Menu

You are here:   Home 108th | SPRING AUCTION   –   21 | 22 | 23 | 24 February 2024

108th | SPRING AUCTION   –   21 | 22 | 23 | 24 February 2024

3838
HAMPEL, Walter (1867 Vienna - 1949 Nussdorf/Attersee). Family in the parlor.
Limit 330.00 € Hammer price 330.00 € Sold
3838
Family in the living room
Sold for 330.00 €
3861
In der Felsgrotte
Romantische Landschaft mit Vieh- und Personenstaffage. Rückseitig auf einem alten Klebezettel bezeichnet. Breiter Original-Rahmen, restvergoldet
Limit 550.00 € Hammer price 600.00 € Sold
3861
In the rock grotto
Sold for 600.00 €
3887
Stoitzner, Konstantin: Schiller in Weimar.
Limit 1,200.00 €
3893
Wolfrom, F.E.: Picknick im Park.
Limit 500.00 € Hammer price 500.00 € Sold
3893
Picnic in the park
Sold for 500.00 €
3894
Zewi, Carl: Junges Paar.
Limit 1,200.00 €
3965
Thoma, Josef: Wasserfall.
Limit 1,200.00 €
3972
ARNOLD-GRABONÉ, Georg (1896 Munich - 1981 Percha). Mountain landscape.
Alpine lake with fir forest in front of the towering peaks of the mountains
Limit 300.00 € Hammer price 750.00 € Sold
3972
Mountain landscape
Sold for 750.00 €
3985
Hodiener, Hugo Hodina: "Frühlingswerden".
Limit 390.00 € Hammer price 700.00 € Sold
3985
"Becoming Spring"
Sold for 700.00 €
4100
Kaufmann, Karl: Küstenstreifen mit Fischern.
Limit 390.00 € Hammer price 390.00 € Sold
4292
Affe mit Vergißmeinnicht-Blumenstrauß
Breiter vergoldeter Stuckrahmen
Limit 330.00 € Hammer price 5,500.00 € Sold
4292
Monkey with forget-me-not bouquet
Sold for 5,500.00 €
4296
Schebek, Ferdinand: Schlange und Adler.
Limit 150.00 € Hammer price 330.00 € Sold
4296
Snake and eagle
Sold for 330.00 €
4311
Eibl, Ludwig: Küchenstillleben mit Hase und Ente.
Limit 750.00 € Hammer price 750.00 € Sold