You are here: Home Aftersales
Aftersales
2513
Dancer and dancer. Ludwigsburg.
Tänzer und Tänzerin. Ludwigsburg. Doppel-C-Marke, 1762-1793. Polychrom bemalt, goldstaffiert. H 16 und 17 cm. 1x tanzende Frau in Trachtenkleidung: Entwurf von Johann Christoph Haselmeyer (gest. wohl 1771), 1766. / 1x tanzender Bauer mit Maske in der rechten Hand: Entwurf wohl von Joseph Nees (1730 Memmingen - 1778 ebd.), 1765/67. Tänzerin: rechte Hand und Finger der linken Hand restauriert, Maske fehlt; Tänzer: Hutrand restauriert.
Limit 260.00 €
2515
Bauernknabe| see addendum. Ludwigsburg.
Bauernknabe. Ludwigsburg. Blaumarke, 1762-1793; verschiedene, undeutliche Ritzzeichen. Entwurf: 1768/72. LOUIS, Johann Jacob(um 1703 Namur – 1772 Ludwigsburg) Polychrom bemalt, goldstaffiert. H 11,5 cm. Stehender Knabe in Trachtenkleidung mit Hut. Minimale Bestoßungen am Stand, minimaler Goldabrieb.
Limit 90.00 €
Hammer price 150.00 €
2516
2 dessert plates with floral painting. Ludwigsburg.
Limit 140.00 €
Hammer price 140.00 €
2517
Openwork basket with floral painting. Ludwigsburg.
Durchbruchkorb mit Blumenmalerei. Ludwigsburg. Blaumarke, 1762-1793. Polychrom bemalt, brauner Rand. L 23 cm. Ovaler Korb mit Bogen- und Stabdurchbrüchen, Girlanden und Blütenrelief. Im Spiegel ein Blumenbukett, umgeben von Streublümchen. 1 Randhaarriss, Bestoßung an 1 Girlande, minimal berieben.
Limit 180.00 €
2519
Dessert plate with floral painting. Nymphenburg.
Nymphenburg nicht signiert?
Limit 160.00 €
2524
Baroque base and jug. Meissen.
Henkel defekt, ohne Deckel, Sockel bestoßen
Limit 20.00 €
Hammer price 160.00 €
2539
Baroque cup with yellow background and purple painting. Meissen.
Limit 460.00 €
Hammer price 500.00 €
2545
Disguised cupid with fan. Meissen.
Fächer restauriert
Limit 240.00 €
Hammer price 240.00 €
2550
2-flame figure chandelier. Meissen.
Gärtner mit Vogelnest
Limit 390.00 €
Hammer price 390.00 €
2551
Gärtnerin mit Knaben
Limit 390.00 €
Hammer price 1,000.00 €
2564
Tea caddy with chinoiserie painting. Meissen.
Limit 390.00 €
Hammer price 3,300.00 €
2565
Chop with chinoiserie painting. Meissen.
Limit 900.00 €
Hammer price 1,800.00 €
2570
Vegetable plate with floral painting. Meissen.
Blumenmalerei
Limit 120.00 €
Hammer price 120.00 €
2577
Exceptionally large baroque teapot with floral painting. Meissen.
6/ Large Meissen teapot 1760 - 700 euro : description: Of globular form applied with a curved animal spout and scroll handle with moulded foliage embellished in gilding, each side painted with a flower spray and further scattered flowers, including on the bacl of the handle, the gilt-edged domed cover, probably associated, similarly decorated and applied with a flower finial, 21.5cm high; 37cm across handle and spout, crossed swords mark in underglaze-blue, impressed 21 (some chips to cover) (2) Footnotes: Kaendler's work records between 1748 and 1764 have mostly not survived, but there is a mention in July 1767 of an "...außerordentlich großen Theepot.." [extraordinarily large teapot], albeit with a curved octagonal spout.
Limit 700.00 €
2579
Empire jug with floral painting. Meissen.
gewinkelter Henkel
Limit 150.00 €
Hammer price 150.00 €
2589
Pair of Biedermeier cups with bisque reliefs. KPM Berlin.
Limit 280.00 €
Hammer price 600.00 €
2590
Pair of ceremonial bowls with floral painting. KPM Berlin.
Limit 150.00 €
Hammer price 150.00 €