You are here: Home 107th | AUTUMN AUCTION – 25 | 26 | 27 | 28 October 2023 | Categories | Furniture
107th | AUTUMN AUCTION – 25 | 26 | 27 | 28 October 2023
2150
Barock-Kommode.
3-schübige, stiltypisch geschwungene Kommode auf geplätteten Kugelfüßen,
Limit 900.00 €
Hammer price 1,650.00 €
2151
North German Biedermeier pillar cabinet.
mit Löffelaufhänung
Norddeutsch
Limit 280.00 €
Hammer price 650.00 €
2152
Classicism box chest.
mit Riß in Deckel und losen Fußleisten, gewölbter Seitenöffnung
Limit 240.00 €
Hammer price 310.00 €
2154
Comfortable French convertible furniture "Duchesse Brisée".
3-piece, consisting of 2 armchairs and stool, can be assembled into reclining furniture. Covered with wide striped silk fabric about 40 years ago.
Limit 390.00 €
Hammer price 670.00 €
2156
Elegant ladies secretary in rococo style.
1 metal shoe in the inner compartment
Bought it at auction some time ago
Limit 460.00 €
Hammer price 460.00 €
2157
Rococo salon table from noble estate.
Mahagoni furniert
Limit 500.00 €
Hammer price 1,500.00 €
2160
Biedermeier demi-lune wall table.
Helle Kirsche furniert
Limit 150.00 €
Hammer price 330.00 €
2161
3 Biedermeier chairs.
3 Biedermeier-Stühle.
1. Hälfte 19. Jahrhundert.
Mahagoni furniert, Ahorn marketiert. H je ca. 83,5 cm, Sitzhöhe je ca. 46 cm.
3 Lehnstühle mit Sitzfläche aus Korbgeflecht, Rückenlehne mit geradem Schulterbrett und geschwungenem Mittelbrett, dekoriert mit Fadenintarsien und Füllhorn-Marketerie. Alters-/Gebrauchsspuren, teils restaurierungsbedürftig.
Shipping not available.
Limit 190.00 €
Hammer price 360.00 €
2162
Biedermeier secretary with beautiful furnishings.
Veneer somewhat rest. conditioned. (small box with veneer pieces attached)
Limit 550.00 €
Hammer price 900.00 €
2163
Side wall table mid-19th century.
Mahagoni furniert, 2 Schübe an der Längsseite, Couchtischhöhe
Limit 180.00 €
Hammer price 180.00 €
2167
Salon chest of drawers with marble top in baroque style.
Limit 80.00 €
Hammer price 80.00 €
2178
Pair of Art Nouveau bedside cabinets with marble top.
Limit 180.00 €
Hammer price 240.00 €
2183
2 bentwood stools. Fischel, D.G. Fischel Sons.
Fischel kleiner Hocker / großer Hocker Thonet?
Limit 110.00 €
Hammer price 110.00 €
2189
Art Nouveau flower stand. Ironworks Mägdesprung in the Harz Mountains.
Limit 180.00 €
Hammer price 180.00 €
2196
Elegant art deco newspaper rack. Probably Ernst Rockhausen and Sons.
Badge missing
Limit 190.00 €
Hammer price 190.00 €
2200
2 Design reclining chairs "Series 7", design Arne Jacobsen. Fritz Hansen.
Limit 240.00 €
Hammer price 240.00 €