Menu

You are here:   Home 110th | AUTUMN AUCTION   –   23 | 24 | 25 | 26 October 2024  |  Categories |  Ceramics

110th | AUTUMN AUCTION   –   23 | 24 | 25 | 26 October 2024

1980
Art Nouveau vase with iris flowers and gilded orivit mount.
Limit 150.00 €
1981
Art Nouveau vase with 4 handles.
Limit 20.00 €
1982
Large Art Nouveau chandelier with flowers and branches. Prof. Laeugersche Kunsttöpferei, Tonwerke Kandern.
Karlsruhe, Rand restauriert
Limit 330.00 €
1983
Art Nouveau vase with dog roses. Franz Anton Mehlem, Bonn.
Limit 40.00 €
1984
Art Nouveau narrow-necked vase with colorful flower painting. Plateelbakkerij Zuid-Holland, Gouda.
Limit 20.00 €
1985
Unusually large eagle owl on a stack of books. A. Förster & Co, Vienna.
Limit 1,600.00 €
1986
"Macaw with garland" on urn base. Nymphenburg.
Limit 240.00 €
1987
White cockatoo on a flower base. Ernst Teichert GmbH, Meissen.
Limit 120.00 €
1988
Small Art Nouveau animal sculpture: group of sparrows on a plinth. Martin Wiegand, Munich.
Limit 20.00 €
1989
"The Captive Bird". Viennese manufactory Friedrich Goldscheider.
Limit 650.00 €
1990
Dancing couple in historicizing costume. Viennese manufactory Friedrich Goldscheider.
Limit 150.00 €
1991
Figure sculpture "At the toilet". Viennese manufactory Friedrich Goldscheider.
Signiert Podany
Limit 550.00 €
1992
Pair of large Art Nouveau vases with female figures. Royal Dux.
Limit 390.00 €
1993
Art Nouveau centerpiece with putto. Viennese ceramics.
Pressmarke "WK" (Wiener Keramik/Kunstkeramische Werkstätten), um 1912. Entwurf: Michael Powolny, Pressmarke "PM", um 1910. Heller Steingut-Putto mit Blumenbouquet auf Rundsockel, eine flache Schale tragend. Weiß glasiert und farbig staffiert. H 21 cm.
Limit 550.00 €
1994
Leaf bowl with water scoop. Zsolnay, Pecs.
Limit 180.00 €
1995
Art deco figurine group: Woman with greyhound. Hertwig, Katzhütte.
Fa. Hertwig, Katzhütte, grüne Marke, 30er Jahre. Elegant gekleidete schlanke Frau in grünem Kostüm, mit Barsoi. Unterseitig am schlankovalen Sockel kleine Bestoßung. H 26,5 cm
Limit 20.00 €
1996
6 Art Deco ceramics with mosaic decoration. Jean Gerbino, Vallauris.
Gerbino, Jean (1876-1966), zwei Vasen, Valauris um 1920, Keramik, brauner Scherben, Glasur im typischen Mosaik-Dekor im Boden mit Prägemarken
Limit 150.00 €
1997
Picasso plate "Deux Danseurs" (Two Dancers). Madoura workshop, Georges and Suzanne Ramié.
Limit 20.00 €
1998
Tiger and cobra. Munich majolica workshop.
Hatten wir im März 2014: Panther mit Schlange, Münchener Majolika-Werkstätte. Um 1920/30. Ungemarkt. Große Plastik einer fauchenden Raubkatze beim Anblick einer Schlange, auf Rechtecksockel. Heller Scherben, weiß glasiert. Am Sockel und an linker Vorderpranke restauriert. L 61 cm. ABB.B 176
Limit 280.00 €
1999
Standing polar bear on an ice floe. Sitting village.
Limit 20.00 €
2000
Sitting polar bear on an ice floe. Bernhard Bloch, Eichwald.
Limit 20.00 €
2001
Art deco figure: Standing elephant in a meadow.
Charles Lemanceau
Limit 20.00 €