You are here: Kunst-Auktionshaus WENDLAuctions
You are here: Home 108th | SPRING AUCTION – 21 | 22 | 23 | 24 February 2024
108th | SPRING AUCTION – 21 | 22 | 23 | 24 February 2024
600
9 baroque goblets.
Faceted dome, baluster stem, round base
Limit 150.00 €
Hammer price 290.00 €
Sold
2455
Breakthrough basket and plate.
1x Fürstenberg: dessert plate with circular openwork on the rim and underglaze blue flower painting (Ø 24 cm). / 1x Niderviller: blue-green painted basket with a carnation stem in the mirror (L 25 cm)
Limit 20.00 €
Hammer price 200.00 €
Sold
2465
2 large baroque bases.
Quadratische, passige Sockel mit allseitig je einer Kartusche mit Trophäenrelief, diese 1x farbig staffiert und 1x weiß
Limit 390.00 €
in the aftersale
2467
Baroque plate and bowl. Oldest Volkstedt.
Dining plate with the relief decoration "Altbrandenstein" and flower painting (Ø 25 cm). / Bow with coral red flower painting and green ribbon (h 9 cm)
Limit 20.00 €
Hammer price 110.00 €
Sold
2475
Flute player. Limbach.
Rococo gentleman standing on a rocaille pedestal and playing a transverse flute
Limit 120.00 €
Hammer price 180.00 €
Sold
2476
Teapot, bowl and cup with friendship motifs. Wallendorf.
"Broken staff" relief decoration. Painted with the motif of an altar with two flaming hearts and two doves flying above the altar. The inscription "Eternal love and friendship" on the altar
Limit 90.00 €
Hammer price 200.00 €
Sold
2477
10 pieces porcelain with blue painting. Wallendorf.
7x relief decoration "Broken Staff" and painted straw flowers: coffee pot (H 27.5 cm), pear jug (without lid; H 13.5 cm), saucers (Ø 13 cm), 3 chums (H 5.5, 6 and 7 cm), square bowl (17 x 17 cm). / Cup (H 4.5 cm) and saucer (Ø 13 cm) with rock and bird painting / Bearded bowl with flower and stylized chinoiserie painting (L 20 cm)
Limit 150.00 €
Hammer price 420.00 €
Sold
2479
2 cups with purple painting.
Bell cups with broken ribbed walls and ear handles. With purple-painted river landscapes
Limit 20.00 €
Hammer price 90.00 €
Sold
2482
2 jugs and 3 cups with saucers.
Cylinder jug (H 1.5 cm), pear jug (H 16 cm), 2 cylinder cups (H approx. 6 cm) and 1 bulbous cup (H 4.5 cm) with 3 original saucers (Ø 12.5-13 cm). Predominantly with flower painting, partly with inscription
Limit 20.00 €
Hammer price 160.00 €
Sold
2486
Plate with putti painting. Frankenthal.
Dinner plate with matching rim, the mirror depicting a putto with a flute sitting on a cloud surrounded by scattered flowers
Limit 280.00 €
Hammer price 280.00 €
Sold
2492
Pedestal, plate and gardener. Fürstenberg.
1x F mark, 1790-1820: columnar, fluted base with flower painting (h 16 cm). / 1x F mark, 1770-1790: dinner plate with flower painting (Ø 14.5 cm). / 1x F mark and embossed mark "A.a.M." (= from old models), 1906-1918: figure of a rococo girl (h 17.5 cm)
Limit 150.00 €
Hammer price 160.00 €
Sold
2495
Openwork basket, bowl and cup. Fürstenberg.
1x basket with ring-openwork walls, two handles and a bouquet of flowers in the mirror (l 22.5 cm). / 1x bowl with scattered flower painting (H 8.5 cm). / 1x conical Empire cup with angled handle and cornflower painting (H cup 5.5 cm, Ø original saucer 13 cm).
Limit 150.00 €
Hammer price 150.00 €
Sold
2501
Putto at an urn. Highest.
Restaurierung am sockel, rechtes Bein restauriert
Limit 500.00 €
in the aftersale
2503
Dancer and dancer. Ludwigsburg.
Tänzer und Tänzerin. Ludwigsburg. Doppel-C-Marke, 1762-1793. Polychrom bemalt, goldstaffiert. H 16 und 17 cm. 1x tanzende Frau in Trachtenkleidung: Entwurf von Johann Christoph Haselmeyer (gest. wohl 1771), 1766. / 1x tanzender Bauer mit Maske in der rechten Hand: Entwurf wohl von Joseph Nees (1730 Memmingen - 1778 ebd.), 1765/67. Tänzerin: rechte Hand und Finger der linken Hand restauriert, Maske fehlt; Tänzer: Hutrand restauriert.
Limit 220.00 €
Hammer price 300.00 €
Sold
2507
Baroque cup with flower painting. Vienna.
Bell-shaped cup with a pointed handle, a bouquet of flowers on the front and in the mirror of the saucer
Limit 20.00 €
Hammer price 60.00 €
Sold
2508
Baroque cup with purple painting. Vienna.
Bell cup with curved handle and purple painted flower bouquets
Limit 20.00 €
Hammer price 30.00 €
Sold
2510
Baroque plate with flower painting. Ludwigsburg.
Form "Altozier"
Limit 20.00 €
Hammer price 40.00 €
Sold
2512
Baroque saucer with bird painting. Nymphenburg.
In the mirror the depiction of a landscape island with a pair of pheasants
Limit 20.00 €
Hammer price 150.00 €
Sold
2519
Barocke Blattschale. Meissen.
Ovale Schale in Form zweier, sich überlappender Blätter mit gezacktem Rand, davon ein Blatt mit reliefiertem Ringmuster, dem sogenannten Cash-Muster
Limit 240.00 €
Hammer price 1,100.00 €
Sold
2521
Seltener Barock-Blaudekor-Teller
Kobaltblaue Unterglasurmalerei, im Spiegel großflächige Blüten in dreifachem Rapport, auf der Fahne breite Mosaik-Bordüre, glatter Rand. Pressmarke, Schwertermarke
Limit 140.00 €
in the aftersale
2522
Barock-Blaudekor-Dose
Kobaltblaue Unterglasurmalerei, "Fels- und Blumendekor", Ornamentbordüre. Ovaler gebauchter Korpus, auf dem Deckel ein Kaninchen nach ostasiatischem Vorbild als Knauf. Malermarke, Schwertermarke
Limit 200.00 €
Hammer price 550.00 €
Sold
2523
Baroque onion pattern tureen. Meissen.
New section" form
Limit 150.00 €
Hammer price 1,100.00 €
Sold
2527
Seltenes Koppchen mit Chinoserien nach Höroldt.
Dazu Text aus Nagel-Katalog
Limit 650.00 €
Hammer price 1,000.00 €
Sold
2535
Meissentasse mit UT und Koppchen 18. Jh. .
Koppchen mit sandfarbenem Fond, innen gelbe Rose
Limit 120.00 €
Hammer price 120.00 €
Sold
2542
Meissentasse mit Purpurmalerei, 18. Jh..
Ungewöhnliche, der Silberschmiedekunst formal entlehnte Henkelhandhabe
Limit 150.00 €
Hammer price 260.00 €
Sold
2543
Teekännchen mit Soldatenmotiv. Meissen.
Restauriert, Tülle ergänzt, zerkratzt
Limit 200.00 €
Hammer price 200.00 €
Sold
2544
Tabatiere with portrait of a lady. Meissen.
Im Deckel Damenporträt, Deckel restauriert
Limit 1,500.00 €
Hammer price 1,500.00 €
Sold
Categories