Menu

You are here:   Home 104th | AUTUMN AUCTION   –   27 | 28 | 29 October 2022

104th | AUTUMN AUCTION   –   27 | 28 | 29 October 2022

726
DE MATTEIS, Francesco (1852 Lecce - 1917 Neapel). Mutter und Knabe.
Limit 550.00 €
738
PARIS, F.. Young skier.
Limit 150.00 € Hammer price 150.00 € Sold
738
Paris, F.: Junger Skifahrer
Sold for 150.00 €
740
3 small bronzes.
778
Art Nouveau carved figure: mother and child.
Limit 240.00 € Hammer price 300.00 € Sold
2802
Two putti making soap bubbles.
Limit 120.00 € Hammer price 3,900.00 € Sold
2802
Zwei Putten beim Seifenblasen machen
Sold for 3,900.00 €
2806
RICHTER, Ludwig Surroundings. Portrait of a boy.
Limit 650.00 €
2882
Two small Biedermeier paintings in original frames (addendum in the text).
Mutter mit Kindern müsste nach Waldmüller sein.
Limit 390.00 €
2904
BIERMANN, Gottlieb (1824 Berlin - 1908 ibid.). Family portrait.
Limit 280.00 € Hammer price 280.00 € Sold
2904
Biermann, Gottlieb: Familienbildnis
Sold for 280.00 €
2907
Portrait of Miss Haverfield.
Limit 90.00 € Hammer price 190.00 € Sold
2907
Bildnis der Miss Haverfield
Sold for 190.00 €
2909
SCHMOLL VON EISENWERTH, Karl(1879 Wien - Stuttgart 1947) Bildnis Dorothee Kohlhammer Öl/Leinwand. Links oben signiert mit Zusatz Stuttgart, mittig unten betitelt. Datiert: 1919. 55,5 x 44 cm. Gerahmt : 61 x 49 cm. Bildnis eines Mädchens im Alter von 7 Jahren. Leichte Altersspuren. Maler und Grafiker in Stuttgart, studierte in München, Rom und Paris. Literatur : Thieme/Becker
Limit 600.00 € Hammer price 800.00 € Sold
2929
Child portrait.
Limit 220.00 € Hammer price 220.00 € Sold
2929
Kinderbildnis
Sold for 220.00 €
2935
HÄNSEL, J.K.A. (1868 Dresden-Löbtau - 1947 Radebeul). "In the Sunshine".
HÄNSEL, J.K.A. "Im Sonnenschein" Öl/Leinwand. Rechts unten signiert, verso bezeichnet/betitelt. Datiert: (19)04. 55 x 43 cm. Gerahmt : 70 x 58 cm. Bildnis eines Mädchens im Kleid an einer Balustrade im Sonnenschein.
Limit 120.00 € Hammer price 120.00 € Sold
2935
Hänsel: "Im Sonnenschein"
Sold for 120.00 €
2989
DAKIN, Joseph (1860-1900 active). Children on a summer meadow at the edge of the forest.
Vergoldeter Stuckrahmen
Limit 20.00 € Hammer price 390.00 € Sold
2992
HEVERDLE, Ferenc (1841 - 1910 Budapest). Children playing at the pond.
Limit 550.00 € Hammer price 550.00 € Sold
3034
OEHMICHEN, Hugo (1843 Borsdorf - 1932 Düsseldorf). Apple thief.
Limit 1,100.00 € Hammer price 1,900.00 € Sold
3034
Oehmichen, Hugo: Apfeldieb
Sold for 1,900.00 €
3046
RIEMERSCHMID, Rudolf (1873 Munich - 1953 ibid.). Dancing Children.
3058
WEGE, Dieter (* 1939 Ballenstedt/Harz). Ice fun.
Limit 180.00 € Hammer price 220.00 € Sold
3058
Wege, Dieter: Eisvergnügen
Sold for 220.00 €
3061
The walk.
Limit 1,000.00 €
3066
Monogramist "CFD": Small painting with couple of children in landscape.
Limit 20.00 € Hammer price 130.00 € Sold
3067
Biedermeier artist: reading lesson with grandmother.
3068
Unsigned: The broken slate.
Limit 460.00 € Hammer price 460.00 € Sold
3070
Indistinctly signed: Mother with children | see addendum.
Limit 90.00 € Hammer price 130.00 € Sold
3072
Monogramist "AF": violinist boy with dog.
Limit 280.00 €
3072
Monogrammist "AF": Geigender Junge mit Hund
Nicht verkauft
Limit 280.00 €
3076
Monogramist "T.H.": Autumn forest with family.
Limit 550.00 € Hammer price 450.00 € Sold
3087
Limit 900.00 € Nicht verkauft
3087
Denis, Maurice zugeschrieben: Kleinkind
Nicht verkauft
Limit 900.00 €
3092
FROBENIUS, Hermann (1871 Erfurt - 1954 Bad Reichenhall). Putto in landscape.
3093
FROBENIUS, Hermann (1871 Erfurt - 1954 Bad Reichenhall). Putto with cat.
Limit 120.00 € Hammer price 160.00 € Sold
3093
Frobenius, Hermann: Putto mit Katze
Sold for 160.00 €
3094
FROBENIUS, Hermann (1871 Erfurt - 1954 Bad Reichenhall). Putto on terrace.
3095
FROBENIUS, Hermann (1871 Erfurt - 1954 Bad Reichenhall). Putto on the balcony.