You are here: Home Aftersales
Aftersales
3531
Im Kreisel
Nummeriert: 40/55, bezeichnet. Verglaster geschwärzter Wechselrahmen
Limit 20.00 €
Hammer price 20.00 €
3535
JANSSEN, Horst (1929 Hamburg - 1995 Hamburg). "... lust and the flesh reign".
1991, Radierung, monogrammiert
Limit 90.00 €
Hammer price 90.00 €
3540
SCHMEISSER, Jörg (1942 Stolp - 2012 Canberra). "Sketches on Josephus".
Limit 40.00 €
3541
CRODEL, Charles (1894 Marseille - 1973 Munich). Homage to the city of Erfurt.
1926, Farblithografie von zwei Steinen, signiert, datiert
Limit 120.00 €
Hammer price 120.00 €
3544
NÄGELE, Reinhold; Ostseestrand.
Radierung?
gerahmt, in Passepartout
Limit 280.00 €
3545
HUSEMANN, Erich (1928 Friedberg - 2008 Trappstadt). 2 works: "Dorf im Winter" and "Stockfischhafen".
"Dorf im Winter", proof, copy: 1/20 and "Stockfischhafen", copy: 84/100
Limit 20.00 €
Hammer price 20.00 €
3547
SCHINDEHÜTTE, Ali (*1939 Kassel). "Siamese rhinoceros with child".
Limit 90.00 €
3551
KRIEG, Dieter (1937 Lindau/Lake Constance - 2005 Quadrath-Ichendorf/Bergheim). Exhibition poster.
Exhibition poster on the occasion of the exhibition "Dieter Krieg. Paintings and Drawings. Galerie Thomas. Munich [...] 1969"
Limit 80.00 €
3555
ALBRECHT, Joachim (1913 Kolberg - 1997 Hamburg). New Year's Eve composition.
Limit 20.00 €
Hammer price 40.00 €
3556
WERKMEISTER, Wolfgang (*1941 Berlin). 2 early works "Strandgut" and "Nächtlicher Hafen".
"Strandgut", [19]64, printing plate: 21.3 x 28.4 cm, sheet: 38.5 x 53.5 cm | "Nächtlicher Hafen", [19]66, printing plate: 33.5 x 48.5 cm, sheet: 53.5 x 77 cm
Limit 60.00 €
3557
STEFFENS, Hans Hermann (1911 Hamburg - 2004 Gordes). 2 copies of an abstract composition.
Limit 20.00 €
3558
TINGUELY, Jean (1925 Fribourg/Switzerland - 1991 Bern). Exhibition poster "Tinguely at the Tate".
On the occasion of the exhibition at the Tate Gallery London, 1982; in a suitably designed frame
Limit 60.00 €
Hammer price 80.00 €
3559
MECKSEPER, Friedrich (1936 Bremen - 2019 Bremen). "Nature Morte.
Limit 280.00 €
Hammer price 390.00 €
3560
LONDENBERG, Kurt (1914 Hamburg - 1995 Hamburg). "Surface structure".
Labeled: "The surface can be divided into different rhythms by variable bending of the punchings"
Limit 420.00 €
3561
LINGNER, Michael (1950 Dessau - 2020 Hamburg). 2 copies of "Angleichung des Schemas".
Limit 40.00 €
Hammer price 40.00 €
3562
Gerhard Fietz: Holzschnitt.
früher Holzschnitt [19]53 (achtung: kein zweiter abzug 78)
Limit 20.00 €
Hammer price 70.00 €
3563
Gerhard Fietz: 2 Linolschnitte.
gelber anlässlich Fritz Winter Haus
Limit 90.00 €
Hammer price 90.00 €
3564
3er Satz Plakate
ACC 1 Catalá Contemporani, Brossa-Miró-Tápies, Museu de Granollers 1977. Cartes per a la Teresa, D. Blanco-Editart, Genéve 1971-1991. 50 Gravats Recents, Galeria Maeght-Barcelona 1976-1977. Verglaste Metall-Wechselrahmen
Limit 20.00 €
Hammer price 20.00 €
3565
SANDIG, Armin (1929 Hof/Saale - 2015 Hamburg). 2 abstract compositions.
Abstract composition, etching, pencil signature, [19]74, printing plate: 30.7 x 42 cm, sheet: 49.8 x 64.8 cm, crease marks at margins | motif for Griffelkunst poster, lithograph, watermark Griffelkunst-Vereinigung Hamburg e.V., pencil signature, [19]67, sheet: 63 x 49.3 cm, crease marks at margins
Limit 40.00 €
3566
TUCHOLKE, Dieter (1934 Berlin - 2001 Berlin). Untitled.
18/27 E/A
Limit 90.00 €
Hammer price 90.00 €
3567
23/23 E/A 1973
Limit 90.00 €
Hammer price 90.00 €
3570
Helmut Sturm: Porträt.
E.A nicht aus der Hand des Künstlers
Limit 20.00 €
Hammer price 70.00 €
3572
3 Werke Griffelkunst.
Reiner Noeres, Osmar Osten und Alfonso Hübi
Limit 20.00 €
Hammer price 20.00 €
3575
Composition Abstrait
Nummeriert: 62/95, Prägestempel: manus presse, Wasserzeichen Arches France
Limit 20.00 €
Hammer price 70.00 €
1850
HALM, Peter von (1854 Mainz - 1923 Munich). Portfolio: Nymphenburg with 6 original etchings.
Bruckmann Verlag, München, nummeriertes Exemplar: 47/110. Alle Blätter signiert, nummeriert, Original Halbleinen-Mappe
Limit 20.00 €
Hammer price 50.00 €
1851
DALI, Salvador (1904 Figueres - 1989 Figueres). Combat de Cavaliers.
Aus "Calderon, la vie est un songe (das Leben ist ein Traum)" 1971. Nummeriert: 91/300. Passepartout, verglaster Metallrahmen
Limit 20.00 €
Hammer price 360.00 €
1852
FEINIGER, Lyonel (1871 New York - 1956 New York). The Green Bridge.
Unsigniertes Exemplar aus der nummerierten Mappe (202/250) Kreis Graphischer Künstler und Sammler, Ausgabe C, Verlag Arndt Beyer, Leipzig 1922, Blatt Nr. 2, Passepartout
Limit 20.00 €
Hammer price 900.00 €
1853
HOFER, Carl (1878 Karlsruhe - 1955 Berlin). Reading girl.
Unsigniertes Exemplar aus der nummerierten Mappe (173/250) Kreis Graphischer Künstler und Sammler, Ausgabe C, Verlag Arndt Beyer, Leipzig 1925, Blatt Nr. 5, Passepartout
Limit 20.00 €
Hammer price 220.00 €
1854
MOSER, Carl (1873 Bolzano - 1939 Bolzano). In expectation.
Aus der Mappe Freunde graphischer Kunst, Leipzig 1914, Blatt Nr. 6. Passepartout mit Prägestempel Freunde graphischer Kunst Leipzig e.V. und Nummer II.6
Limit 20.00 €
Hammer price 800.00 €
1855
PECHSTEIN, Hermann Max (1881 Zwickau - 1955 Berlin). The Cold Bath.
Unsigniertes Exemplar aus der Mappe Freunde graphischer Kunst, Leipzig 1928, Blatt Nr. 5. Passepartout mit Prägestempel Freunde graphischer Kunst Leipzig e.V.
Limit 20.00 €
Hammer price 500.00 €
1856
KOLLWITZ, Käthe (1867 Königsberg - 1945 Moritzburg). Run over.
Unsigniertes Exemplar aus der Mappe Freunde graphischer Kunst, Leipzig 1913, Blatt Nr. 4. Passepartout mit Prägestempel Freunde graphischer Kunst Leipzig e.V. und Nummer I.4
Limit 20.00 €
Hammer price 300.00 €
1857
KUBIN, Alfred (1877 Leitmeritz - 1959 Zwickledt). Lion Hunt.
Exemplar aus der nummerierten Mappe (202/250) Kreis Graphischer Künstler und Sammler, Ausgabe C, Verlag Arndt Beyer, Leipzig 1922, Blatt Nr. 1, Passepartout
Limit 20.00 €
Hammer price 100.00 €
1858
BECKMANN, Max (1884 Leipzig - 1950 New York). Suburban Street - Wooden Bridge.
Unsigniertes Exemplar aus der nummerierten Mappe (202/250) Kreis Graphischer Künstler und Sammler, Ausgabe C, Verlag Arndt Beyer Leipzig 1922, Blatt Nr. 1, Passepartout
Limit 20.00 €
Hammer price 500.00 €
1859
FEINIGER, Lyonel (1871 New York - 1956 New York). Sailors-Cruising Ships.
Unsigniertes Exemplar aus der nummerierten Mappe (173/250) Kreis Graphischer Künstler und Sammler, Ausgabe C, Verlag Arndt Beyer, Leipzig 1925, Blatt-Nr. 6, Passepartout
Limit 20.00 €
Hammer price 800.00 €
1860
KANOLDT, Alexander (1881 Karlsruhe - 1939 Berlin). Olevano V.
Unsigniertes Exemplar aus der nummerierten Mappe (173/250) Kreis Graphischer Künstler und Sammler, Ausgabe C, Verlag Arndt Beyer, Leipzig 1925, Blatt Nr. 8, Passepartout
Limit 20.00 €
Hammer price 120.00 €
1861
MENSE, Carl (1886 Rheine - 1965 Königswinter). Italian landscape.
Unsigniertes Exemplar aus der nummerierten Mappe (173/250) Kreis Graphischer Künstler und Sammler, Ausgabe C, Verlag Arndt Beyer, Leipzig 1925, Blatt Nr. 7, Passepartout
Limit 20.00 €
Hammer price 50.00 €
1862
LIEBERMANN, Max (1847 Berlin - 1935 Berlin). Self-portrait with peaked cap.
Aus der Mappe Freunde graphischer Kunst, Leipzig 1924, Blatt Nr. 4. Passepartout mit Prägestempel Freunde graphischer Kunst Leipzig e.V.
Limit 20.00 €
Hammer price 220.00 €
1863
HOFER, Carl (1878 Karlsruhe - 1955 Berlin). Sleeping.
Unsigniertes Exemplar aus der nummerierten Mappe (202/250) Kreis Graphischer Künstler und Sammler, Ausgabe C, Verlag Arndt Beyer, Leipzig 1922, Blatt Nr. 9, Passepartout
Limit 20.00 €
Hammer price 110.00 €
1864
PURRMANN, Hans (1880 Speyer - 1966 Basel). On the Gulf of Naples.
Unsigniertes Exemplar aus der nummerierten Mappe (173/250) Kreis Graphischer Künstler und Sammler, Ausgabe C, Verlag Arndt Beyer, Leipzig 1925, Blatt Nr. 1, Passepartout
Limit 20.00 €
Hammer price 260.00 €
1865
PENCK A.R. (1939 Dresden - 2017 Zurich). Figurative composition.
Affiche, Ausstellung Karstadt Dresden 1995, datiert, nummeriert: 1/50. Verglaster Metallrahmen
Limit 20.00 €
Hammer price 160.00 €
1866
ANTES, Horst (*1936 Heppenheim). Seated figure with veil.
Blatt aus der Mappe "Quadraturen" zum 10jährigen Jubiläum der Edition Volker Huber, Offenbach am Main 1979, nummeriert: 411/1500. Passepartout, verglaster Profilrahmen
Limit 20.00 €
Hammer price 100.00 €
1867
BIEBERKRAUT, James (1879 Leipzig - 1975 Jerusalem). Portfolio: A Winter Symphony with 6 original etchings.
Opus 47 (a-f), im Selbstverlag, München, nummeriertes Exemplar: 18/50. Jedes Blatt signiert, nummeriert, im Passepartout, broschürte Mappe
Limit 20.00 €
Hammer price 240.00 €
1868
TÁPIES, Antonio (1923 Barcelona - 2012 Barcelona). Composition-Lettres.
Mit E.A. bezeichnet (10% der Auflage, Epreuve d'artiste, Künstlerdrucke außerhalb der verkauften Auflage, für den Künstler selbst gedruckt). Die limitierte Auflage ist 90. Verglaster Wechselrahmen
Limit 20.00 €
Hammer price 330.00 €
1869
BRÜNING, Max (1887 Delitzsch - 1968 Bad Schachen). Mephisto with Gretchen and Marthe.
Limit 20.00 €
Hammer price 120.00 €
1870
MÜLLER, Otto (1874 Liebau - 1930 Obernigk). A sitting and a kneeling girl under leaves.
Limit 200.00 €
Hammer price 2,200.00 €
1871
GONCHAROVA, Natalia Sergeevna (1881 Ladyzhino - 1962 Paris). Bal Banal.
Entwurf für die Eintrittskarte für den Bal Banal 1924. Passepartout, verglaster Profilrahmen
Limit 20.00 €
Hammer price 330.00 €
1872
MASEREEL, Frans (1889 Blankenberge - 1972 Avignon). Set of 11 woodcuts New Year 1959-1969.
Alle Blätter im Holzstock monogrammiert, datiert, bezeichnet: Bonne Anée (Ein gutes Neues Jahr)
Limit 20.00 €
Hammer price 120.00 €
1873
WEBER, Andreas Paul (1893 Arnstadt - 1980 Schretstaken). "Another one?
After a woodcut of the 1920s, a pen and ink drawing for the title page of a planned but not printed Eulenspiegel book, and a chalk lithograph for the new version of the illustrations of the same project, the motif is also in private hands as an oil painting
Limit 40.00 €
Hammer price 50.00 €
1874
WEBER, Andreas Paul (1893 Arnstadt - 1980 Schretstaken). "The Collector".
The motif was used as a signet of the Griffelkunst-Vereinigung Hamburg for postcards, stationery, stamps and watermarks
Limit 40.00 €
Hammer price 80.00 €
1875
WEBER, Andreas Paul (1893 Arnstadt - 1980 Schretstaken). "The Chess Player (II)".
WVZ 2114
Limit 40.00 €
Hammer price 40.00 €
1876
WEBER, Andreas Paul (1893 Arnstadt - 1980 Schretstaken). "The game begins".
also "Trust, look who"
Limit 70.00 €
Hammer price 70.00 €
1877
WEBER, Andreas Paul (1893 Arnstadt - 1980 Schretstaken). "Into the Magazine".
WVZ 1214
Limit 70.00 €
1878
WEBER, Andreas Paul (1893 Arnstadt - 1980 Schretstaken). "... and bless what you have given us".
WVZ 2481
Limit 90.00 €
Hammer price 90.00 €
1879
WEBER, Andreas Paul (1893 Arnstadt - 1980 Schretstaken). "Schabernack (I).
WVZ 2099
Limit 40.00 €
Hammer price 60.00 €
1880
WEBER, Andreas Paul (1893 Arnstadt - 1980 Schretstaken). "Fear Reigns".
After drawings from 1955 "The Spider and "The Eavesdropper", with pencil notes "from the first X prints", "acquired from Schartel 2000 DM 11.11.91".
Limit 40.00 €
Hammer price 420.00 €
1881
WEBER, Andreas Paul (1893 Arnstadt - 1980 Schretstaken). "Ohm Krüger and the Queen.
After a drawing from before 1947 from the "Chess Series
Limit 40.00 €
Hammer price 40.00 €