Menu

You are here:   Home 105th | SPRING AUCTION   –   2 | 3 | 4 March 2023  |  Categories |  Miniatures

105th | SPRING AUCTION   –   2 | 3 | 4 March 2023

900
Renaissance-Medaille.
Limit 20.00 € Hammer price 50.00 € Sold
900
Renaissance-Medaille
Sold for 50.00 €
901
Limit 900.00 € Hammer price 900.00 € Sold
902
Walnut tin with skull.
Limit 600.00 € Hammer price 600.00 € Sold
902
Walnuss-Dose mit Totenkopf
Sold for 600.00 €
903
Extremely finely carved small Madonna of the Baroque period.
Limit 550.00 €
904
Baroque miniature: Duke Ernst August I of Saxony-Weimar-Eisenach.
Limit 90.00 € Hammer price 700.00 € Sold
905
Limit 190.00 € Hammer price 520.00 € Sold
906
Biedermeier miniature: portrait of a gentleman with hair curl on the back.
Limit 190.00 € Hammer price 300.00 € Sold
907
Biedermeier miniature: portrait of a gentleman with monogram on the back.
Limit 150.00 € Hammer price 150.00 € Sold
908
Limit 240.00 € Hammer price 280.00 € Sold
909
Limit 80.00 € Hammer price 80.00 € Sold
910
Petschaft/Berlocke.
19. Jh. Messing mit Resten einer Vergoldung, Karneol(?), Achat. H 5 cm. Drehbare, ungravierte Siegelplatte; darüber eine Abhängung mit Achat. Kaum Alters-/Gebrauchsspuren. Übertrag aus 100. A. (K 1260, EN 3064, 150 Euro) in 105. A. (60 Euro).
Limit 60.00 € Hammer price 110.00 € Sold
910
Petschaft/Berlocke
Sold for 110.00 €
911
2 Biedermeier bridal bouquet holders.
Limit 180.00 € Hammer price 390.00 € Sold
911
2 Biedermeier-Brautstraußhalter
Sold for 390.00 €
912
Herrengrund double cup.
Limit 390.00 € Hammer price 700.00 € Sold
912
Herrengrunder Doppelbecher
Sold for 700.00 €
913
Signed tobacco box: "Lottchen". Stobwasser.
913
Signierte Tabaksdose: "Lottchen"
Sold for 150.00 €
914
Lacquer box with painting. Manufacture Johann Paul Hahn, Nuremberg.
Lackdose mit Malerei. Manufaktur Johann Paul Hahn, Nürnberg. Roter Manufakturstempel (Fuchs über IPH priv:), handschriftlich "ipi". 1. Hälfte 19. Jh. Papiermaché schwarz lackiert, Lackmalerei. 3 x 9 x 4,5 cm. Quaderförmige Tabatiere; auf dem Scharnierdeckel gemalte Szene mit Malunterricht vor einer Büste. Kleine Abplatzer, einige Alters-/Gebrauchsspuren.
Limit 140.00 € Hammer price 140.00 € Sold
914
Lackdose mit Malerei
Sold for 140.00 €
915
Russian lacquer can with troika ride.
Limit 160.00 €
916
Biedermeier purse with golden bail.
Limit 550.00 €
917
Finely engraved silver box and gem.
Limit 650.00 €
918
Painted faience tabatiere.
Limit 80.00 €
919
Tabatiere with gold mount and porcelain relief.
Limit 150.00 € Hammer price 600.00 € Sold
920
Heavy Russian cigarette case made of gold.
Limit 7,500.00 € Hammer price 6,300.00 € Sold
921
12 thimbles, crochet hook and awl and knitting needle gauge.
922
Limit 20.00 € Hammer price 220.00 € Sold
922
Paar Silber-Email-Flakons
Sold for 220.00 €
923
4 jewels.
Limit 20.00 € Hammer price 550.00 € Sold
923
4 Kleinodien
Sold for 550.00 €
924
Enamel painting: Forest landscape. Limoges.
Limit 120.00 € Hammer price 140.00 € Sold
924
Emailbild: Waldlandschaft
Sold for 140.00 €