Menu

You are here:   Home 101st | AUTUMN AUCTION   –   27 | 28 | 29 | 30 October 2021

101st | AUTUMN AUCTION   –   27 | 28 | 29 | 30 October 2021

536
OVERBECK, Fritz (1869 Bremen - 1909 Vegesack). "In Twilight".
Limit 280.00 € Hammer price 280.00 € Sold
536
"Im Zwielicht"
Sold for 280.00 €
549
BLOOS, Richard (1878 Brühl - 1957 Düsseldorf). "Jacobihaus K.V. Paint box".
Darstellung des Düsseldorfer Jacobihauses, welches seit 1867 das Gesellschaftshaus des Künstlervereins "Malkasten" ist, dem Richard Bloos angehörte
Limit 20.00 € Hammer price 50.00 € Sold
549
"Jacobihaus K.V. Malkasten"
Sold for 50.00 €
627
BURCHATZ, Max (1887 Elberfeld -1961 Essen). Woman in front of the Window.
Verso typografisch bezeichnet: "Max Burhartz [sic!] Frau vor dem Fenster. Originallithographie"; aus: Georg Biermann. Jahrbuch der jungen Kunst 1920
Limit 40.00 € Hammer price 40.00 € Sold
627
Frau vor dem Fenster
Sold for 40.00 €
724
KRICKE, Norbert (1922 Düsseldorf - 1984 Düsseldorf). Linear structure on black ground.
Limit 140.00 €
829
PANKOK, Otto (1893 Mülheim an der Ruhr - 1966 Wesel). Four Children's Heads.
Limit 180.00 € Hammer price 180.00 € Sold
829
Vier Kinderköpfe
Sold for 180.00 €