You are here: Home 106th | SUMMER AUCTION – 21 | 22 | 23 | 24 June 2023
106th | SUMMER AUCTION – 21 | 22 | 23 | 24 June 2023
441
3 pieces of jewelry with green stones.
2x Malachit, 1x Eilatstein
Limit 60.00 €
Hammer price 60.00 €
445
FAHRNER brooch with carnelian, around 1937. Gustav Braendle Theodor Fahrner Nachf. 1919-1979.
Limit 140.00 €
Hammer price 140.00 €
466
32 costume jewelry brooches with marcasites on representative pallets.
Limit 330.00 €
Hammer price 500.00 €
478
Relief and cameo brooch around 1900.
Relief- und Kameebrosche.
Silber geprüft/Tombak?. 4,5 x 3,5/4,5 x 4 cm. 15,7/13,2 g.
Glasrelief mit Porträt der Königin Luise in offener Zargenfassung. Korallenkamee mit antikisierend geschnittenem Frauenprofilkopf in randverzierter Zarge. Hakenverschlüsse.
Limit 80.00 €
Hammer price 80.00 €
561
1 casket with Fiori di Pietre mosaic and 1 Pietra Dura mosaic panel.
Limit 150.00 €
Hammer price 220.00 €
570
Miniature with military scene: Napoleon III in the field camp.
Limit 90.00 €
Hammer price 90.00 €
633
French pie lifter.
Französischer Pastetenheber.
Beschauzeichen Männerkopf/Garantiestempel Frauenkopf/Meisterzeichen LP gepunzt. 1819-1838. Paris.
L 34 cm. 108 g.
Floral durchbrochener Silberheber mit Holzgriff. Griff minimal locker.
Limit 150.00 €
Hammer price 150.00 €
641
2 small silver vases.
Zeller hat sie als "Medicivasen" bezeichnet
Limit 120.00 €
Hammer price 120.00 €
644
Pair of silver candlesticks in relief. Adam Manns & Sohn, Doernigheim.
Limit 1,500.00 €
Hammer price 1,500.00 €
645
Decorative silver basket with glass insert. Arthur Otto, Lippstadt.
Limit 280.00 €
Hammer price 280.00 €
652
6 fish knives with silver blades. Koch & Bergfeld, Bremen.
Limit 120.00 €
Hammer price 120.00 €
659
Heavy silver bowl in baroque style.
handgetrieben , um 1900
Limit 700.00 €
Hammer price 700.00 €
676
Large silver hunting trophy in the shape of a gulf cup.
Limit 600.00 €
Hammer price 600.00 €
680
Silver drinking game - "Windmill cup".
Wager Cup, Holland Anfang 20. Jh.
Limit 390.00 €
Hammer price 390.00 €