Menu

You are here:   Home Aftersales

Aftersales

2715
SCHMIDT-UPHOFF, Hans Erich (1911 Neumark - 2002 Dresden). City view with low sun.
Limit 20.00 € Hammer price 90.00 € Sold
2715
Schmidt-Uphoff
Sold for 90.00 €
2716
SCHMIDT-UPHOFF, Hans Erich (1911 Neumark - 2002 Dresden). City scene with passers-by and streetcar.
Limit 20.00 € Hammer price 170.00 € Sold
2716
Schmidt-Uphoff
Sold for 170.00 €
2717
FLORIAN. Abstract figure between architecture.
Limit 20.00 € Hammer price 40.00 € Sold
2718
NOT APPLICABLE / WITHDRAWN.
Limit 650.00 €
2719
Indistinctly signed: "Humunkulus Hexensabat".
Limit 180.00 € Hammer price 180.00 € Sold
2720
STRAND, Aage (1910 - 1975). Abstract city view.
Limit 180.00 €
2721
Indistinctly signed: Horse racing.
Limit 150.00 €
2722
LEYGONIE, Pierre (1923 - 2007). Modern Landscape.
Limit 420.00 € Hammer price 460.00 € Sold
2723
LOUIS, Denyse (1913 - 1985). Ships.
Limit 90.00 € Hammer price 90.00 € Sold
2723
Louis, Denyse: Schiffe
Sold for 90.00 €
2724
PHILIPPEN, Peter Maria. Fishing boats near village.
Limit 120.00 € Hammer price 130.00 € Sold
2725
KOZMER, Paul. Cemetery.
Limit 60.00 €
2726
SCHMIDT-UPHOFF, Hans Erich (1911 Neumark - 2002 Dresden). Street scene with many passers-by.
Limit 20.00 € Hammer price 120.00 € Sold
2726
Schmidt-Uphoff
Sold for 120.00 €
2727
In the trenches.
Limit 120.00 € Hammer price 120.00 € Sold
2727
Im Schützengraben
Sold for 120.00 €
2728
MAYR, Heinz. Modern city view.
Limit 120.00 €
2729
BUSS, Valdis (1924 Balvi/Latvia - 2014). "Vasara".
Limit 140.00 € Hammer price 140.00 € Sold
2729
Buss, Valdis: Landschaft
Sold for 140.00 €
2730
BUSS, Valdis (1924 Balvi/Latvia - 2014). Autumn Landscape.
BUSS, Valdis(1924 Balvi/Lettland - 2014) Herbstlandschaft Öl/Malkarton. Unsigniert. 50 x 69 cm. Lettischer Maler in Jurmala, studierte an der Akademie Riga. Deportation unter Stalin nach Sibirien. Rehabilitierung, Personalausstellung im Staatlichen Lettischen Kunstmuseum 2003, zahlreiche Ausstellungen in Europa, den USA, Japan und Syrien.
Limit 80.00 €
2731
BUSS, Valdis (1924 Balvi/Latvia - 2014). Still life.
Limit 240.00 € Hammer price 240.00 € Sold
2731
Buss, Valdis: Stillleben
Sold for 240.00 €
2732
Japanese artist: houses under cloudy sky.
Limit 360.00 €
2733
Japanese artist: Abstract meadow landscape.
Limit 330.00 €
2734
Japanese artist: Landscape with lake.
Limit 330.00 €
2735
Japanese artist: Alley in the rain.
Limit 330.00 €
2736
Modern landscape.
2736
Moderne Landschaft
Sold for 140.00 €
2737
Monogramist: Modern still life with flowers and figures.
Limit 130.00 € Hammer price 1,300.00 € Sold
2738
ENTFÄLLT/ WITHDRAWN.
Limit 800.00 €
2739
UNGER. "The Rooster".
2739
Unger: Hahn
Sold for 90.00 €
2740
Still life with fruits.
Limit 120.00 € Hammer price 140.00 € Sold
2740
Stillleben mit Früchten
Sold for 140.00 €
2741
SERBAN, Milenko (1907 Čerević - 1979 Belgrade). Still life.
Limit 650.00 € Hammer price 2,200.00 € Sold
2741
Serban, Milenko: Stillleben
Sold for 2,200.00 €
2742
KEČÍŘ, Bohumil Samuel (1904 Holice or Holouci/Bohemia - 1987 Brno). Abstract still life.
2743
Limit 90.00 €
2744
Limit 90.00 €
2745
Limit 90.00 €
2746
Cubist image.
Limit 20.00 € Hammer price 180.00 € Sold
2746
Kubistisches Bild
Sold for 180.00 €
2747
Monogramist "G.B.": Modern still life.
Limit 120.00 € Hammer price 190.00 € Sold
2748
MÜLLER, Johann Georg (1913 Ludwigshafen - 1986 Koblenz). Still life with carnival utensils.
Limit 1,900.00 €
2749
WITTMANN. Constructivist still life.
Limit 90.00 € Hammer price 110.00 € Sold
2750
WINTER, Fritz (1905 Altenbögge/Westphalia - 1976 Herrsching/Ammersee). Abstract composition.
Limit 1,000.00 € Hammer price 3,600.00 € Sold
2750
Winter, Fritz: Abstrakte Komposition
Sold for 3,600.00 €
2751
Monogramist "HW": Modern reverse painting on glass.
Limit 120.00 € Hammer price 360.00 € Sold
2752
Limit 120.00 € Hammer price 260.00 € Sold
2753
BERNASKO, Martina (*1954). Abstract head on a blue background.
Limit 180.00 €
2754
Russian painter: Two abstract compositions.
Limit 20.00 € Hammer price 260.00 € Sold
2755
Russian artist: Abstract collage.
Russischer Künstler: Abstrakte Collage Collage aus Leder und Aquarell. Unsigniert, verso undeutlich kyrillisch bezeichnet. Datiert: 1991. 71 x 71 cm. Gerahmt:73 x 73 cm.
Limit 240.00 €
2756
HÄHNER-SPRINGMÜHL, Klaus (1950 Zwickau - 2006 Leipzig). Untitled | see supplement.
Tempera und Kreide auf Papier. Unsigniert. 102 x 73 cm. Gerahmt & hinter Glas: 113 x 84 cm. Deutscher Maler und Grafiker, gehörte zur oppositionellen Kunstszene der DDR und war eine der einflussreichsten Künstlerpersönlichkeiten der 1980er Jahre.
Limit 550.00 €
2757
Limit 550.00 € Hammer price 550.00 € Sold
2758
HÄHNER-SPRINGMÜHL, Klaus (1950 Zwickau - 2006 Leipzig). Untitled.
2759
SCHLESINGER, Gil (*1931 Aussig/Czechoslovakia). Untitled.
Limit 360.00 €
2760
MÜLLER-EIBENSTOCK, Otto (1898 Dorfstadt - 1986 Zwickau). Abstract composition.
Limit 460.00 € Hammer price 460.00 € Sold
2761
TEUBNER, Kurt (1903 Aue - 1990 ibid.). Constructivist collage.
2762
TEUBNER, Kurt? (1903 Aue - 1990 ibid.). Constructivist collage.
Limit 20.00 € Hammer price 30.00 € Sold
2763
Modern triptych.
Limit 20.00 € Hammer price 150.00 € Sold
2763
Modernes Triptychon
Sold for 150.00 €
2764
NOT APPLICABLE / WITHDRAWN.
Beschreibung eines vergleichbaren Bildes, nicht von diesem! AHA: 2041 Herbert Zangs (deutsch, 1924-2003), Schwarze Gratfaltung, Packpapier waagerecht und senkrecht gefaltet, 48 quadratische Faltungen, mit schwarzem Acryl übermalt, auf Sperrholzplatte geklebt, unten rechts in der schwarzen Acrylfarbe signiert und datiert, 1975, Maße H 100,5 x B 70,0 cm, Altersgemäß guter Zustand, Zertifikat der Galerie Rottloff, Karlsruhe vorhanden
Limit 5,500.00 €
2765
KLUGE, Jana. "Alphabetics / Landscape / Triptychon".
Limit 150.00 € Hammer price 150.00 € Sold
2800
Italian old master: Renaissance portrait of a man.
Limit 900.00 € Hammer price 15,000.00 € Sold
2800
Renaissance Bildnis eines Mannes
Sold for 15,000.00 €
2801
Monogramist "AT": Smoking farmer.
Limit 750.00 €
2802
Two putti making soap bubbles.
Limit 120.00 € Hammer price 3,900.00 € Sold
2802
Zwei Putten beim Seifenblasen machen
Sold for 3,900.00 €
2803
OVERLAET, Anton (1720 Antwerp - 1774 Antwerp). Shepherd and grazing cattle at the watering place.
Limit 100.00 € Hammer price 140.00 € Sold
2803
Hirte und Weidevieh an der Tränke
Sold for 140.00 €
2804
OVERLAET, Anton (1720 Antwerp - 1774 Antwerp). Man with hurdy-gurdy.
Limit 100.00 € Hammer price 300.00 € Sold
2804
Mann mit Drehleier
Sold for 300.00 €
2805
Dutch school 18th century: alchemist by the fire.
Niederländische Schule 18. Jh.: Alchimist am Feuer Öl/Leinwand. Unsigniert. 33 x 26 cm. Gerahmt : 42 x 35 cm. Alter Mann mit Blasebalg an der Feuerstelle mit Kessel und Büchern. Kleine Defekte, leichte Farbabsplitterungen.
2806
RICHTER, Ludwig Surroundings. Portrait of a boy.
Limit 650.00 €
2807
Indistinctly signed: Staffage in ancient ruins.
Limit 20.00 € Hammer price 600.00 € Sold
2807
9 Staffage in antiken Ruinen
Sold for 600.00 €
2808
MINIATURE PAINTER 18TH-19TH CENTURY. Bathing people in romantic landscape.
Sehr fein und detailreich gemalte Genreszene. Verglastes Messingrähmchen im Samt-Passepartout, neuwertiger Profilrahmen
Limit 20.00 € Hammer price 460.00 € Sold
2809
SCHALCKEN, Gottfried - Circumcircle. Young maid in candlelight.
Limit 1,500.00 €
2810
Scholar at a desk.
Limit 1,000.00 €
2811
Oval saint picture in finely worked silver frame.
Limit 420.00 € Hammer price 650.00 € Sold
2812
RIJN, Rembrandt Harmenszoon van - Copy after. "Self-portrait in front of easel".
Limit 180.00 € Hammer price 260.00 € Sold
2812
Kopie nach Rembrandt: Selbstbildnis
Sold for 260.00 €
2813
NETSCHER, Caspar, copy after (1639 Heidelberg - 1684 The Hague). The letter writer.
Das Original von 1665 hängt in der Gemäldegalerie Alte Meister, Dresden. Profilierter Rahmen
2813
Der Briefschreiber
Sold for 140.00 €
2814
BROUWER, Adriaen - Circumference. The letter.
Limit 600.00 €
2815
DYCK, Anton van - Kopie nach. Bildnis "Cornelis van der Geest".
Limit 800.00 € Hammer price 800.00 € Sold
2816
DIETRICY, attributed to Christian (1712 Dresden - 1774 Weimar). Two tronjen.
DIETRICY, Christian zugeschrieben(1712 Dresden - 1774 Weimar) Zwei Tronjen Öl/Papier/Faserplatte. 8 x 5,5 cm. Gerahmt : 17 x 15 cm. Jeweils ein Charakterkopf im hellen Schlaglicht. Retuschiert, etwas verschmutzt. Eigentlich Dietrich heißender Hofmaler in Dresden unter August III., Schüler seines Vaters Johann Georg Dietrich, später in Dresden bei Johann Alexander Thiele. Literatur : Thieme/Becker.
Limit 800.00 €
2817
DYCK, Anthonis van, Copy after (1599 Antwerp - 1641 London). Set of 3 portrait miniatures.
Charles I. (1600 Dunfermline - 1649 London, aus dem Haus Stuart, 1625-1649 König von England, Schottland und Irland). Thomas Howard, 21th Earl of Arundel (1585 Finchingfied - 1646 Padua, Diplomat, Kunstsammler). Algernon Percy, 10th Earl of Northumberland (1602 London - 1668 Dublin, Lord High Constable of England, Earl Marshal of England). Profilierte Goldrahmen
Limit 20.00 € Hammer price 2,400.00 € Sold
2817
3er Satz Porträt-Miniaturen
Sold for 2,400.00 €
2818
Counterparts old master copies.
Limit 900.00 € Hammer price 1,800.00 € Sold
2818
Pendants Altmeisterkopien
Sold for 1,800.00 €
2819
RUBENS, Peter Paul - Copy after. Two satyrs.
Limit 900.00 € Hammer price 900.00 € Sold
2819
Kopie nach Rubens: Satyrn
Sold for 900.00 €
2820
RUTHART, Carl Borromäus Andreas - Circle (1630-1703). Battle of the Predatory Cats.
Limit 900.00 € Nicht verkauft
2820
Ruthart, Carl Borromäus Andreas (Umkreis)
Nicht verkauft
Limit 900.00 €
2821
MANSKIRCH, Franz Joseph ? River landscape with staffage.
2822
Panel painting ruins landscape with figures.
Limit 220.00 € Hammer price 390.00 € Sold
2823
French school 18th century: battle turmoil.
Limit 360.00 € Hammer price 420.00 € Sold
2824
Baroque landscape with shepherd and flock.
Limit 120.00 € Hammer price 200.00 € Sold
2825
"The Adulteress Before Christ."
Limit 1,000.00 €
2826
Old master 18th century: Hercules and Omphale.
Limit 900.00 € Hammer price 1,700.00 € Sold
2827
RUBENS, Peter Paul, copy after (1577 Siegen - 1640 Antwerp). Allegory: Peace and war.
Minerva beschützt Pax vor Mars. Die Früchte des Friedens können nur erlangt werden, wenn Weisheit den Krieg fern hält. Vergoldeter Stuckrahmen
Limit 20.00 € Hammer price 280.00 € Sold
2827
Allegorie: Frieden und Krieg
Sold for 280.00 €
2828
BREDAEL, Pieter van zugeschrieben (1629 Antwerp - 1719). Weidende Rinder.
Limit 650.00 € Hammer price 500.00 € Sold