Menu

You are here:   Home Aftersales

Aftersales

2030
2 silberne Figuren: Fischer und Kämpfer .
sollen in der Asiatika bleiben
Limit 90.00 € Hammer price 130.00 € Sold
2030
2 silver figures
Sold for 130.00 €
2031
5 old metal vessels.
Jug with hinged lid and extra lockable spout, strong age patina, narrow decorative strip on lid only. / Heavy jug on four feet with hinged lid and long spout / Cylindrical cup made of thick sheet metal with soldered pattern bands and a later brass label with Sanskrit characters. Possibly with a ground mark on the base. / A spherical vase with a fine floral ornament, on shiny red enamel / A small pot with punched walls
Limit 20.00 € Hammer price 50.00 € Sold
2031
5 old metal vessels
Sold for 50.00 €
2032
4 archaische Tongefäße mit türkis-grünen Glasuren.
Limit 90.00 €
2033
6 snuffbottles with interior painting.
Square bottle with figurative depiction, h 10 cm / 3x slender bottle shape with landscape and bird depiction. H 7.5 cm. / 2 round bottles with plants and flowers, one without stopper. H approx. 6 cm. / One snuff bottle with dog motifs, in punched metal frame. H 8 cm
Limit 100.00 € Hammer price 190.00 € Sold
2034
Satsuma Teller.
Limit 90.00 € Hammer price 190.00 € Sold
2034
Satsuma plate
Sold for 190.00 €
2035
Japanisches Vasenpaar Satsuma.
Limit 90.00 € Hammer price 150.00 € Sold
2035
Pair of black vases
Sold for 150.00 €
2036
Alter Seidentangka.
außen grün
Limit 120.00 € Hammer price 120.00 € Sold
2036
Old silk tangka - Yamantaka
Sold for 120.00 €
2037
Alter Seidentangka mit orangem Schutz-Tuch.
Limit 150.00 €
2038
Mythological scene, painted on fabric.
Vilage Kamasan /Klunkunf, Süsost Bali / Signiert Sondra, M.
Limit 180.00 €
2039
Buddha.
Limit 150.00 € Hammer price 360.00 € Sold
2039
Bronze - Vajradhara-Yab-Yum
Sold for 360.00 €
2040
Buddha.
Limit 150.00 € Hammer price 260.00 € Sold
2040
"Green Tara"
Sold for 260.00 €
2041
Buddha geschwärzt.
2041
Iron Buddha
Sold for 120.00 €
2042
Altes Holzrelief mit Tempeltänzer.
Limit 150.00 € Hammer price 280.00 € Sold
2043
6 female musicians.
Similar female figures in skimpy clothing playing different instruments
Limit 20.00 € Hammer price 70.00 € Sold
2043
6 musicians
Sold for 70.00 €
2044
Betel nut tongs.
Beautifully decorated piece with corroded iron edge and mythical heads as decoration
Limit 20.00 € Hammer price 20.00 € Sold
2044
Betel nut tongs
Sold for 20.00 €
2045
8 antike Bronzebehälter - Bethelnuss-Dosen? .
...versuchs mal mit google lens. Da hatte ich Ergebnisse für Indien Bastar, Shell shape box und Limetten Box (bei der durchbrochenen mit Tierhandhabe)
Limit 150.00 €
2046
Chaibermesser or Kard.
Triangular, single-edged blade with a straight, T-shaped back. Simple wooden handle with notches
Limit 40.00 € Hammer price 80.00 € Sold
2046
Chaiber knife or card
Sold for 80.00 €
2047
Chandelier.
Afghanistan gekauft dort in den 40er/50er Jahren 20. Jh. / Wohl nach europäischen Vorbild dort gefertigt. Detailfotos
Limit 240.00 €
2048
Silver bracelet with movable zodiac disc.
Silber Sternzeichen gemarkt
Limit 190.00 €
2049
3x silver jewelry.
2 Armreife, eine Kette
Limit 120.00 €
2050
3 Writing utensils Persia.
Limit 80.00 € Hammer price 80.00 € Sold
2050
3 Writing utensils Persia
Sold for 80.00 €
2051
Mixed lot from Batak, Indonesia.
Löffel, Kalender; Behältnis
Limit 90.00 €
2052
Persische Flasche.
Limit 120.00 €
2053
Schwert und Kurzschwert mit Beimessser.
Ergänzt und zusammengestellt
Limit 900.00 € Hammer price 1,400.00 € Sold
2053
Sword and short sword with by-knife
Sold for 1,400.00 €
2054
Kudi Tranchang.
Bali
Limit 150.00 € Hammer price 150.00 € Sold
2054
Kudi Tranchang
Sold for 150.00 €
2055
Ceremonial - Kudi Tranchang.
Bali
2055
Ceremonial - Kudi Tranchang
Sold for 150.00 €
2056
Kris with beautiful Pamor.
Limit 150.00 €
2057
Kris with leg grip and scabbard.
2057
Kris with leg grip and scabbard
Sold for 120.00 €
2058
Flintlock rifle.
Very long barrel, tightly bound to the stock with chased brass bands. Butt stock with ornamental bone inlays. Ramrod does not detach. Old repair marks
Limit 20.00 € Hammer price 90.00 € Sold
2058
Flintlock rifle
Sold for 90.00 €
2059
Large percussion pistol.
Horseman's weapon with rich bone and brass inlays. Smooth bore barrel, probably shortened somewhat at an angle. Pistol stock extended by a rifle butt
Limit 90.00 € Hammer price 110.00 € Sold
2059
Large percussion pistol
Sold for 110.00 €