Menu

You are here:   Home 103rd | SUMMER AUCTION   –   23 | 24 | 25 June 2022  |  Categories |  Miniatures

103rd | SUMMER AUCTION   –   23 | 24 | 25 June 2022

700
Early miniature from 1634: Portrait of a man.
Limit 240.00 € Hammer price 240.00 € Sold
700
Miniatur Männerbildnis Öl-Kupfer
Sold for 240.00 €
701
Miniature: Portrait of a lady "Frau von Schrickel Görlitz".
Limit 120.00 € Hammer price 180.00 € Sold
702
Miniature: Portrait of a man.
Limit 150.00 €
703
Miniature: Portrait of Hans Heinrich VI Count of Hochberg-Fürstenstein.
Limit 40.00 € Hammer price 550.00 € Sold
704
Email-Miniatur: Maria dei Medici.
Limit 150.00 € Hammer price 150.00 € Sold
704
Email-Miniatur Damenbildnis
Sold for 150.00 €
705
Miniature: Praying monk.
Limit 80.00 €
706
Miniature: Albert Duke of Saxe-Teschen.
Limit 180.00 € Hammer price 180.00 € Sold
707
Miniature: Frederick the Great, King of Prussia.
707
Miniatur Alter Fritz
Sold for 150.00 €
708
Miniature: Portrait of a lady.
Limit 180.00 €
709
Miniatur: "Madame Adélaide".
Limit 90.00 € Hammer price 90.00 € Sold
709
Miniatur Madame Adelaide
Sold for 90.00 €
710
Miniature: Portrait of a crowned woman.
Miniatur: Bildnis einer Gekrönten. 2. Hälfte 19. Jh. Tempera, verglaster Messingrahmen. 12,5 x 9 cm, Rahmen 13 x 10 cm. Qualitätvoll gemaltes Bildnis einer jungen Frau mit Krone und Schleier.
Limit 90.00 € Hammer price 190.00 € Sold
711
Pair of porcelain portrait miniatures with carved frames in rococo style.
Limit 150.00 €
712
Amber relief with Viennese silver mount.
Relief-Porträt eines Habsburger Regenten mit ausgeprägtem (erblichen) Unterkiefer der österreichischen Monarchie. Montierung von Meister Dominikus Würth (1815 Aufnahme ins Gremium). Rückseitig Nadel zum Anstecken. Punzen: Wiener Bechauzeichen mit Feingehalt, undeutliche Jahreszahl, Meistermarke DW
Limit 1,100.00 €
713
2 porcelain miniatures: people in landscape + girl's head.
Limit 150.00 €
714
Game with carved mother of pearl plates.
Limit 150.00 €
715
Oval tobacco box with lovers.
Limit 20.00 € Hammer price 50.00 € Sold
715
Ovale Tabatiere mit Liebespaar
Sold for 50.00 €
716
3 noble agate jars.
Limit 150.00 € Hammer price 220.00 € Sold
717
4-piece desk set with red agate.
718
Gold box with enamel decoration and diamonds. Neuchâtel (Neuchâtel).
Limit 3,000.00 € Hammer price 6,500.00 € Sold