2698
Art deco lady figure "Lya". Rosenthal.
Brand Zweigwerk Bahnhof Selb, 1930s. Inscribed. Model no. 431. KÄRNER, Theodor (1884 Hohenberg an der Eger - 1966 Munich)
Polychrome painted, decorated in gold. H 14.5 cm, l 20 cm.
Young woman sitting on a grass bench.
Provenance : Museum estate Peter Kaus.
Aufrufzeit 27. | Feb. 2026 | probably 18:01 (CET)