You are here: Home 107th | AUTUMN AUCTION – 25 | 26 | 27 | 28 October 2023
107th | AUTUMN AUCTION – 25 | 26 | 27 | 28 October 2023
405
Painted Biedermeier lacquer box: pair.
Papiermaché, außen schwarz, in rot lackiert, Lackmalerei. 2,5 x 10,5 x 7 cm.
Auf dem Scharnierdeckel fein gemaltes Paar in zeittypischer Kleidung. Malerei krakeliert, alt am Rand retuschiert, überlackiert.
Limit 150.00 €
Hammer price 220.00 €
1166
Pair of Biedermeier candlesticks.
Bronze vergoldet, 19. Jh. (ca. 1850)
Limit 280.00 €
Hammer price 280.00 €
1181
Pair of 6-light magnificent candelabra.
Marmor, Bronze patiniert ca. 1840/50
Limit 700.00 €
1182
Pair of 4 flame girandoles.
original Feuervergoldung, ca. 1845/50 Napoleonischer Adler als Flammenlöscher (Achtung wegen Diebstahl!)
Limit 500.00 €
Hammer price 600.00 €
1611
Biedermeier casket.
Flat, lockable square casket with side handles and mirrored lid veneer and ebonized edges; light softwood interior
Limit 90.00 €
Hammer price 200.00 €
1614
Large casket with marquetry.
Square casket with geometric ornament on the hinged lid
Limit 90.00 €
Hammer price 110.00 €
1717
Biedermeier banquet tablecloth with fine flowers from nobility.
Nr. 16. Albert Klein von Wisenberg
Limit 460.00 €
2160
Biedermeier demi-lune wall table.
Helle Kirsche furniert
Limit 150.00 €
Hammer price 330.00 €
2161
3 Biedermeier chairs.
3 Biedermeier-Stühle.
1. Hälfte 19. Jahrhundert.
Mahagoni furniert, Ahorn marketiert. H je ca. 83,5 cm, Sitzhöhe je ca. 46 cm.
3 Lehnstühle mit Sitzfläche aus Korbgeflecht, Rückenlehne mit geradem Schulterbrett und geschwungenem Mittelbrett, dekoriert mit Fadenintarsien und Füllhorn-Marketerie. Alters-/Gebrauchsspuren, teils restaurierungsbedürftig.
Shipping not available.
Limit 190.00 €
Hammer price 360.00 €
2162
Biedermeier secretary with beautiful furnishings.
Veneer somewhat rest. conditioned. (small box with veneer pieces attached)
Limit 550.00 €
Hammer price 900.00 €
2163
Side wall table mid-19th century.
Mahagoni furniert, 2 Schübe an der Längsseite, Couchtischhöhe
Limit 180.00 €
Hammer price 180.00 €
3539
Small Biedermeier portrait of a young man.
Frontal portrait of man in gray frock coat with neckerchief over white shirt
Limit 120.00 €
Hammer price 120.00 €
3540
Indistinctly signed: Portrait of a young man in a classicist frame (defect).
Limit 150.00 €
Hammer price 260.00 €
3541
Two Biedermeier portraits in the same frame.
Portraits of a lady with lace hood and medallion and a gentleman with medal clasp (Saxony?)
Limit 80.00 €
Hammer price 150.00 €
3550
Biedermeier painter: Two portraits.
Portrait of Mrs. "Roth" as lady in dark dress with blue bow in hair and portrait of Mrs. "Roth" as bride in white dress with veil and flower wreath
Limit 460.00 €
Hammer price 460.00 €
3562
SCHWAB, Carl Philipp. Biedermeier portrait pendants of a couple.
Limit 360.00 €
Hammer price 360.00 €