Menu

You are here:   Home 102nd | SPRING AUCTION   –   3 | 4 | 5 March 2022

102nd | SPRING AUCTION   –   3 | 4 | 5 March 2022

39
VILLA, Georges (1883 Montmédy - 1965 Paris). "Sylvester".
VILLA, Georges(1883 Montmédy - 1965 Paris) "Sylvester" Aquarellierte Radierung. Copyright "Edition Der Kalte Blick No. 1019, Coll. H. J. Döpp". Passepartoutausschnitt: 20 x 16 cm. Gerahmt & hinter Glas: 37 x 33 cm. Französischer Karikaturist, Zeichner, Grafiker und Illustrator.
Limit 240.00 € Hammer price 240.00 € Sold
39
"Sylvester"
Sold for 240.00 €
111
REINICKE, Emil (1859 Zerbst - c. 1942). Pair Run of the Animals.
Limit 120.00 € Hammer price 700.00 € Sold
111
Reinicke, Emil: Tanzende Tiere
Sold for 700.00 €
175
FLORA, Paul (1926 Glurns - 2009 Innsbruck). "Palazzo Vendramin II".
Limit 90.00 € Hammer price 240.00 € Sold
175
Paul Flora: "Palazzo Vendramin"
Sold for 240.00 €
179
PEYNET, Raymond (1908 Paris - 1999 Mougins). Young lady with telephone.
mit Kohle bezeichnet
Limit 20.00 € Hammer price 40.00 € Sold
179
Peynet: "Je pense terrible..."
Sold for 40.00 €
182
FLORA, Paul (1926 Glurns - 2009 Innsbruck). 2 works: "Acht Schipioniere" and "Das Rennen der kühnen Schipioniere".
Limit 60.00 € Hammer price 130.00 € Sold
183
VONTRA, Gerhard (1920 Altenburg - 2010 Prerow). "Tarring the boat".
Limit 70.00 € Hammer price 110.00 € Sold
183
Vontra, Gerhard: Boot teeren
Sold for 110.00 €
221
MUSIC, Peter (*1941 Łódź). "Aphrodite".
Limit 20.00 € Hammer price 30.00 € Sold
221
Muzeniek: "Aphrodite"
Sold for 30.00 €
3195
VONTRA, Gerhard (1920 - 2010). "Im Wind".
Limit 90.00 € Hammer price 180.00 € Sold
3195
Vontra, Gerhard: "Im Wind"
Sold for 180.00 €
3499
LENGRÜSSER, Rudolf (1894 Vienna - 1959 Salzburg). Wide landscape.
Limit 90.00 €