Menu

You are here:   Home 104th | AUTUMN AUCTION   –   27 | 28 | 29 October 2022

104th | AUTUMN AUCTION   –   27 | 28 | 29 October 2022

2706
CZENE, attributed to Béla. Reclining nude.
CZENE, Béla zugeschrieben Liegender Akt Öl/Malkarton. Links unten signiert. 49,5 x 77,5 cm. Gerahmt : 65,5 x 92,5 cm. Vor dem Bücherregal auf dem Boden liegende nackte Frau. Wenn Béla Czene, dann: Ungarischer Maler (1911 - 1999)
Limit 240.00 € Hammer price 2,000.00 € Sold
2706
Liegender Akt
Sold for 2,000.00 €
2926
BÁLINT, Gyula (1884 Arad - 1956 Pécs). Vater und Tochter.
Limit 190.00 € Hammer price 260.00 € Sold
2952
SCHÖNBERGER, Armand attributed. In concert.
Limit 360.00 € Hammer price 750.00 € Sold
2955
SCHÖNBERGER, Armand attributed. Transcriber.
Limit 260.00 € Hammer price 390.00 € Sold
2992
HEVERDLE, Ferenc (1841 - 1910 Budapest). Children playing at the pond.
Limit 550.00 € Hammer price 550.00 € Sold
3575
FREYTAG, Zoltan (1901 - 1983 Budapest). Blumen.
Limit 100.00 € Hammer price 100.00 € Sold
3575
Freytag, Zoltan: Blumen
Sold for 100.00 €