 1980 Schretstaken). "The Prisoner (With himself)".
From the series "Prisoners" - in memory of the artist's Gestapo imprisonment from July 1 to December 15, 1937 in the Hamburg-Fuhlsbüttel concentration camp, Berlin and the Nuremberg police prison: "Prisoner plays chess with himself while sitting on his cot. Weber began drawing chess games in prison in 1937 [...] and also played against himself. To do this, he made a chess set out of softened newspaper, using the edges to make the white pieces and the printed parts to make the black pieces. The game, which Weber later kept carefully, is now in the Weber Museum in Ratzeburg." (Quote from Dorsch 1991, catalog raisonné of lithographs, WVZ 777)
Limit 40.00 € Hammer price 130.00 € Sold
3483
"The prisoner (with himself)"
Sold for 130.00 €
3484
WEBER, Andreas Paul (1893 Arnstadt - 1980 Schretstaken). "The Jug".
Limit 70.00 €
3485
WEBER, Andreas Paul (1893 Arnstadt - 1980 Schretstaken). "The Hostile Brothers (II).
3485
"The enemy brothers (II)"
Sold for 90.00 €
3486
WEBER, Andreas Paul (1893 Arnstadt - 1980 Schretstaken). Reversible painting with King Nobel and Reineke Fuchs.
Front with hand drawing or overdrawn lithograph not found in the WVZ with King Nobel sitting bored on a throne and Reineke Fuchs blowing soap bubbles (similar to WVZ 1398); pale impression of "Am Grabe des Gegners (II)" (WVZ 105/106) on verso
3487
WEBER, Andreas Paul (1893 Arnstadt - 1980 Schretstaken). "The beetroot.
3487
"The beetroot"
Sold for 70.00 €
3488
WEBER, Andreas Paul (1893 Arnstadt - 1980 Schretstaken). "Street musicians".
From the "Cathedral Organ Cycle"; after a drawing in the Lichtwark calendar for 1957 (April)
3488
"Street musicians"
Sold for 90.00 €
3489
WEBER, Andreas Paul (1893 Arnstadt - 1980 Schretstaken). "Eheschach".
Limit 40.00 € Hammer price 70.00 € Sold
3489
"Marriage chess"
Sold for 70.00 €
3490
WEBER, Andreas Paul (1893 Arnstadt - 1980 Schretstaken). "From Igelhausen: The wood collector".
Also Die Holzsammlerin (III); from a series of hedgehog motifs created for the Griffelkunst-Vereinigung in 1980
3491
WEBER, Andreas Paul (1893 Arnstadt - 1980 Schretstaken). 2 illustrations on Grimmelshausen.
2 of 45 illustrations for the picaresque novel "Der abenteuerliche Simplicissimus" by Hans Jacob Christoffel von Grimmelshausen: "Soest" and "Ankunft Paris"
3491
2 illustrations on Grimmelshausen
Sold for 40.00 €
3492
Dali: Holzstich.
Limit 120.00 € Hammer price 180.00 € Sold
3492
"The moonlit sky"
Sold for 180.00 €
3493
Dali: Lithografie.
Limit 150.00 € Hammer price 700.00 € Sold
3493
"The Lovers (Daughter of Minos)"
Sold for 700.00 €
3494
Dali: Lithografie.
Limit 150.00 € Hammer price 240.00 € Sold
3494
"Phoebus, the crowned god"
Sold for 240.00 €
3495
ROUAULT, Georges (1871 Paris - 1958 Paris). "Tête de Jeunne Fille.
Portrait of a woman by André Derain on verso; from: Edition Verve No. 5-6, Volume II, Tériade, Paris
Limit 70.00 € Hammer price 170.00 € Sold
3495
"Tête de Jeunne Fille"
Sold for 170.00 €
3496
MASSON, André (1896 Balagny-sur-Thérain - 1987 Paris). "Leda".
3496
"Leda"
Sold for 100.00 €
3497
MASSON, André (1896 Balagny-sur-Thérain - 1987 Paris). "Le Coeur Volé.
Limit 110.00 €
3498
Chagall "derriere le Miroir".
mit Zertifikat
Limit 180.00 € Hammer price 180.00 € Sold
3499
KRESSEL, Diether (1925 Düsseldorf - 2015 Hamburg). 3 mystical-fantastic self-portraits.
Self-portrait with glasses, printing plate: 23.5 x 29 cm, sheet: 63.5 x 45 cm | Self-portrait with flask, printing plate: 25 x 29.5 cm, sheet: 63.5 x 45 cm | Self-portrait with kerosene burner, printing plate: 39.8 x 28 cm, sheet: 60 x 47 cm, somewhat stained
Limit 80.00 €
3500
KRESSEL, Diether (1925 Düsseldorf - 2015 Hamburg). 2 mystical-fantastic works with self-portrait.
Self-portrait in a mirror with pocket watch, copy: 190/300, [19]70, verso stamp "Jahresgabe 1970 Kunstverein Hamburg", printing plate: 47 x 38.7 cm, sheet: 75.5 x 56 cm, some handling marks in the margins, soiled verso | Self-portrait with butterfly, copy: 88/100, [19]76, printing plate: 59 x 39 cm, sheet: 75 x 56.3 cm, some handling marks and creases in the margins
Limit 80.00 € Hammer price 80.00 € Sold
3501
Maennchen, Albert: "Deutsche Männer".
Limit 20.00 € Hammer price 390.00 € Sold
3501
"German men"
Sold for 390.00 €
3502
Tübke.
Limit 20.00 € Hammer price 330.00 € Sold
3502
Battle of Frankenhausen
Sold for 330.00 €
3503
Sitte, Willi: Liebespaar.
Limit 80.00 € Hammer price 260.00 € Sold
3503
Lovers
Sold for 260.00 €
3504
Womacka, Walter: Liegender Akt.
Limit 80.00 €
3505
KRAUSE, Hans-Christof (1928 Gohlitz - 2005 Frankfurt am Main). Head of a woman.
3505
Woman's head
Sold for 20.00 €