Menu

You are here:   Home 104th | AUTUMN AUCTION   –   27 | 28 | 29 October 2022

104th | AUTUMN AUCTION   –   27 | 28 | 29 October 2022

3413
HOGUET, Charles (1821 Berlin - 1870 Berlin). Wide coastal landscape with the Rock of Gibraltar.
Profilierter Goldrahmen
Limit 150.00 € Hammer price 1,500.00 € Sold
3428
WUTTKE, Carl (1849 Trebnitz - 1927 Munich). Evening on Capri with Monte Tiberio.
Undeutlich datiert, rückseitig bezeichnet. Neuwertiger Goldrahmen mit Perlleiste
Limit 240.00 € Hammer price 460.00 € Sold
3428
Abend auf Capri mit Monte Tiberio
Sold for 460.00 €
3434
LANDSCAPE PAINTER 19TH CENTURY. View of Naples from the sea.
Weite Ansicht mit rauchendem Vesuv in der Art von Gioacchino La Pira (1839-1870 aktiv). Bezeichnet, Passepartout, verglaster schlichter Rahmen
Limit 150.00 € Hammer price 190.00 € Sold
3434
Blick vom Meer auf Neapel
Sold for 190.00 €