Kunst-Auktionshaus WENDL, Rudolstadt in Thüringen

Menu

You are here:  Kunst-Auktionshaus WENDLAuctions

You are here:   Home Aftersales

Aftersales

1827
O'KLEIN, Boris (1893 Moscow - 1985 Paris ). "Chacun son Tour.
Limit 20.00 € Hammer price 120.00 € Sold
1827
Karikatur
·
Sold
Sold for 120.00 €
1828
SCHULTZE-JASMER, Theodor (1888 Oschatz - 1975 Prerow). "The Book Hamster".
Limit 80.00 €
in the aftersale
1829
KLEMM, Walther (1883 Karlsbad - 1957 Weimar). Dachau peasant women.
Limit 150.00 € Hammer price 150.00 € Sold
1829
Dachau farm women
·
Sold
Sold for 150.00 €
1830
LIEBERMANN, Max (1847 Berlin - 1935 Berlin). "Wounding".
Limit 60.00 € Hammer price 90.00 € Sold
1830
"Wounding"
·
Sold
Sold for 90.00 €
1831
NAGEL, Otto (1894 Berlin - 1967 Berlin). Fisherman before tiled stove.
Limit 240.00 €
in the aftersale
1832
PREUß, Heinrich (1909 Hagen - 1994 Stühlingen). Rural harvest scene.
Limit 60.00 € Hammer price 60.00 € Sold
1832
Peasant harvest scene
·
Sold
Sold for 60.00 €
1833
MEYER-EBERHARDT, Kurt (1895 Leipzig - 1977 Munich). Standing Hare.
Limit 90.00 € Hammer price 180.00 € Sold
1833
Standing hare
·
Sold
Sold for 180.00 €
1834
RIDINGER, Johann Elias (1698 Ulm - 1767 Augsburg). 3 "Huntable Animals".
2 same and 1 similar characteristic depiction of "most wondrous stags", "Anno 1728 (1729) haben Ihro Hoch=Fürstl: Durchl: Carl Alexander Herzog zu Würtenberg disen Hirsch bey battaschin dem Königreich Servien geschoßen.", in Georg Thienemann's "Leben und Wirken des unvergleichlichen Thiermalers und Kupferstechers Johann Elias Ridinger [...]", 1856
Limit 100.00 €
in the aftersale
1835
RIDINGER, Johann Elias (1698 Ulm - 1767 Augsburg). 8 "Huntable Animals".
Limit 80.00 € Hammer price 390.00 € Sold
1835
8 x Ridinger
·
Sold
Sold for 390.00 €
1836
PINGSMANN, Hannes (1894 Eisen-Rüttenscheid - 1955 Essen). Fox in the Winter Forest.
Limit 70.00 €
in the aftersale
1837
STEWART, J. "Aberdeen and West Highland Terriers."
Limit 20.00 € Hammer price 40.00 € Sold
1837
Stewart
·
Sold
Sold for 40.00 €
1838
Indistinctly signed - Henry ?: Terrier and Schnauzer at the edge of the forest.
Limit 20.00 € Hammer price 20.00 € Sold
1838
Hunde
·
Sold
Sold for 20.00 €
1839
SCHMIDT-HILD, Wilhelm (1876 Hildesheim - 1950 Peine). Two Russian Greyhounds.
Animal portrait with two borzoi
Limit 90.00 € Hammer price 90.00 € Sold
1839
Two Russian greyhounds
·
Sold
Sold for 90.00 €
1840
KLEMM, Walther (1883 Karlsbad - 1957 Weimar). "Stallion.
Limit 80.00 €
in the aftersale
1841
EGELN, H. Hunting dog with roebuck.
Limit 20.00 € Hammer price 20.00 € Sold
1841
Hunting dog with roebuck
·
Sold
Sold for 20.00 €
1842
SCHNITZLER, Johann Michael (1782 Neuburg an der Kammel - 1861 Munich). Study with young birds.
Limit 20.00 € Hammer price 150.00 € Sold
1843
LEHMANN, Henni (1862 Berlin - 1937 Berlin). "From Greye's Natural Science Collections".
Limit 40.00 € Hammer price 40.00 € Sold
1844
RODIN, Auguste (after) (1840 Paris - 1917 Meudon). Limited artist portfolio "Rodin - Douze Aquarelles Inédites".
Limit 80.00 € Hammer price 140.00 € Sold
1844
Künstlermappe: Rodin
·
Sold
Sold for 140.00 €
1845
CALBET, Antoine (1860 Engayrac - 1942 Paris). Portfolio with 12 erotic scenes.
Limit 40.00 € Hammer price 40.00 € Sold
1845
Folder with 12 erotic scenes
·
Sold
Sold for 40.00 €
1846
SCHAD, Christian (1894 Miesbach - 1982 Stuttgart). "La fenestra.
Limit 80.00 € Hammer price 150.00 € Sold
1846
"La fenestra"
·
Sold
Sold for 150.00 €
1847
CORINTH, Lovis (1858 Tapiau - 1925 Zandvoort). Familiar couple.
Limit 120.00 € Hammer price 220.00 € Sold
1847
Familiar pair
·
Sold
Sold for 220.00 €
1850
HALM, Peter von (1854 Mainz - 1923 Munich). Portfolio: Nymphenburg with 6 original etchings.
Bruckmann Verlag, München, nummeriertes Exemplar: 47/110. Alle Blätter signiert, nummeriert, Original Halbleinen-Mappe
Limit 20.00 € Hammer price 50.00 € Sold
1851
DALI, Salvador (1904 Figueres - 1989 Figueres). Combat de Cavaliers.
Aus "Calderon, la vie est un songe (das Leben ist ein Traum)" 1971. Nummeriert: 91/300. Passepartout, verglaster Metallrahmen
Limit 20.00 € Hammer price 360.00 € Sold
1851
Moderne-Combat de Cavaliers
·
Sold
Sold for 360.00 €
1852
FEINIGER, Lyonel (1871 New York - 1956 New York). The Green Bridge.
Unsigniertes Exemplar aus der nummerierten Mappe (202/250) Kreis Graphischer Künstler und Sammler, Ausgabe C, Verlag Arndt Beyer, Leipzig 1922, Blatt Nr. 2, Passepartout
Limit 20.00 € Hammer price 900.00 € Sold
1852
Moderne-Die grüne Brücke
·
Sold
Sold for 900.00 €
1853
HOFER, Carl (1878 Karlsruhe - 1955 Berlin). Reading girl.
Unsigniertes Exemplar aus der nummerierten Mappe (173/250) Kreis Graphischer Künstler und Sammler, Ausgabe C, Verlag Arndt Beyer, Leipzig 1925, Blatt Nr. 5, Passepartout
Limit 20.00 € Hammer price 220.00 € Sold
1853
Moderne-Lesendes Mädchen
·
Sold
Sold for 220.00 €
1854
MOSER, Carl (1873 Bolzano - 1939 Bolzano). In expectation.
Aus der Mappe Freunde graphischer Kunst, Leipzig 1914, Blatt Nr. 6. Passepartout mit Prägestempel Freunde graphischer Kunst Leipzig e.V. und Nummer II.6
Limit 20.00 € Hammer price 800.00 € Sold
1854
Moderne-In Erwartung
·
Sold
Sold for 800.00 €
1855
PECHSTEIN, Hermann Max (1881 Zwickau - 1955 Berlin). The Cold Bath.
Unsigniertes Exemplar aus der Mappe Freunde graphischer Kunst, Leipzig 1928, Blatt Nr. 5. Passepartout mit Prägestempel Freunde graphischer Kunst Leipzig e.V.
Limit 20.00 € Hammer price 500.00 € Sold
1855
Moderne-Das kalte Bad
·
Sold
Sold for 500.00 €
1856
KOLLWITZ, Käthe (1867 Königsberg - 1945 Moritzburg). Run over.
Unsigniertes Exemplar aus der Mappe Freunde graphischer Kunst, Leipzig 1913, Blatt Nr. 4. Passepartout mit Prägestempel Freunde graphischer Kunst Leipzig e.V. und Nummer I.4
Limit 20.00 € Hammer price 300.00 € Sold
1856
Moderne-Überfahren
·
Sold
Sold for 300.00 €
1857
KUBIN, Alfred (1877 Leitmeritz - 1959 Zwickledt). Lion Hunt.
Exemplar aus der nummerierten Mappe (202/250) Kreis Graphischer Künstler und Sammler, Ausgabe C, Verlag Arndt Beyer, Leipzig 1922, Blatt Nr. 1, Passepartout
Limit 20.00 € Hammer price 100.00 € Sold
1857
Moderne-Löwenjagd
·
Sold
Sold for 100.00 €
1858
BECKMANN, Max (1884 Leipzig - 1950 New York). Suburban Street - Wooden Bridge.
Unsigniertes Exemplar aus der nummerierten Mappe (202/250) Kreis Graphischer Künstler und Sammler, Ausgabe C, Verlag Arndt Beyer Leipzig 1922, Blatt Nr. 1, Passepartout
Limit 20.00 € Hammer price 500.00 € Sold
1858
Moderne-Vorstadtstraße-Holzbrücke
·
Sold
Sold for 500.00 €
1859
FEINIGER, Lyonel (1871 New York - 1956 New York). Sailors-Cruising Ships.
Unsigniertes Exemplar aus der nummerierten Mappe (173/250) Kreis Graphischer Künstler und Sammler, Ausgabe C, Verlag Arndt Beyer, Leipzig 1925, Blatt-Nr. 6, Passepartout
Limit 20.00 € Hammer price 800.00 € Sold
1859
Moderne-Segler-Kreuzende Schiffe
·
Sold
Sold for 800.00 €
1860
KANOLDT, Alexander (1881 Karlsruhe - 1939 Berlin). Olevano V.
Unsigniertes Exemplar aus der nummerierten Mappe (173/250) Kreis Graphischer Künstler und Sammler, Ausgabe C, Verlag Arndt Beyer, Leipzig 1925, Blatt Nr. 8, Passepartout
Limit 20.00 € Hammer price 120.00 € Sold
1860
Moderne-Olevano V
·
Sold
Sold for 120.00 €
1861
MENSE, Carl (1886 Rheine - 1965 Königswinter). Italian landscape.
Unsigniertes Exemplar aus der nummerierten Mappe (173/250) Kreis Graphischer Künstler und Sammler, Ausgabe C, Verlag Arndt Beyer, Leipzig 1925, Blatt Nr. 7, Passepartout
Limit 20.00 € Hammer price 50.00 € Sold
1861
Moderne-Italienische Landschaft
·
Sold
Sold for 50.00 €
1862
LIEBERMANN, Max (1847 Berlin - 1935 Berlin). Self-portrait with peaked cap.
Aus der Mappe Freunde graphischer Kunst, Leipzig 1924, Blatt Nr. 4. Passepartout mit Prägestempel Freunde graphischer Kunst Leipzig e.V.
Limit 20.00 € Hammer price 220.00 € Sold
1863
HOFER, Carl (1878 Karlsruhe - 1955 Berlin). Sleeping.
Unsigniertes Exemplar aus der nummerierten Mappe (202/250) Kreis Graphischer Künstler und Sammler, Ausgabe C, Verlag Arndt Beyer, Leipzig 1922, Blatt Nr. 9, Passepartout
Limit 20.00 € Hammer price 110.00 € Sold
1863
Moderne-Schlafende
·
Sold
Sold for 110.00 €
1864
PURRMANN, Hans (1880 Speyer - 1966 Basel). On the Gulf of Naples.
Unsigniertes Exemplar aus der nummerierten Mappe (173/250) Kreis Graphischer Künstler und Sammler, Ausgabe C, Verlag Arndt Beyer, Leipzig 1925, Blatt Nr. 1, Passepartout
Limit 20.00 € Hammer price 260.00 € Sold
1864
Moderne-Am Golf von Neapel
·
Sold
Sold for 260.00 €
1865
PENCK A.R. (1939 Dresden - 2017 Zurich). Figurative composition.
Affiche, Ausstellung Karstadt Dresden 1995, datiert, nummeriert: 1/50. Verglaster Metallrahmen
Limit 20.00 € Hammer price 160.00 € Sold
1865
Moderne-Figürliche Composition
·
Sold
Sold for 160.00 €
1866
ANTES, Horst (*1936 Heppenheim). Seated figure with veil.
Blatt aus der Mappe "Quadraturen" zum 10jährigen Jubiläum der Edition Volker Huber, Offenbach am Main 1979, nummeriert: 411/1500. Passepartout, verglaster Profilrahmen
Limit 20.00 € Hammer price 100.00 € Sold
1866
Moderne-Sitzende Figur mit Schleier
·
Sold
Sold for 100.00 €
1867
BIEBERKRAUT, James (1879 Leipzig - 1975 Jerusalem). Portfolio: A Winter Symphony with 6 original etchings.
Opus 47 (a-f), im Selbstverlag, München, nummeriertes Exemplar: 18/50. Jedes Blatt signiert, nummeriert, im Passepartout, broschürte Mappe
Limit 20.00 € Hammer price 240.00 € Sold
1868
TÁPIES, Antonio (1923 Barcelona - 2012 Barcelona). Composition-Lettres.
Mit E.A. bezeichnet (10% der Auflage, Epreuve d'artiste, Künstlerdrucke außerhalb der verkauften Auflage, für den Künstler selbst gedruckt). Die limitierte Auflage ist 90. Verglaster Wechselrahmen
Limit 20.00 € Hammer price 330.00 € Sold
1868
Moderne-Composition-Lettres
·
Sold
Sold for 330.00 €
1869
BRÜNING, Max (1887 Delitzsch - 1968 Bad Schachen). Mephisto with Gretchen and Marthe.
Limit 20.00 € Hammer price 120.00 € Sold
1870
MÜLLER, Otto (1874 Liebau - 1930 Obernigk). A sitting and a kneeling girl under leaves.
Rückseitig Nachlass- und Monogrammstempel und von Erich Heckel (1883-1970) signiert. Außerhalb der Buchauflage von Kurt Pfister "Deutsche Graphiker der Gegenwart", Leipzig 1920, einer von etwa 50 separaten Abzügen, Passepartout-Front
Limit 200.00 € Hammer price 2,200.00 € Sold
1871
GONCHAROVA, Natalia Sergeevna (1881 Ladyzhino - 1962 Paris). Bal Banal.
Entwurf für die Eintrittskarte für den Bal Banal 1924. Passepartout, verglaster Profilrahmen
Limit 20.00 € Hammer price 330.00 € Sold
1871
Moderne-Bal Banal
·
Sold
Sold for 330.00 €
1872
MASEREEL, Frans (1889 Blankenberge - 1972 Avignon). Set of 11 woodcuts New Year 1959-1969.
Alle Blätter im Holzstock monogrammiert, datiert, bezeichnet: Bonne Anée (Ein gutes Neues Jahr)
Limit 20.00 € Hammer price 120.00 € Sold
1873
WEBER, Andreas Paul (1893 Arnstadt - 1980 Schretstaken). "Another one?
After a woodcut of the 1920s, a pen and ink drawing for the title page of a planned but not printed Eulenspiegel book, and a chalk lithograph for the new version of the illustrations of the same project, the motif is also in private hands as an oil painting
Limit 40.00 € Hammer price 50.00 € Sold
1873
"Another one?"
·
Sold
Sold for 50.00 €
1874
WEBER, Andreas Paul (1893 Arnstadt - 1980 Schretstaken). "The Collector".
The motif was used as a signet of the Griffelkunst-Vereinigung Hamburg for postcards, stationery, stamps and watermarks
Limit 40.00 € Hammer price 80.00 € Sold
1874
"The Collector"
·
Sold
Sold for 80.00 €
1875
WEBER, Andreas Paul (1893 Arnstadt - 1980 Schretstaken). "The Chess Player (II)".
WVZ 2114
Limit 40.00 € Hammer price 40.00 € Sold
1875
"The Chess Player (II)"
·
Sold
Sold for 40.00 €
1876
WEBER, Andreas Paul (1893 Arnstadt - 1980 Schretstaken). "The game begins".
also "Trust, look who"
Limit 70.00 € Hammer price 70.00 € Sold
1876
"The game begins"
·
Sold
Sold for 70.00 €
1877
WEBER, Andreas Paul (1893 Arnstadt - 1980 Schretstaken). "Into the Magazine".
WVZ 1214
Limit 70.00 €
in the aftersale
1878
WEBER, Andreas Paul (1893 Arnstadt - 1980 Schretstaken). "... and bless what you have given us".
WVZ 2481
Limit 90.00 € Hammer price 90.00 € Sold
1879
WEBER, Andreas Paul (1893 Arnstadt - 1980 Schretstaken). "Schabernack (I).
WVZ 2099
Limit 40.00 € Hammer price 60.00 € Sold
1879
"Mischief (I)"
·
Sold
Sold for 60.00 €
1880
WEBER, Andreas Paul (1893 Arnstadt - 1980 Schretstaken). "Fear Reigns".
After drawings from 1955 "The Spider and "The Eavesdropper", with pencil notes "from the first X prints", "acquired from Schartel 2000 DM 11.11.91".
Limit 40.00 € Hammer price 420.00 € Sold
1880
"Fear rules"
·
Sold
Sold for 420.00 €
1881
WEBER, Andreas Paul (1893 Arnstadt - 1980 Schretstaken). "Ohm Krüger and the Queen.
After a drawing from before 1947 from the "Chess Series
Limit 40.00 € Hammer price 40.00 € Sold
1881
"Ohm Kruger and the Queen"
·
Sold
Sold for 40.00 €
1882
WEBER, Andreas Paul (1893 Arnstadt - 1980 Schretstaken). "Rome and Carthage (Scipio and Hannibal)".
WVZ 2072
Limit 40.00 € Hammer price 40.00 € Sold
1883
WEBER, Andreas Paul (1893 Arnstadt - 1980 Schretstaken). "Hammer blows".
After drawings from 1946
Limit 40.00 € Hammer price 50.00 € Sold
1883
"Hammer blows"
·
Sold
Sold for 50.00 €
1884
WEBER, Andreas Paul (1893 Arnstadt - 1980 Schretstaken). "The spectre of terror".
WVZ 2197
Limit 40.00 € Hammer price 90.00 € Sold
1884
"The spectre"
·
Sold
Sold for 90.00 €
1885
WEBER, Andreas Paul (1893 Arnstadt - 1980 Schretstaken). "The recourse".
WVZ 2032
Limit 90.00 € Hammer price 110.00 € Sold
1885
"The recourse"
·
Sold
Sold for 110.00 €
1886
WEBER, Andreas Paul (1893 Arnstadt - 1980 Schretstaken). "Backbone out".
Limit 20.00 € Hammer price 220.00 € Sold
1886
"Backbone out"
·
Sold
Sold for 220.00 €
1887
WEBER, Andreas Paul (1893 Arnstadt - 1980 Schretstaken). "Tired Mars".
After a drawing from 1949/50
Limit 90.00 € Hammer price 130.00 € Sold
1887
"Tired Mars"
·
Sold
Sold for 130.00 €
1888
VALTINGOJER-JÓHANSSON, Richard (*1980 ). "Hommage à A. Paul Weber".
Limit 40.00 € Hammer price 40.00 € Sold
1888
"Homage à A. Paul Weber"
·
Sold
Sold for 40.00 €
1889
ORTELT, Karl (1907 Mühlhausen - 1972 Jena). 2 drawings in a frame.
2 drawings with ladies each walking their dog
Limit 150.00 € Hammer price 150.00 € Sold
1889
2 drawings in one frame
·
Sold
Sold for 150.00 €
1890
ORTELT, Karl (1907 Mühlhausen - 1972 Jena). Woman with dog.
Limit 240.00 € Hammer price 240.00 € Sold
1890
Woman with dog
·
Sold
Sold for 240.00 €
1891
ORTELT, Karl (1907 Mühlhausen - 1972 Jena). "In the Omnibus".
As an encore the publication "Von meiner Zeit - Zeichnungen - Karl Ortelt", edited by Ilona and Michael Hebecker, Weimar 2001
Limit 150.00 € Hammer price 150.00 € Sold
1891
"In the Omnibus"
·
Sold
Sold for 150.00 €
1892
TAPPERT, Georg (1880 Berlin - 1957 Berlin). "Posinsky on the lookout.
Limit 120.00 € Hammer price 200.00 € Sold
1892
"Posinsky on the lookout"
·
Sold
Sold for 200.00 €
1893
KLIESCH, Dieter (1926 Daun - 2013 Wiesbaden). "Do you also like human flesh?".
Limit machen
Limit 20.00 € Hammer price 20.00 € Sold
1893
"Do you like human flesh, too?"
·
Sold
Sold for 20.00 €
1894
Indistinctly signed: Fairy tale scene.
Limit 40.00 €
in the aftersale
1895
WUNDERLICH, Paul (1927 Eberswalde - 2010 Saint-Pierre-de-Vassols). "A beautiful woman with two dogs".
Limit machen
Limit 40.00 € Hammer price 70.00 € Sold
1895
"A beautiful woman with two dogs"
·
Sold
Sold for 70.00 €
1896
WUNDERLICH, Paul (1927 Eberswalde - 2010 Saint-Pierre-de-Vassols). Woman with chili.
in Rolle
Limit 90.00 € Hammer price 130.00 € Sold
1896
Woman with chili
·
Sold
Sold for 130.00 €
1897
WUNDERLICH, Paul (1927 Eberswalde - 2010 Saint-Pierre-de-Vassols). "Tête de Femme III".
Limit 70.00 € Hammer price 90.00 € Sold
1897
"Tête de Femme III"
·
Sold
Sold for 90.00 €
1898
WUNDERLICH, Paul (1927 Eberswalde - 2010 Saint-Pierre-de-Vassols). "Mona Lisa".
Limit 40.00 € Hammer price 90.00 € Sold
1898
"Mona Lisa"
·
Sold
Sold for 90.00 €
1899
WUNDERLICH, Paul (1927 Eberswalde - 2010 Saint-Pierre-de-Vassols). "A Deux & Skullshoe".
Sheet VI from the set "Giacomo Joyce", edition of 125 copies
Limit 80.00 € Hammer price 80.00 € Sold
1899
"A Deux & Skullshoe"
·
Sold
Sold for 80.00 €
1900
WUNDERLICH, Paul (1927 Eberswalde - 2010 Saint-Pierre-de-Vassols). "In the Shadow of Your Wings - Strelitzie".
Limit 80.00 € Hammer price 130.00 € Sold
1901
MÜHLENHAUPT, Kurt (1921 Klein Ziescht - 2006 Zehdenick). "Berlin 36 Schlesische Straße".
Limit 20.00 € Hammer price 50.00 € Sold
1901
"Berlin 36 Schlesische Straße"
·
Sold
Sold for 50.00 €
1902
JANSSEN, Horst (1929 Hamburg - 1995 Hamburg). 6 posters with flowers.
Limit 20.00 € Hammer price 170.00 € Sold
1902
Horst Janssen
·
Sold
Sold for 170.00 €
1903
JANSSEN, Horst (1929 Hamburg - 1995 Hamburg). Poster "20 Years Brockstedt Gallery".
Design of invitation and poster for the anniversary of Galerie Brockstedt, Hamburg, at the same time invitation for the opening of the exhibition
Limit 20.00 € Hammer price 40.00 € Sold
1904
JANSSEN, Horst (1929 Hamburg - 1995 Hamburg). Poster "Invitation to the Night".
Invitation poster on the occasion of the birthday of Kerstin Schlüter, the life partner of the artist
Limit 20.00 € Hammer price 70.00 € Sold
1904
Poster "Invitation to the night
·
Sold
Sold for 70.00 €
1905
MOSER, M. Fantastic work with bat.
Limit 20.00 € Hammer price 50.00 € Sold
1905
Moser
·
Sold
Sold for 50.00 €
1906
MOSER, M. "Let the ruminants graze on the green pastures".
Limit 20.00 € Hammer price 50.00 € Sold
1906
Moser
·
Sold
Sold for 50.00 €
1907
MOSER, M. 2 similar fantastic figures.
Limit 20.00 € Hammer price 60.00 € Sold
1907
Moser
·
Sold
Sold for 60.00 €
1908
BRAUER, Arik (1929 Vienna - 2021 Vienna). "The Gentleman in the Man's Mushroom".
Limit 90.00 € Hammer price 130.00 € Sold
1908
Brauer: Abstrakte Komposition
·
Sold
Sold for 130.00 €