Menu

You are here:   Home 105th | SPRING AUCTION   –   2 | 3 | 4 March 2023

105th | SPRING AUCTION   –   2 | 3 | 4 March 2023

3380
ABRAMOWICZ, Leon (1889 Czernowitz - 1978 Vienna). Woman in the interior.
Limit 240.00 €
3381
HUMBORG, Adolf (1847 Orawitz - 1921 Munich). Nobleman and maid.
Limit 190.00 € Hammer price 200.00 € Sold
3381
Edelmann und Magd
Sold for 200.00 €
3436
PICCO-RÜCKERT, Ria (1900 Nuremberg - 1967 Nuremberg). Steelworker.
Limit 120.00 € Hammer price 360.00 € Sold
3436
Stahlarbeiter
Sold for 360.00 €
3437
PICCO-RÜCKERT, Ria (1900 Nürnberg - 1967 Nürnberg). Factory worker.
3437
Fabrikarbeiter
Sold for 360.00 €
3438
PICCO-RÜCKERT, Ria (1900 Nuremberg - 1967 Nuremberg). Study with factory worker.
3438
Studie mit Fabrikarbeiter
Sold for 360.00 €
3459
WERNER, Adolf (1862 Lissa - 1916 Milowitz). The horse thief.
Limit 220.00 €
3478
KAUFMANN, Karl (1843 Neuplachowitz - 1905 Vienna). Water mill in the mountains.
Limit 650.00 € Hammer price 650.00 € Sold
3478
Wassermühle im Gebirge
Sold for 650.00 €
3485
MALY, J.. Forest landscape with hikers.
MALY, J. Waldlandschaft mit Wanderern Öl/Holz. Rechts unten signiert. 21 x 30 cm. Gerahmt : 42 x 52 cm. Staffagefiguren zwischen schlanken Bäumen bei untergehender Sonne. Wohl Joszef (Josef) Maly: Maler (1860 - 1901 Zombor), studierte an der Akademie Wien. Literatur : Thieme/Becker
Limit 140.00 €
3502
RUZICKA, Othmar (1877 Vienna - 1962). Late summer landscape.
Limit 280.00 €
3584
GEßNER, Robert (1889 Venice - 1973 Born/Darß). Prerowstrom with sailor's church.
Limit 460.00 € Hammer price 1,000.00 € Sold
3584
Prerowstrom mit Seemannskirche
Sold for 1,000.00 €
3622
PETERS, Otto Seraphim (1858 Budapest - 1908 Vienna). Paleokastritsa-Corfu.
Bezeichnet. Verglaster Rahmen
Limit 280.00 €
3636
CANAL, Gilbert von (1849 Ljubljana - 1927 Dresden). Mill on the river.
Limit 390.00 € Hammer price 390.00 € Sold
3636
Mühle am Fluss
Sold for 390.00 €
3658
HÖGER, J.. Mountain landscape.
Limit 260.00 €