Kunst-Auktionshaus WENDL, Rudolstadt in Thüringen

Menu

You are here:  Kunst-Auktionshaus WENDLAuctions

You are here:   Home Highlights

Highlights

1607
2 officer portrait miniatures.
English officer with gold epaulettes on blue coat / French or Prussian officer with blue sash, red collar and medal
Limit 180.00 € Hammer price 1,500.00 € Sold
1607
2 officer portrait miniatures
·
Sold
Sold for 1,500.00 €
1619
3 silhouettes and 3 cast iron portrait medallions.
Finely painted portrait silhouettes / Cast iron: Tondo of Queen Louise of Prussia after Leonhard Posch and counterparts Friederike of Prussia(?) and an unknown woman
Limit 20.00 € Hammer price 1,500.00 € Sold
1630
2 Russian enamel miniature icons with silver mounts.
2 icon pendants: On the larger one 9 saints inscribed in Cyrillic under the Madonna icon carried by angels in heaven / Smaller pendant: Resurrection of Christ. with remnants of minor gold decoration, Cyrillic explanation on separate enamel plaque on verso
Limit 180.00 € Hammer price 1,400.00 € Sold
1633
Tabatiere mit Miniatur
Verglaster Deckel mit fein gemaltem Bildnis "Der Künstler vor der Staffelei", unsigniert. Innen Reste eines alten Klebezettels
Limit 20.00 € Hammer price 1,600.00 € Sold
1633
Tabatiere with miniature
·
Sold
Sold for 1,600.00 €
413
Extraordinary reliquary box with St. George.
High rectangular enkolpion with 2 eyelets and hinged back lid with pin closure. The front is a mounted gold plate with light relief enamel painting of the dragon slayer and blessing hand of God in one corner. The tanslucid green enamel of the background is over fluted engraved gold ground with Cyrillic inscription left standing. A smaller gold plate in a similar enamel technique is mounted on the back cover, showing the Arma Christi cross. Inside is the reverse side of the thin front gold plate with traces of processing and a few enamel bleed-throughs
Limit 280.00 € Hammer price 3,000.00 € Sold
550
Rare figural seal with precious stones and gems.
Limit 800.00 € Hammer price 2,200.00 € Sold
718
Gold box with enamel decoration and diamonds. Neuchâtel (Neuchâtel).
Allseits sehr fein floral graviert, farbig emailliert. Im Deckel eingesetzte Relief-Kartusche mit appliziertem Silber-Blütenzweig und Diamantbesatz. Reliefierter Drücker mit Rubin- und Diamantbesatz. Allseits geschweifte Barock-Form mit bündig schließendem Scharnierdeckel. Punzen: Feingehalt, I 2, Beschauzeichen
Limit 3,000.00 € Hammer price 6,500.00 € Sold
1455
Miniature: Portrait of Johann Gerhard Dähne
Limit 180.00 € Hammer price 1,400.00 € Sold
1455
Porträt Johann Gerhard Dähne
·
Sold
Sold for 1,400.00 €
1482
3 noble stick handles with rock crystal
Limit 180.00 € Hammer price 800.00 € Sold
1666
Ivory relief portrait: Queen Victoria, Queen of Great Britain and Ireland
Fein geschnitztes Porträt der englischen Königin
Limit 20.00 € Hammer price 1,000.00 € Sold
1708
Very large ivory figure under glass bell: allegory of wisdom.
Auf hohem Sockel stehende Frau mit Eule und Fackel
Limit 550.00 € Hammer price 1,900.00 € Sold
1331
Runde Stobwasser-Lackdose "Ansicht von Göttingen"
Liebliche Ansicht der Universitätsstadt mit bukolischer Staffage im Vordergrund
Limit 150.00 € Hammer price 12,500.00 € Sold
822
Miniatur: König Georg III. von Großbritannien
Kniestück des britischen Königs nach dem Gemälde von Allan Ramsay
Limit 240.00 € Hammer price 1,000.00 € Sold
1101
Militärisches Zimmerdenkmal im Original-Etui
Limit 190.00 € Hammer price 1,600.00 € Sold
650
Russischer Ikonen-Anhänger: Heilige Pantaleon
Massiv gearbeitete Silber-Ikone. Beidseits kyrillische Beschriftung in Kobaltblau. Bekrönung als Öse mit Christus-Mandylion und Scharnier. Punzen: Fabrikmarke, Kokoshnikmarke von Ivan Lebedkin mit Feingehalt
Limit 240.00 € Hammer price 2,600.00 € Sold