Menu

You are here:   Home 104th | AUTUMN AUCTION   –   27 | 28 | 29 October 2022  |  Categories |  Paintings

104th | AUTUMN AUCTION   –   27 | 28 | 29 October 2022

2800
Italian old master: Renaissance portrait of a man.
Limit 900.00 € Hammer price 15,000.00 € Sold
2800
Renaissance Bildnis eines Mannes
Sold for 15,000.00 €
2801
Monogramist "AT": Smoking farmer.
Limit 750.00 €
2802
Two putti making soap bubbles.
Limit 120.00 € Hammer price 3,900.00 € Sold
2802
Zwei Putten beim Seifenblasen machen
Sold for 3,900.00 €
2803
OVERLAET, Anton (1720 Antwerp - 1774 Antwerp). Shepherd and grazing cattle at the watering place.
Limit 100.00 € Hammer price 140.00 € Sold
2803
Hirte und Weidevieh an der Tränke
Sold for 140.00 €
2804
OVERLAET, Anton (1720 Antwerp - 1774 Antwerp). Man with hurdy-gurdy.
Limit 100.00 € Hammer price 300.00 € Sold
2804
Mann mit Drehleier
Sold for 300.00 €
2805
Dutch school 18th century: alchemist by the fire.
Niederländische Schule 18. Jh.: Alchimist am Feuer Öl/Leinwand. Unsigniert. 33 x 26 cm. Gerahmt : 42 x 35 cm. Alter Mann mit Blasebalg an der Feuerstelle mit Kessel und Büchern. Kleine Defekte, leichte Farbabsplitterungen.
Limit 120.00 € Hammer price 130.00 € Sold
2806
RICHTER, Ludwig Surroundings. Portrait of a boy.
Limit 650.00 €
2807
Indistinctly signed: Staffage in ancient ruins.
Limit 20.00 € Hammer price 600.00 € Sold
2807
9 Staffage in antiken Ruinen
Sold for 600.00 €
2808
MINIATURE PAINTER 18TH-19TH CENTURY. Bathing people in romantic landscape.
Sehr fein und detailreich gemalte Genreszene. Verglastes Messingrähmchen im Samt-Passepartout, neuwertiger Profilrahmen
Limit 20.00 € Hammer price 460.00 € Sold
2809
SCHALCKEN, Gottfried - Circumcircle. Young maid in candlelight.
Limit 1,500.00 €
2810
Scholar at a desk.
Limit 1,000.00 €
2811
Oval saint picture in finely worked silver frame.
Limit 420.00 € Hammer price 650.00 € Sold
2812
RIJN, Rembrandt Harmenszoon van - Copy after. "Self-portrait in front of easel".
Limit 180.00 € Hammer price 260.00 € Sold
2812
Kopie nach Rembrandt: Selbstbildnis
Sold for 260.00 €
2813
NETSCHER, Caspar, copy after (1639 Heidelberg - 1684 The Hague). The letter writer.
Das Original von 1665 hängt in der Gemäldegalerie Alte Meister, Dresden. Profilierter Rahmen
Limit 120.00 € Hammer price 140.00 € Sold
2813
Der Briefschreiber
Sold for 140.00 €
2814
BROUWER, Adriaen - Circumference. The letter.
Limit 600.00 €
2815
DYCK, Anton van - Kopie nach. Bildnis "Cornelis van der Geest".
Limit 800.00 € Hammer price 800.00 € Sold
2816
DIETRICY, attributed to Christian (1712 Dresden - 1774 Weimar). Two tronjen.
DIETRICY, Christian zugeschrieben(1712 Dresden - 1774 Weimar) Zwei Tronjen Öl/Papier/Faserplatte. 8 x 5,5 cm. Gerahmt : 17 x 15 cm. Jeweils ein Charakterkopf im hellen Schlaglicht. Retuschiert, etwas verschmutzt. Eigentlich Dietrich heißender Hofmaler in Dresden unter August III., Schüler seines Vaters Johann Georg Dietrich, später in Dresden bei Johann Alexander Thiele. Literatur : Thieme/Becker.
Limit 800.00 €
2817
DYCK, Anthonis van, Copy after (1599 Antwerp - 1641 London). Set of 3 portrait miniatures.
Charles I. (1600 Dunfermline - 1649 London, aus dem Haus Stuart, 1625-1649 König von England, Schottland und Irland). Thomas Howard, 21th Earl of Arundel (1585 Finchingfied - 1646 Padua, Diplomat, Kunstsammler). Algernon Percy, 10th Earl of Northumberland (1602 London - 1668 Dublin, Lord High Constable of England, Earl Marshal of England). Profilierte Goldrahmen
Limit 20.00 € Hammer price 2,400.00 € Sold
2817
3er Satz Porträt-Miniaturen
Sold for 2,400.00 €
2818
Counterparts old master copies.
Limit 900.00 € Hammer price 1,800.00 € Sold
2818
Pendants Altmeisterkopien
Sold for 1,800.00 €
2819
RUBENS, Peter Paul - Copy after. Two satyrs.
Limit 900.00 € Hammer price 900.00 € Sold
2819
Kopie nach Rubens: Satyrn
Sold for 900.00 €
2820
RUTHART, Carl Borromäus Andreas - Circle (1630-1703). Battle of the Predatory Cats.
Limit 900.00 € Nicht verkauft
2820
Ruthart, Carl Borromäus Andreas (Umkreis)
Nicht verkauft
Limit 900.00 €
2821
MANSKIRCH, Franz Joseph ? River landscape with staffage.
Limit 550.00 € Hammer price 550.00 € Sold
2822
Panel painting ruins landscape with figures.
Limit 220.00 € Hammer price 390.00 € Sold
2823
French school 18th century: battle turmoil.
Limit 360.00 € Hammer price 420.00 € Sold
2824
Baroque landscape with shepherd and flock.
Limit 120.00 € Hammer price 200.00 € Sold
2825
"The Adulteress Before Christ."
Limit 1,000.00 €
2826
Old master 18th century: Hercules and Omphale.
Limit 900.00 € Hammer price 1,700.00 € Sold
2827
RUBENS, Peter Paul, copy after (1577 Siegen - 1640 Antwerp). Allegory: Peace and war.
Minerva beschützt Pax vor Mars. Die Früchte des Friedens können nur erlangt werden, wenn Weisheit den Krieg fern hält. Vergoldeter Stuckrahmen
Limit 20.00 € Hammer price 280.00 € Sold
2827
Allegorie: Frieden und Krieg
Sold for 280.00 €
2828
BREDAEL, Pieter van zugeschrieben (1629 Antwerp - 1719). Weidende Rinder.
Limit 650.00 € Hammer price 500.00 € Sold
2829
OLD MASTER COPYIST END OF 19TH CENTURY. Lively activity in the farmhouse parlor.
Kleinformatige, vielfigurige und detailreiche Darstellung nach einem flämischen Altmeister. Breiter Flammleistenrahmen
Limit 180.00 €
2830
German artist in the 18th century: The bawd.
Limit 1,000.00 €
2831
ZAIS, Giuseppe attributed. Baroque pastoral scene.
Limit 1,400.00 € Hammer price 1,400.00 € Sold
2832
VALK, Hendrik de (c. 1674 Leeuwarden - 1709 ibid.). Genre scene in the inn.
Limit 2,400.00 € Hammer price 2,400.00 € Sold
2833
France around 1700: Portrait of a lady with a pearl.
Frankreich um 1700: Damenporträt mit Perle Öl/Leinwand. Unsigniert. 69 x 57 cm. Gerahmt : 75,5 x 62,5 cm. Bildnis einer jungen Frau im seidenen Kleid mit der großen Perle zwischen den Fingern. Leinwand doubliert.
Limit 2,400.00 €
2834
MILLOT, attributed to Henri. Portrait of a lady.
MILLOT, Henri zugeschrieben Porträt einer Dame Öl/Leinwand. Unsigniert, verso als Millot bezeichnet. 18. Jh. 85 x 69 cm. Gerahmt : 85 x 69 cm. Bildnis einer jungen Frau in prunkvollem Kleid mit blauem Mantel in herbstlicher Landschaft. Restauriert mit Hinterklebungen. Wenn Henri Millot, dann: Französischer Porträtmaler (gest. 1756 Paris). Literatur : Thieme/Becker.
Limit 1,500.00 € Hammer price 1,000.00 € Sold
2835
Limit 2,800.00 €
2836
Dutch painter: Landscape with shepherd and cattle.
Limit 1,000.00 €
2837
SIGRIST, Franz - Surroundings. Jaël and Sisera.
Barocker Maler: Jaël und Sisera Öl/Leinwand. Unsigniert. Um 1700. 68 x 92,5 cm. Gerahmt 80 x 105 cm. Zwei Soldaten im Gespräch mit der jungen Frau, welche auf den ermordeten Soldaten zeigt Leinwand doubliert. Wohl Umkreis Franz Sigrist (1727 Breisach - 1803 Wien), 2. H. 18. Jh.
Limit 1,500.00 € Hammer price 1,500.00 € Sold
2838
VERNET, Joseph Circumference. Castaways on a rocky coast.
als Joseph Vernet bezeichent auf Rahmen
Limit 900.00 € Nicht verkauft
2838
Unsigniert: Schiffbrüchige an felsiger Küste
Nicht verkauft
Limit 900.00 €
2839
Study with bacchante and leopard.
Limit 390.00 € Hammer price 390.00 € Sold
2839
Studie mit Bacchantin und Leopard
Sold for 390.00 €
2840
Marine painter 18th century: fishing boats near the coast.
Limit 260.00 € Hammer price 260.00 € Sold
2841
Baroque painter: Mary with child.
Italien?
2841
16 Barocker Maler: Maria mit Kind
Sold for 900.00 €
2842
Old master 18th century: The Adoration of the Child Jesus by the three Magi.
Limit 460.00 €
2843
School of Cusco: Saint with peasant people | see addendum.
Limit 150.00 € Hammer price 170.00 € Sold
2844
SALVI, Giovanni Battista, Gen. Sassoferrato - Umkreis. Praying Mother of God.
Limit 1,000.00 €
2845
Coat of arms Rudolstadt.
Limit 180.00 € Hammer price 1,000.00 € Sold
2845
Wappen Rudolstadt
Sold for 1,000.00 €
2846
SCHOEVAERDTS, Matthijs (also Mathys) attributed (1665/67 probably Brussels - after 1702). Landscape with ruin and staffage.
Limit 650.00 € Hammer price 750.00 € Sold
2847
Genre painter early 19th century: Young woman bathing.
Genremaler frühes 19. Jh.: Junge Frau beim Baden Pastell. Unsigniert. 34 x 26 cm. Gerahmt & hinter Glas : 43 x 34 cm. Frauenakt mit Dienstmagd am Ufer eines Sees unter wolkigem Himmel. Minimale Altersspuren
Limit 500.00 € Nicht verkauft
2848
HECKEL, August von attributed (1824 Landshut - 1883 Munich). Shepherdess with staff and flower apron.
Limit 20.00 € Hammer price 90.00 € Sold
2849
PRELLER, Frederick the Elder. - Copy after. Ideal coastal landscape.
Limit 150.00 € Hammer price 180.00 € Sold
2850
PAVESI, Pietro (1844 - 1907). Water bearer in ancient garb.
PAVESI, Pietro(1844 - 1907) Wasserträgerin in antikem Gewand Aquarell. Links unten signiert. Passepartoutausschnitt 50 x 24 cm. Gerahmt & hinter Glas : 68 x 36 cm. Junge Frau beim Herabsteigen einer Treppe mit Amphora auf dem Kopf und in der Hand. Leicht stockfleckig
Limit 550.00 €
2851
GÉNISSON, Jules Victor (1805 Saint Omer - 1860 Brügge). Kircheninterieur Saint Gommaire in Lier.
Während der Brotverteilung an die Armen. Profilierter Goldrahmen
Limit 1,200.00 € Hammer price 3,600.00 € Sold
2852
Nazarene: Mary with the Child Jesus (addendum in the text).
Limit 390.00 € Hammer price 550.00 € Sold
2852
Nazarener: Maria mit dem Jesuskind
Sold for 550.00 €
2853
Nazarene: Mary with the sleeping baby Jesus.
2854
HISTORY PAINTER 19TH CENTURY. Saint George and the Dragon.
Ohne Rahmen
Limit 100.00 € Hammer price 180.00 € Sold
2854
Heilige Georg und der Drache
Sold for 180.00 €
2855
Icon with St. George.
Limit 90.00 € Hammer price 160.00 € Sold
2855
Ikone mit Hl. Georg
Sold for 160.00 €
2856
Entombment of Christ.
schwarzer Leistenrahmen
Limit 120.00 € Hammer price 300.00 € Sold
2856
Grablegung Christi, 18. Jh.
Sold for 300.00 €
2857
Icon with St. Dimitrius or Demetrios of Thessaloniki.
Limit 90.00 € Hammer price 420.00 € Sold
2857
Ikone mit Hl. Dimitrius
Sold for 420.00 €
2858
Russian icon with silver oklad.
84 Zolotniki gepunzt
Limit 150.00 € Hammer price 505.00 € Sold
2858
Russische Ikone mit Silberoklad
Sold for 505.00 €
2859
Russian icon.
Silber? prüfen
Limit 90.00 € Hammer price 240.00 € Sold
2859
Russische Ikone
Sold for 240.00 €
2860
Four baroque paintings with biblical scenes.
Limit 900.00 €
2861
HÖFEL, Johann Nepomuk (1788 Ofen/Hungary - 1864 Vienna). Two holy women.
2862
The adoration of Christ by the three kings.
Limit 240.00 € Hammer price 280.00 € Sold
2863
Old master painting Entombment of Christ.
Limit 240.00 € Nicht verkauft
2863
Altmeistergemälde Grablegung Christi
Nicht verkauft
Limit 240.00 €
2864
Large baroque portrait of Magister Christoph Andreas Lossius.
Limit 750.00 € Hammer price 750.00 € Sold
2865
Old master: Portrait of a clergyman.
Limit 280.00 € Hammer price 280.00 € Sold
2866
Baroque painter: Baptism of Jesus.
2866
Barocker Maler: Taufe Jesu
Sold for 390.00 €
2867
Unsigned: Praying monk.
Limit 240.00 € Hammer price 240.00 € Sold
2867
Unsigniert: Betender Mönch
Sold for 240.00 €
2868
St. Jerome as a hermit.
Limit 180.00 € Hammer price 300.00 € Sold
2869
Large portrait of St. Cyriac.
Limit 460.00 € Hammer price 1,100.00 € Sold
2869
Großes Bildnis des Hl. Cyriakus
Sold for 1,100.00 €
2870
Copy after Titian "Girl with fruit bowl" in magnificent carved gold frame.
Limit 150.00 € Hammer price 800.00 € Sold
2871
Portrait of a noble lady.
2871
Bildnis einer adligen Dame
Sold for 140.00 €
2872
RIJN, Rembrandt Harmenszoon van - Kopie nach. Bildnis Saskia van Uylenburgh.
2873
Portrait of a Swiss officer.
Limit 280.00 € Hammer price 650.00 € Sold
2873
Bildnis eines Schweizer Offiziers
Sold for 650.00 €
2874
Portrait painter: Old master gentleman portrait with ruff.
Vergoldeter Stuckrahmen mit ovalem Passepartout
2875
Courtly boy with writing book.
Brustbild mit Perücke im Stil aus der Zeit von Louis XVI. Verglaster profilierter Goldrahmen
Limit 20.00 € Hammer price 550.00 € Sold
2875
Höfischer Knabe mit Schreibheft
Sold for 550.00 €
2876
Portrait of a lady.
2876
Damenbildnis
Sold for 180.00 €
2877
Oval portrait of a woman.
Limit 500.00 € Hammer price 500.00 € Sold
2877
Ovales Frauenbildnis
Sold for 500.00 €
2878
Courtly portrait of a gentleman.
Brustbild eines jungen Mannes mit gepuderter Perücke und Jabot im Stil aus der Zeit von Louis XVI. Verglaster vergoldeter Stuckrahmen
Limit 20.00 € Hammer price 300.00 € Sold
2878
Höfisches Herrenporträt
Sold for 300.00 €
2879
HÜBNER, Julius attributed (1806 Oels - 1882 Dresden). Portrait of a young man.
Rückseitig Besitzervermerk. Breiter Profilrahmen
Limit 20.00 € Hammer price 70.00 € Sold
2879
Porträt eines jungen Mannes
Sold for 70.00 €