You are here: Home 110th | AUTUMN AUCTION – 23 | 24 | 25 | 26 October 2024
110th | AUTUMN AUCTION – 23 | 24 | 25 | 26 October 2024
25
Novelty brooch with old-cut diamond, sapphire, colored stone and old-cut diamonds, circa 1890.
Limit 700.00 €
Hammer price 850.00 €
26
Art Nouveau brooch with old-cut diamonds and diamond roses.
Limit 600.00 €
Hammer price 750.00 €
31
Art Nouveau brooch/pendant with amethysts and seed pearls, circa 1900.
Limit 550.00 €
Hammer price 600.00 €
42
Pair of stud earrings with old-cut diamonds, circa 1900.
Limit 240.00 €
Hammer price 280.00 €
44
Art Nouveau medallion and pair of ear studs with opals.
Limit 120.00 €
Hammer price 170.00 €
302
Enameled Art Nouveau brooch THEODOR FAHRNER, 1910-1914.
Limit 160.00 €
Hammer price 220.00 €
303
Limit 180.00 €
Hammer price 220.00 €
393
Art Nouveau table clock. Junghans.
Ein Stück des Rundprofilstabes fehlt
Limit 20.00 €
Hammer price 90.00 €
394
Small Art Nouveau table clock. Clock factory Mühlheim, Müller & Co, formerly Reinhold Schnekenburger GmbH.
Mahagoni?
Limit 90.00 €
Hammer price 110.00 €
401
Wilhelminian style cantilever chair with eagle crown. Clock factory Müller & Schwenker, Schwenningen.
Limit 20.00 €
Hammer price 90.00 €
778
Pair of candlesticks and 2 writing utensils Art Nouveau. WMF.
Limit 20.00 €
Hammer price 100.00 €
781
Elegant Art Nouveau jardiniere. Metalware factory Victoria Copenhagen.
Limit 80.00 €
Hammer price 120.00 €
1214
Original collected art nouveau postcard album.
Approx. 480 cards, all sent to one address in Magdeburg. Partly chromolithographs, partly embossed. Mostly genre pictures (often after paintings), depictions of animals and children, idyllic landscapes, flowers, some city views, a few portraits of actors and poets. Lime green leather binding on the cover with gold embossing and inset color lithography
Limit 90.00 €
Hammer price 110.00 €
1378
VILLANIS, Emmanuel (1858 Lille - 1914 Paris). Art Nouveau bust of a girl.
Limit 190.00 €
Hammer price 240.00 €
1388
RUDOLFI, Robert (1884 Selzach - 1932 Selzach). Art Nouveau small sculpture: "Awakening".
Stufig abgesetzte rotbraune Marmor-Plinthe
Limit 20.00 €
Hammer price 180.00 €
1390
SCHRIMPF. Art Nouveau dancer couple.
bitte Arme und lose Hand kleben
Limit 20.00 €
Hammer price 170.00 €
1556
3 small Art Nouveau vases.
2x Riedel, 1x mit Silbermontierung
Limit 90.00 €
Hammer price 650.00 €
1561
Pair of Art Nouveau wine glasses "Römer 1531". Theresienthal.
Limit 20.00 €
Hammer price 100.00 €
1569
Art Nouveau vase. Poschinger.
Am Ansatz gedrückt gebauchter Korpus, Enghals, konische Mündung
Limit 20.00 €
Hammer price 70.00 €
1577
2 Art Nouveau vases.
Legras und farblos mit grünen Tropfen
Limit 20.00 €
Hammer price 190.00 €
1580
3 Art Nouveau glasses with thread net.
Teedose, Henkelschale und Vase
Limit 140.00 €
Hammer price 140.00 €
1588
Art Nouveau vase Marie Kirschner. Lötz.
Jugendstilvase Marie Kirschner. Johann Lötz Witwe, Klostermühle, um 1903. Monogrammiert "MK". Farbloses Glas, irisiert. Gedrückt gebauchter, längsoptisch geblasener Korpus mit dreipassig ausgelappter Mündung, ausgekugelter Abriss. Schauseitig drei in Form einer Girlande angeordnete aufgeschmolzene, in Tropfen auslaufende Fäden, grüner aufgeschmolzener Faden am Mündungsrand. H 10 cm
Limit 120.00 €