Menu

You are here:   Home Highlights

Highlights

626
signiertes Biedermeierglas Wien, Blumen.
Limit 240.00 € Hammer price 30,000.00 € Sold
661
8 russische Sektgläser.
Limit 700.00 € Hammer price 6,500.00 € Sold
661
8 Russian champagne glasses
Sold for 6,500.00 €
690
Graalspokal-Logenglas.
Graalspokal-Logenglas. 2. Hälfte 19. Jh. Farbloses, rot gebeiztes Glas. Glaskuppa auf Messingschaft mit glasperlenbesetztem Nodus und Rundfuß. Auf dem Fuß die Reliefschrift "Der Glaube lebt, die Taube schwebt - Enthüllet den Gral", unterseitig die Inschrift "Weist du was du sahst? Erinnerung Festspiele Bayreuth". H 25 cm.
Limit 150.00 € Hammer price 900.00 € Sold
690
Graalspokal box glass
Sold for 900.00 €
750
Art Nouveau vase "Phaenomen Genres 7766" with metal mount. Soldered.
Slightly conical body with a funnel-shaped neck and a square, multiple pinched mouth; dislocated neck. In an openwork metal mount with two handles and four feet
Limit 190.00 € Hammer price 1,100.00 € Sold
812
Vase with wine decoration.
Crater vase with all-round etched vine decoration; dislocated tear-off
Limit 60.00 € Hammer price 1,500.00 € Sold
812
Vase with wine decoration
Sold for 1,500.00 €