Menu

You are here:   Home 104th | AUTUMN AUCTION   –   27 | 28 | 29 October 2022

104th | AUTUMN AUCTION   –   27 | 28 | 29 October 2022

260
FINI, Leonor (1907 Buenos Aires - 1996 Paris). 4 illustrations for "The Tragedy of Orpheus".
Illustration zur Tragödie des Orpeheus, mit Katzenkopfstempel
Limit 460.00 €
725
NICK, M.. Devil with skull in hand.
Sitzender Teufel Bronze
Limit 260.00 € Hammer price 260.00 € Sold
725
Nick, M; Krampus mit Totenschädel
Sold for 260.00 €
834
Pair of 2-flame candlesticks with faun boys.
Paar 2-flammige Leuchter mit Faunsknaben. 19. Jh. Bronze. H 24 cm. Auf Quadrat-Plinthe mit gedrückten Füßen stehende Faunsknaben, die unter den Armen die stängelartigen Leuchterarme tragen. Wenige Alters-/Gebrauchsspuren.
Limit 220.00 €
2819
RUBENS, Peter Paul - Copy after. Two satyrs.
Limit 900.00 € Hammer price 900.00 € Sold
2819
Kopie nach Rubens: Satyrn
Sold for 900.00 €
2826
Old master 18th century: Hercules and Omphale.
Limit 900.00 € Hammer price 1,700.00 € Sold
2839
Study with bacchante and leopard.
Limit 390.00 € Hammer price 390.00 € Sold
2839
Studie mit Bacchantin und Leopard
Sold for 390.00 €
3097
SÜS, Wilhelm (1861 Düsseldorf - 1933 Mannheim). Two Fauns.
Limit 280.00 € Hammer price 210.00 € Sold
3097
Süs, Wilhelm: Zwei Faune
Sold for 210.00 €
3099
Munich painter: Faun playing a flute.
Limit 280.00 € Hammer price 280.00 € Sold