Menu

You are here:   Home 103rd | SUMMER AUCTION   –   23 | 24 | 25 June 2022

103rd | SUMMER AUCTION   –   23 | 24 | 25 June 2022

2808
HOREMANS, Jan Jozef (1682 Antwerp - 1759 ebd.). Genreszene mit Familie.
Limit 1,200.00 € Hammer price 1,200.00 € Sold
2812
Flemish master: peasants working in the fields.
Limit 390.00 € Hammer price 390.00 € Sold
3016
WANING, Martin van (1889 The Hague - 1972 Dokkum). Sonnige Marktszene.
Limit 120.00 € Hammer price 220.00 € Sold
3220
LEICKERT, Charles (1816 Brussels - 1907 Mainz). Evening mood at the river.
Limit 1,900.00 € Hammer price 3,000.00 € Sold
3220
Leickert; Abendstimmung am Fluß
Sold for 3,000.00 €
3342
VERHOESEN, Albertus (1806 Utrecht - 1881 ebd.). Stillleben mit Federvieh.
Limit 600.00 €
3462
BOSMA, Wim (1902 - 1985 Amsterdam). Trees by the column.
BOSMA, Wim(1902 - 1985 Amsterdam) Bäume bei der Säule Öl/Leinwand. Links unten signiert. 90 x 76 cm. Gerahmt : 96 x 83 cm. Abstrakte Landschaft mit Säule und schwarzen Vögeln. Minimale Altersspuren. Holländischer Maler.
Limit 700.00 €