You are here: Home 107th | AUTUMN AUCTION – 25 | 26 | 27 | 28 October 2023 | Categories | Works on Paper
107th | AUTUMN AUCTION – 25 | 26 | 27 | 28 October 2023
1830
LIEBERMANN, Max (1847 Berlin - 1935 Berlin). "Wounding".
Limit 60.00 €
Hammer price 90.00 €
1831
NAGEL, Otto (1894 Berlin - 1967 Berlin). Fisherman before tiled stove.
Limit 240.00 €
1832
PREUß, Heinrich (1909 Hagen - 1994 Stühlingen). Rural harvest scene.
Limit 60.00 €
Hammer price 60.00 €
1833
MEYER-EBERHARDT, Kurt (1895 Leipzig - 1977 Munich). Standing Hare.
Limit 90.00 €
Hammer price 180.00 €
1834
RIDINGER, Johann Elias (1698 Ulm - 1767 Augsburg). 3 "Huntable Animals".
2 same and 1 similar characteristic depiction of "most wondrous stags", "Anno 1728 (1729) haben Ihro Hoch=Fürstl: Durchl: Carl Alexander Herzog zu Würtenberg disen Hirsch bey battaschin dem Königreich Servien geschoßen.", in Georg Thienemann's "Leben und Wirken des unvergleichlichen Thiermalers und Kupferstechers Johann Elias Ridinger [...]", 1856
Limit 100.00 €
1835
RIDINGER, Johann Elias (1698 Ulm - 1767 Augsburg). 8 "Huntable Animals".
Limit 80.00 €
Hammer price 390.00 €
1836
PINGSMANN, Hannes (1894 Eisen-Rüttenscheid - 1955 Essen). Fox in the Winter Forest.
Limit 70.00 €
1838
Indistinctly signed - Henry ?: Terrier and Schnauzer at the edge of the forest.
Limit 20.00 €
Hammer price 20.00 €
1839
SCHMIDT-HILD, Wilhelm (1876 Hildesheim - 1950 Peine). Two Russian Greyhounds.
Animal portrait with two borzoi
Limit 90.00 €
Hammer price 90.00 €
1842
SCHNITZLER, Johann Michael (1782 Neuburg an der Kammel - 1861 Munich). Study with young birds.
Limit 20.00 €
Hammer price 150.00 €
1843
LEHMANN, Henni (1862 Berlin - 1937 Berlin). "From Greye's Natural Science Collections".
Limit 40.00 €
Hammer price 40.00 €
1844
RODIN, Auguste (after) (1840 Paris - 1917 Meudon). Limited artist portfolio "Rodin - Douze Aquarelles Inédites".
Limit 80.00 €
Hammer price 140.00 €
1845
CALBET, Antoine (1860 Engayrac - 1942 Paris). Portfolio with 12 erotic scenes.
Limit 40.00 €
Hammer price 40.00 €