You are here: Home 108th | SPRING AUCTION – 21 | 22 | 23 | 24 February 2024 | Categories | Jewelry
108th | SPRING AUCTION – 21 | 22 | 23 | 24 February 2024
1
Large brooch with shell cameo, early 19th century.
Framed cameo with an antique carved motif "The Titan Kronos (Saturn) in the form of a horse, caressing Philyra, while the Eros boy holds the scythe on his back" in a chain frame in relief. Hook clasp, small eyelet
Limit 160.00 €
Hammer price 420.00 €
6
Golarmreif im römischen Stil, 14 kt.
Provenienz: Privatsammlung aus Nordrein-Westphalen, siehe Auktion Nagel 816S, Kat. Nr. 229 (siehe Foto per Mail)
Limit 500.00 €
8
Großer Chrysopras-Diamant-Gold-Email-Anhänger um 1870
Limit 1,900.00 €
Hammer price 9,000.00 €
10
Anhänger wohl mit Darstellung Christi mit Segensgestus, Krone und Weltkugel.
Limit 390.00 €
Hammer price 390.00 €
11
Antiker Schlangenarmreif mit Altschliff-Brillanten.
Limit 1,400.00 €
Hammer price 3,300.00 €
14
Englischer Jugendstilanhänger mit Peridot und Saatperlen.
Limit 180.00 €
Hammer price 220.00 €
16
Medallion pendant onyx 2nd half 19th century
Onyx panel with applied coat of arms decoration and glazed framed reverse
Limit 120.00 €
17
Böhmischer Granat-Anhänger um 1900
Vergoldete Fassung, rückseitig verglastes Medaillon, zum Öffnen. Dreistufige Form mit floraler Bekrönung, ehemals mit Nadel, auch als Brosche tragbar
Limit 80.00 €
Hammer price 160.00 €
21
Antiker Ring mit Aquamarin, Altschliffdiamanten und Email.
Limit 460.00 €
Hammer price 700.00 €
22
Anhänger Schmetterling mit Altschliff-Diamanten und Perlchen.
Limit 260.00 €
Hammer price 600.00 €
25
Biedermeier demi-parure with enamel, in original case.
Hollow-shaped relief brooch and pair of earrings with blue enamel. C-hook clasp. Matching pair of earrings with bail hooks
Limit 260.00 €
Hammer price 900.00 €
27
Dekorativer Anhänger/Brosche Historismus.
Deutsch um 1880, blaue Farbsteine
Limit 140.00 €
Hammer price 220.00 €
28
Große italienische Mikromosaikbrosche "Petersplatz".
Limit 1,000.00 €
Hammer price 1,000.00 €
45
Pendant with amethysts on a chain, around 1900.
5 claw-set amethysts with cord-relief rims on anchor chain. Sleeve clasp with figure-of-eight safety catch
Limit 420.00 €
Hammer price 550.00 €
47
Brooch with sapphires, pearl and old cut diamonds, around 1900.
Limit 300.00 €
Hammer price 460.00 €
56
Necklace with rubies and emeralds.
Laced necklace with rubies, emeralds and small yellow gold rocailles, on a ball clasp
Limit 180.00 €
Hammer price 650.00 €
59
3 pieces of garnet jewelry.
Necklace, pair of stud earrings and ring with garnets. Cord necklace with ring spring clasp, pin mechanism, narrow bar
Limit 120.00 €
Hammer price 170.00 €
60
2 garnet necklaces.
Lace-up chains with grenades, on metal screw clasps
Limit 60.00 €
Hammer price 60.00 €
62
3 pieces of garnet jewelry.
Brooch/pendant with added ball hook. Brooch with added brooching. Pendant with garnet setting
Limit 190.00 €
Hammer price 190.00 €
63
2 rings with grenades.
Chaton shells between narrow rails
Limit 180.00 €
Hammer price 180.00 €
67
Large cross pendant with garnets.
Filigree decorated pendant with bezel-set garnets
Limit 50.00 €
Hammer price 120.00 €
68
A collection of garnet jewelry.
2 brooches, pendants and 2 individual earrings set with garnets
Limit 60.00 €
Hammer price 120.00 €