Menu

You are here:   Home 102nd | SPRING AUCTION   –   3 | 4 | 5 March 2022

102nd | SPRING AUCTION   –   3 | 4 | 5 March 2022

3105
LANGLOIS, Mark William (1848 - 1924). Genreszene.
Limit 390.00 € Hammer price 900.00 € Sold
3105
Langlois, Mark William: Genreszene
Sold for 900.00 €
3112
WHEELER, John Alfred (1852 - 1932). Parforcereiter.
Limit 20.00 € Hammer price 140.00 € Sold
3112
2 Wheeler: Parforcereiter
Sold for 140.00 €
3222
HORLOR, Joseph (1809 - 1887). Farm.
Limit 360.00 € Hammer price 300.00 € Sold
3222
1 Horlor, Joseph: Bauernhof
Sold for 300.00 €
3242
MORRIS, Charles Greville (1861 Lancashire - 1922). Landschaft.
MORRIS, Charles Greville(1861 Lancashire - 1922) Landschaft Öl/Holz. Links unten signiert. 40 x 31,5 cm. Gerahmt:57 x 47 cm. Kleiner Teich mit Baumgruppe nahe einem kleinen Bauernhof unter leicht bewölktem Himmel. Leichte Altersspuren. Englischer Landschaftsmaler, studierte in Paris. Literatur: Thieme/Becker.
Limit 150.00 € Hammer price 150.00 € Sold
3242
MORRIS: Landschaft
Sold for 150.00 €
3503
BOYLE, George (1842 Clerkenwell - 1930 Lewisham). Seascape.
Limit 280.00 € Hammer price 280.00 € Sold
3503
3 Boyle, George: Seelandschaft
Sold for 280.00 €
3552
AISTROP, Edward. Two paintings with terriers.
Limit 80.00 € Hammer price 390.00 € Sold
3552
3 Aistrop, Edward: Zwei Bilder
Sold for 390.00 €
3562
BARBER, attributed to Alfred Richardson (1844 Colchester/Essex - 1924). Rabbits and vegetables.
Limit 900.00 € Hammer price 2,000.00 € Sold