Menu

You are here:   Home 110th | AUTUMN AUCTION   –   23 | 24 | 25 | 26 October 2024  |  Categories |  Paintings

110th | AUTUMN AUCTION   –   23 | 24 | 25 | 26 October 2024

3840
MÜHLIG, Meno (1823 Eibenstock - 1873 Dresden). After the hunt.
Limit 460.00 €
3841
MÜHLIG, Albert Ernst (1862 Dresden - 1909 ibid.). "In October".
Limit 390.00 €
3842
Indistinctly signed: Autumn landscape.
Limit 20.00 €
3843
Monogrammist "HM": Ducks in the sunshine.
Limit 750.00 €
3844
MÜHLIG. Entertainment in the mountains.
Limit 550.00 €
3845
BOTTOMLEY, John William (1816 Hamburg - 1900). Hare Hunt.
Limit 390.00 €
3846
TRAIN, Edward (1801 - 1866). Hunting painting with crane.
Limit 190.00 €
3847
OCKERT, Carl Friedrich (1825 Dresden - 1899 Munich). Wild cat and deer.
Limit 280.00 €
3848
HACKERT, Jacob Philipp - Circle. Reverse glass painting: Pastoral scene.
Limit 600.00 €
3849
IBBETSON, attributed to Julius Caesar. Farmer with cattle.
Limit 460.00 €
3850
Pasture piece 19th century.
Limit 20.00 €
3851
DE BEUL, Laurent (1821 Brussels - 1872 ibid.). Young shepherdess with flock.
Limit 1,400.00 €
3852
DUSCHEK, Richard (1884 Neugarten - 1959 Besigheim). Pair of lions.
Limit 180.00 €
3853
EDERER, Carl (1875 Vienna - 1951). Cows in the pasture.
Limit 150.00 €
3854
STREBEL, Richard (1861 Veracruz/Mexico - 1940 Burghausen). Pasture piece.
Limit 180.00 €
3855
WEISHAUPT, Viktor (1848 Munich - 1905 Karlsruhe). Willow piece.
Limit 90.00 €
3856
Herd of cattle on the lakeshore in the sunshine.
Limit 120.00 €
3857
LUCKHARDT, Karl (1886 Praunheim - 1970 Frankfurt/Main). Plowing farmer.
Limit 80.00 €
3858
Unsigned: Alpine landscape with shepherd and cattle.
Limit 150.00 €
3859
STEELINK, Willem (1856 Amsterdam - 1928 Voorburg). Shepherdess with sheep.
Limit 120.00 €
3860
MALI, Christian Friedrich (1832 Broekhuizen - 1906 Munich). Farmer's wife with cattle.
Limit 1,200.00 €
3861
Landscape with farm 19th century.
Limit 180.00 €
3862
MOELLER, Arnold (1886 Brückeberg - 1963 Bruckmuhl). "At the Riegsee.
Limit 240.00 €
3863
REINHARDT, Ludwig (Louis) (1849 Plauen - 1870 in Lake Traunsee). Herd of cattle on the shore.
Limit 120.00 €
3864
WOLF, Georg (1882 Niederhausbergen - 1962 Uelzen). Cows in the shade of trees.
Limit 280.00 €
3865
Stable scene with goats and cow.
Limit 280.00 €
3866
Indistinctly signed: Farm with cattle and farmer in the mountains.
Limit 20.00 €
3867
KAPPSTEIN, Carl (1869 Potsdam - 1933 Berlin). Red deer at the edge of the forest.
Limit 280.00 €
3868
SKELL, Ludwig (1869 Munich - 1950 Bad Tölz). Deer in winter.
Limit 550.00 €
3869
LORENZ, Willi (1901 Cologne - 1981 ibid.). Red deer in the mountains.
Limit 240.00 €
3870
MÜLLER, Moritz (1841 Munich - 1899 ibid.). Red deer.
Limit 200.00 €
3871
WAGNER, Karl (1864 Neustadt a.d. Orla - 1939). Red deer at the edge of the forest.
Limit 180.00 €
3872
Monogramist "M.W.": Red deer on a mountainside.
Limit 20.00 €
3873
WEINBERGER, Anton (1843 Munich - 1912 Wiesbaden). Red deer near the river.
Limit 90.00 €
3874
WEINBERGER, Anton (1843 Munich - 1912 Wiesbaden). Two hares in the snow.
Limit 460.00 €
3875
HÄNGER, Max (1874 - 1941). Capercaillie.
Limit 90.00 €
3876
RÖMER, Oswald (1938 Berghausen - 1998 Schwarzenau). Foxes.
Limit 90.00 €
3877
RÖMER, Oswald (1938 Berghausen - 1998 Schwarzenau). Wild boar.
Limit 90.00 €
3878
SCHMIDTMANN, Hermann (1869 Wuppertal-Barmen - 1936 ibid.). Sows in winter.
Limit 120.00 €
3879
WEINBERGER, Anton (1843 Munich - 1912 Wiesbaden). Hunting dog in mountain landscape.
Weinberger, Anton: Jagdhund in Gebirgslandschaft. Öl/Malkarton, rechts unten signiert/datiert: 1889. Ein braun-weißer Setter am Bachufer in weiter hügeliger Wiesen- und Waldlandschaft. 32 x 40 cm, schöner furnierter Rahmen 44 x 53 cm. Th/B.: Landschafts- und Tiermaler (1843 München - 1912 Wiesbaden), studierte an der Akademie München bei Hiltensperger und Strähuber, dann bei A. Schleich und Erxleben, Schüler von Meyerheim/Berlin bei uns für 1200,- (Limit 900) 2015 gekauft
Limit 460.00 €
3880
MARTINEZ, F.E.. Two hunting dogs.
Limit 180.00 €
3881
OCKERT, Carl Friedrich (1825 Dresden - 1899 Munich). Hunting dog with fox in winter landscape.
Undeutlich signiert: Jagdhund mit Fuchs in Winterlandschaft Öl/Leinwand. Rechts unten signiert. 20 x 27,5 cm. Gerahmt : 30 x 38 cm. Der Hund mit dem erlegten Tier im Schnee nahe dem Waldrand . Leichte Altersspuren.
Limit 120.00 €
3882
ANIMAL PAINTER 19TH CENTURY. Two young terriers.
Es ist eine allgemein bekannte Tatsache, dass junge Tiere beim Betrachter einen automatischen Beschützerinstinkt auslösen, daher ist es wenig verwunderlich, dass Maler sich diesen Effekt gern zunutze machten. Die beiden jungen tapsigen Terrier sind in einer Art Genredarstellung integriert. Neuwertiger profilierter Rahmen mit gold gefassten Leisten
Limit 460.00 €
3883
PLOCK, Hermann Christian (1858 Essingen - 1920 Wasseralfingen). Running dog on a meadow hill.
Limit 80.00 €
3884
CURRY, Robert Franz (1872 Boston - 1955 Riederau). Portrait of a dog.
Limit 90.00 €
3885
OSSWALD, Eugen (1879 Stuttgart - 1960 Munich). Two bears.
Limit 390.00 €
3886
Three young birds.
Limit 20.00 €
3887
CLAR, Hans (1893 Herrnskretschen - 1944 Dresden). Robin.
Limit 90.00 €
3888
LORENZ, Willi (1901 Cologne - 1981 Cologne). Pheasants in landscape.
Zwei farbenprächtige Fasanenhähne und eine brütende Fasanenhenne in bräunlicher Tarnfärbung. Passepartout, verglaster Rahmen
Limit 240.00 €
3889
COSTA, A.. Two pictures of horses.
Limit 20.00 €
3890
SCHACHT, Rudolf (1900 Munich - 1974 Freiburg/Br.). Plowing farmer.
Limit 90.00 €
3891
KAYSER-EICHBERG, Carl (1873 Eichberg - 1964 Potsdam). Horse and cart in the sunshine.
Limit 150.00 €
3892
KELLER, Gustav (1860 - 1911). Farmer with horses.
Limit 20.00 €
3893
LACROIX, Tristan (1849 - 1914). In the meadow.
Limit 1,400.00 €
3894
VAYSON, Paul (1841 Gordes - 1911 Paris). Shepherdess with turkeys.
Limit 330.00 €
3895
WARUN-SEKRET, Eugen von (1896 Michailonka/Ukraine - 1963 Frankfurt/Main). Shepherd with sheep.
Limit 120.00 €
3896
Three lions in the sunshine.
Limit 90.00 €
3897
CORNELISZ., C. (* 1949). Still life with fruits and flowers.
Limit 200.00 €
3898
LANDWEHR, Curt A. (1920 Herford - 1988). Still life.
Limit 80.00 €
3899
PIELER, Franz Xaver (1876 Vienna - 1952 Klosterneuburg). Floral still life with insects and lizard.
Limit 1,200.00 €
3900
STILL LIFE PAINTER 19TH CENTURY. Biedermeier floral still life.
Kraftvoll und kontrastreich heben sich die einzelnen Blüten vor dem dunklen Hintergrung ab, sie sind in einer wohlüberlegten Komposition in der Bildfläche plaziert, ein Arrangement wie ein Ölgemälde ausgeführt. Passepartout, verglaster geschwärzter Biedermeier-Rahmen mit originaler Holzrückwand
Limit 20.00 €
3901
PICKENHAYN, Joh. High quality rose painting.
Limit 20.00 €
3902
PICKENHAYN, Joh. High quality plant study.
Limit 20.00 €
3903
ZOLL, Johann Sebastian Christ. Plant study with red foxglove.
Limit 90.00 €
3904
Monogramist: Still life with flowers.
Limit 180.00 €
3905
STILL LIFE PAINTER 19TH CENTURY. Flower still life.
Arrangement mit großen kontrastreich herausmodellierten, isoliert angeordneten Blüten vor dunklem Hintergrund. Dabei wird der einzelnen Blüte ein monumetaler Eingenwert eingeräumt. Rückseitig Sammlungs-Stempel: 15SH. Neuwertiger Profilrahmen
Limit 300.00 €
3906
BAUDOIN. Still life with flowers and fruit.
Limit 1,600.00 €
3907
KOCH, Max Friedrich (1859 Berlin - 1930 Sacrow/Potsdam). Rose piece.
Limit 390.00 €
3908
HENOCH, W.. Flowering azalea.
Limit 20.00 €
3909
Limit 150.00 €
3910
Monogramist "VR": Floral still life.
Wenn , dann
Limit 260.00 €
3911
ARNIM, Bettina Encke von (1895 Zernikow estate/Ruppin - 1971). Still life with flowers.
anbei Sammelband Böhland, D./Schremmer, M. (Hgg.): "Die Malerei ist mein ganzes Glück". Bettina Encke von Arnim - Leben und Werk 1895 - 1971. Berlin 2015
Limit 220.00 €
3912
BALACESCU, Lucia Dem (1895 Bucharest - 1979 ibid.). "Amarylis".
Limit 600.00 €
3913
EBNER, Emil (1897 - 1989 Freiburg). Still life with roses.
Limit 120.00 €
3914
DELEY, P.. Still life with porcelain.
Limit 120.00 €
3915
BARTOSCHEK, Emil (1899 Czuchow - 1968 Waldbrunn-Fussingen). Still life.
Limit 120.00 €
3916
FAURE, Amandus (1874 Hamburg - 1931 Stuttgart). "Flower piece".
Limit 180.00 €
3917
CAUCHOIS, Henri (1850 Rouen - 1911 Paris). Spring flowers.
Limit 1,900.00 €
3918
BESSINGER, R.. Pendants still life.
Limit 120.00 €
3919
EHRHARDT, K.. Still life with autumn bouquet.
Limit 120.00 €