You are here: Home 107th | AUTUMN AUCTION – 25 | 26 | 27 | 28 October 2023 | Categories | Silver
107th | AUTUMN AUCTION – 25 | 26 | 27 | 28 October 2023
660
Pair of English silver candlesticks. Goldsmiths & Silversmiths Co. Ltd.
Elegant candlestick in the shape of a column. At the foot; military dedication engraving "1st Heavy Brigade R.C.A.".
Limit 180.00 €
Hammer price 220.00 €
664
English sugar shaker.
Balusterkorpus über rundem Standfuß, profiliert und ornamental durchbrochen gearbeitet, abziehbarer kuppelförmiger Streuaufsatz mit Knauf
Limit 20.00 €
Hammer price 220.00 €
666
English tankard.
Schlichter glatter Korpus mit profiliertem Ansatz und Lippenrand, C-förmiger Henkel, farbloser Glasboden
Limit 20.00 €
Hammer price 300.00 €
667
Large English cookie tin.
Achtpassig geschweifter Korpus mit Perlleisten-Relief, Scharnierdeckel mit montiertem Knauf. Überstehender Sockel auf vier gedrückten Kugelfüßen. Punzen: B & G, GS im Oval und EP (galvanisch versilbert)
Limit 20.00 €
Hammer price 260.00 €
668
Large English handle bowl. Adie Brothers Ltd, Birmingham.
Glatter Korpus mit reliefiertem Randdekor über profiliertem Standfuß mit vollem Rand, hochgezogene reliefierte Rocaillen-Handhaben
Limit 150.00 €
Hammer price 460.00 €
669
English confectionery bowl.
Passig geschweifte Form mit ornamental durchbrochen gearbeiteter Wandung auf drei Füßen
Limit 20.00 €
Hammer price 100.00 €
670
Creamer.
Faceted form on round base, with monogram engraving "LWR".
Limit 60.00 €
Hammer price 60.00 €
673
Silver art deco jewelry box. Evald Nielsen, Copenhagen.
Round box with fruit knob. Interior velvet decoration
Limit 150.00 €
Hammer price 190.00 €
674
Round designer bowl. Grann & Laglye, Copenhagen.
Round silver bowl with circular handle
Limit 120.00 €
675
Silver gravy boat.
Godronized shape, on fixed lower shell
Limit 260.00 €
Hammer price 280.00 €
678
Silver cigarette case and elegant cigarette holder.
Mouthpiece is not silver.
Limit 150.00 €
Hammer price 150.00 €
683
Pair of single-flame silver candlesticks. Gayer & Krauss, Schwäbisch Gmünd.
Limit 120.00 €
684
Elegant silver bowl with glass insert. Deyhle Brothers, Schwäbisch Gmünd.
362 gram
Limit 150.00 €
Hammer price 160.00 €
685
Ice bucket with silver mount, plus 4 corks.
Glass vessel with lens cut and silver handle. H 12,8 cm (19,5 with handle). Comes with 4 bottle corks, including 1x WMF stamped.
Limit 20.00 €
Hammer price 120.00 €
686
6 silver goblets. Zarampella, Padua.
Plain small cup with profile rim and interior gilding
Limit 150.00 €
Hammer price 250.00 €
692
Cutlery set for 6 persons in cutlery case. Görlitz jewelry and silverware factory.
5 coffee spoons
Limit 360.00 €
Hammer price 360.00 €
693
7 silver cups. Wilkens & Sons, Bremen.
Smooth cup with slightly flared rim
Limit 150.00 €
Hammer price 150.00 €
694
Two pastry trays.
Eine deutsche Schale mit Hammerschlagdekor, eine italienische Fußschale, partiell godroniert. Punzen: Feingehalt, Fabrikmarken, eine Schale mit Halbmond und Krone
Limit 20.00 €
Hammer price 160.00 €
695
German lidded jug.
Zeitlos glatter Korpus mit profilierter Lippe. Scharnierdeckel mit C-förmigem Drücker. Auf dem Deckel reliefiertes Engel-Wappen mit Runen: Not-Hagal-Laf = Notanker, (göttliche) Welt und Leben. Punzen: Halbmond und Krone, Feingehalt, unbekannte Marke
Limit 20.00 €
Hammer price 550.00 €
696
Set of 6 liqueur cups, tray.
Becher mit graviertem Monogramm W.P.H., datiert: 14.10.1951. Italienisches vierpassig geschweiftes Tablett mit ornamental durchbrochen gearbeitetem Rand. Punzen: Feingehalt, Fabrikmarken, Becher mit Halbmond und Krone
Limit 20.00 €
Hammer price 200.00 €
697
English decanter with silver mount. Mappin & Webb, London.
Fabloses Glas mit Blüten- und Schleifendekor. Aufwendig gearbeitete reliefierte Silber-Montierung mit Scharnierdeckel, Ausguss, Henkel und Fußstandring, partiell durchbrochen gearbeitet
Limit 20.00 €
Hammer price 600.00 €
700
Elegant table bowl with shell handles. George Hape, Sheffield.
Limit 300.00 €
Hammer price 300.00 €
701
12 pieces decorative silver cutlery .
2 cake servers, 6 cocktail spoons with semi-precious stones, sugar tongs, 2 forks, serving spoons
Limit 120.00 €
Hammer price 120.00 €
702
Jug with silver lid and round tray.
Slim cylindrical jug, Round tray with 2 small handles
Limit 150.00 €
Hammer price 220.00 €
703
3-piece core silver. C. Zurita, Mexico.
auf je 4 rocaillenverzierten Füßen
Limit 750.00 €
Hammer price 750.00 €
704
Extensive Asian silver cutlery in original box.
In brown box
Limit 1,200.00 €
Hammer price 900.00 €
705
4 hand chased silver cups. Mema, Sweden.
Slightly conical shape, quantity indication on the bottom 10.5 cl
Limit 130.00 €
Hammer price 180.00 €
706
Silver plated coffee and tea service. Christofle, Paris.
Limit 150.00 €
Hammer price 150.00 €
707
Heavy silver tureen with ladle. Juvento Lopez Reyes, Mexico City.
1904 gram
Limit 1,100.00 €
Hammer price 1,100.00 €
708
Mexican can. Sanborn, Mexico City.
Schmale gerundete Rechteckform mit vollem Profilrand, Haubendeckel mit reliefierter Handhabe. Punzen: Feingehalt, Fabrikmarke Sanborn, 1903 von Walter und Frank Sanborn in Mexiko Stadt gegründet
Limit 20.00 €
Hammer price 240.00 €
709
Serving pan with lid, Plated. William Hutton & Sons, Sheffield.
Limit 120.00 €
Hammer price 120.00 €
711
Silver liqueur set on tray.
Carafe, 8 goblets, round tray
, 1473 gram
Limit 800.00 €
Hammer price 650.00 €
713
Extensive Vietnamese cutlery.
with ashtray, please set limit
Limit 1,200.00 €
Hammer price 1,050.00 €