You are here: Home Aftersales
Aftersales
1196
Walking table set. E.S. Jassoy.
Bronze, Glaseinsätze fehlen
Limit 80.00 €
Hammer price 80.00 €
1197
Set of 5 casseroles. Havard Villedieu.
an der Seite gemarkt, Haward? France
Limit 90.00 €
Hammer price 230.00 €
1199
Silver plated 3 flame candlestick. WMF.
To the cuboid shaft conical rising foot, tapering arms, the middle one on both sides with ornament in Viking style relief, as well as the à jour worked connection between the 3 roller grommets.
Limit 390.00 €
Hammer price 390.00 €
1200
Art Deco bowl with original glass insert. Orivit.
Squat goblet shape with 3 vines at the foot and martellated dome. Cantilevered glass insert with stylized rim ornament
Limit 160.00 €
1201
7-flame candlestick.
Unikat, in Form eines gestützen Baumes auf einem Hügel mit Treppe gestaltet
Limit 20.00 €
Hammer price 70.00 €
1203
Art Nouveau centerpiece. Gerhardi & Co.
Pot, sugar bowl and cream jug in ovoid shapes; both sides extensively decorated with iris flowers and leaves in relief
Limit 60.00 €
Hammer price 60.00 €
1204
Large art nouveau vase with female figure and swallows. Probably Kayser pewter.
Square vase with a swinging foot. On the walls high relief of a female nude with flowing cloth, pair of swallows and curved line ornament respectively.
Limit 180.00 €
Hammer price 180.00 €
1205
Marble bowl with bronze mountings.
Round stone bowl supported by 3 stylized eagles with central stylized bronze flower
Limit 120.00 €
Hammer price 220.00 €
1754
Wafer iron.
18. Jh., kleiner Bäckerjunge mit Schüssel und Löffel / Zwerg und Vogel
Limit 90.00 €
Hammer price 240.00 €
1766
Small gilded relief jug in Renaissance style. Württemberg metalware factory.
Limit 170.00 €
Hammer price 190.00 €
1770
Kettle with handle.
Schwiegervater erwarb das Stück im 1. WK, soll Brüssel 1650 sein (wir halten ihn für 19. Jh.)
Limit 40.00 €
Hammer price 50.00 €
1778
2 roller jugs.
Adam & Eva, dat. 1806 / Hochzeitskrug 1836
Limit 90.00 €
Hammer price 160.00 €
1779
Baroque baptismal font and baroque chandelier with dedications.
Limit 150.00 €
Hammer price 380.00 €
1785
Pair of punched baroque travel candlesticks.
Gewinde erneuert
Limit 220.00 €
Hammer price 360.00 €
1786
3 candlesticks.
Rotguss, Perlrand ca. 1780, 2x ca. 1830
Limit 90.00 €
Hammer price 140.00 €
1790
Pair of Biedermeier candlesticks.
Bronze, zerlegbar, um 1830, außergewöhnlich guter Zustand
Limit 280.00 €
Hammer price 280.00 €
1791
mit Bohrung für Kabel, ca. 1830
Limit 160.00 €
Hammer price 160.00 €
1793
Bronze vergoldet, 19. Jh. (ca. 1850)
Limit 330.00 €
1795
Pair of 6-light wall candlesticks.
Bronze, Ende 19. Jh, 1 Tülle alt ergänzt
Limit 390.00 €
1802
Pair of 4-flame Girandoles.
original Feuervergoldung, ca. 1845/50 Napoleonischer Adler als Flammenlöscher (Achtung wegen Diebstahl!)
Limit 700.00 €
1803
Pair of 6-light magnificent candelabra.
Marmor, Bronze patiniert ca. 1840/50
Limit 900.00 €
1806
Pair of candlesticks in Empire style.
Um 1840, Frankreich, schwarz patiniert, mit vergoldeten Partien
Limit 140.00 €
Hammer price 140.00 €
1807
Pair of 3-light sconces in Louis Seize style.
Paar 3-flammige Wandleuchter im Louis-Seize-Stil.
Ende 19. Jh.
Bronze. 44 x 31 x 20 cm.
Kerzenleuchter mit reichem Blattrelief an der köcherförmigen Wandhalterung mit Vasenbekrönung und an den 3 Armen. Unauffällige Fehlstellen an den Vasengirlanden, Bohrlöcher von entfernter Elektrifizierung.
Limit 90.00 €
Hammer price 140.00 €
1808
Pair of large 7-light girandoles in Empire style.
Dreipassiger Fuß
Limit 390.00 €
Hammer price 600.00 €
1809
3-flame sconce of the late Empire.
ca. 1830, nicht elektrifiziert
Limit 90.00 €
Hammer price 90.00 €
1811
Pair of art nouveau candlesticks.
signiert E. Holler/Hoffer/Hosser S 4 N 4
Limit 180.00 €
Hammer price 240.00 €
1815
Elegant art nouveau carafe. Württemberg metalware factory.
Limit 120.00 €
Hammer price 150.00 €