You are here: Home 110th | AUTUMN AUCTION – 23 | 24 | 25 | 26 October 2024
110th | AUTUMN AUCTION – 23 | 24 | 25 | 26 October 2024
1520
Goblet glass with the portrait of Emperor Franz Josef.
Limit 100.00 €
Hammer price 130.00 €
2152
Imperial ceremonial vase with a portrait of Wilhelm I of Prussia and a view of the "Altes Palais" in Berlin. KPM Berlin.
Limit 19,000.00 €
2202
Small porcelain painting: Portrait of a gentleman.
Sepiamalerei
Limit 20.00 €
Hammer price 40.00 €
2205
Picture plate: Portrait of a girl.
Die anmutige junge hübsche Person präsentiert sich mit leicht lächelnden Gesichtszügen im Dreiviertelprofil. Feine farbige Bemalung in pastellfarbenen Kolorit. Unsigniert, achteckige Form, unglasierter Boden, ohne Marke. Vergoldeter Stuckrahmen mit vergoldetem Holz-Passepartout
Limit 390.00 €
Hammer price 420.00 €
2206
Ceramic painting: Portrait of a lady.
Malerei auf Keramik, aber in Porzellan gebucht zu den anderen
Limit 100.00 €
Hammer price 180.00 €
2214
Portrait cup, saucer: Frederick the Great. Tettau.
Frontal sehr fein gemaltes farbiges Porträt-Medaillon. Partiell ornamental reliefiertes Biskuitporzellan, auf der Tassenwandung über Goldfond, im Spiegel Goldrosette, Goldstaffage. Unterglasurblaue T-Marke
Limit 300.00 €
2993
HAND DRAWING END OF THE 18TH CENTURY. Cartomancer.
Qualitätvolle bildliche Darstellung mit gekonnt ausgeführten Linien und Schraffuren, vielliecht ein Entwurf oder eine Vorstudie zur Malerei mit besonderem Eigenwert. Rückseitig zwei Bleistift-Skizzen. Passepartout, schlichter verglaster Rahmen
Limit 420.00 €
Hammer price 600.00 €
3225
Portrait painter 18th century: Probably portrait of Leonhard Euler.
Limit 550.00 €
Hammer price 550.00 €
3226
DE GEEST, Wybrand - Circumference. Portrait of a boy.
Limit 3,300.00 €
Hammer price 3,300.00 €
3229
Portrait of Marie de Blet, Marquise de Belmont-Briancon.
Limit 2,800.00 €
Hammer price 3,300.00 €
3233
Portrait painter 18th century: Portrait of a gentleman.
Limit 20.00 €
Hammer price 390.00 €
3291
Portrait painter around 1800: Portrait of a nobleman.
Limit 260.00 €
Hammer price 300.00 €
3292
Early 19th century portrait painter: Young violinist.
Limit 800.00 €
Hammer price 800.00 €
3296
Early 19th century portrait painter: portrait pendants of a couple.
Limit 120.00 €
Hammer price 300.00 €
3298
BROECK, Clemence van den (1843 Molenbeek - 1922 Uccle). Portrait of a lady.
Limit 180.00 €
3303
Attributed to RINCKLAKE, Johann Christoph (1764 Harsewinkel 1764 - 1813 Münster). Portrait of Pauline Christine Wilhelmine zur Lippe.
Limit 900.00 €
Hammer price 900.00 €
3307
High quality portrait probably by Hermann Haehner (1851 - 1918).
Leibarzt von Friedrich Wilhelm III. oder so ähnlich
Limit 150.00 €
Hammer price 220.00 €
3313
GDANIETZ, Wilhelm (1893 Mainz - 1969 Düsseldorf). Two portraits.
Limit 140.00 €
3324
LACROIX, Marie (Anselma) (1831 Cádiz - 1907 Paris). Portrait of a lady.
Limit 460.00 €
Hammer price 460.00 €
3328
GRECEANU, Olga (1890 Nămăești - 1978 Bucharest). Portrait of a boy with mandolin.
Limit 500.00 €
Hammer price 500.00 €
3331
SCHWARZFISCHER, Josef (1913 Munich - 1995 Ingolstadt). Portrait of a girl.
Limit 140.00 €
3394
MOREAU DE TOURS, Georges (1848 Ivry-sur-Seine - 1901 Bois-le-Roi). Woman in the garden.
Limit 1,600.00 €
3613
THEDY, Max (1858 Munich - 1924 Weimar). "The smiling peasant.
WVZ
Limit 460.00 €
Hammer price 2,400.00 €
4001
BÜGER, Adolf (1885 Munich - 1966 ibid.). Portrait of a woman in front of a blue background.
Limit 240.00 €
Hammer price 260.00 €
4002
HOLLANDER, Gino F. (1924 Newark - 2015 New Port Beach). Portrait.
Limit 150.00 €
Hammer price 280.00 €
4003
RUEß, Maximilian (1925 Oberstdorf - 1990 Munich). Portrait of two women.
Limit 150.00 €