Menu

You are here:   Home 105th | SPRING AUCTION   –   2 | 3 | 4 March 2023

105th | SPRING AUCTION   –   2 | 3 | 4 March 2023

840
Bronze-Kaminuhr. S. MARTI.
Bronze, Ende 19. Jh
Limit 180.00 € Hammer price 180.00 € Sold
840
Bronze-Kaminuhr
Sold for 180.00 €
842
Bronze pendulum with learned youth.
Limit 20.00 € Hammer price 200.00 € Sold
843
Magnificent clock set with 2 girandoles.
bitte Uhrwerk prüfen und Limit machen
Limit 20.00 € Hammer price 260.00 € Sold
1368
Orientalism scissors chair.
Limit 180.00 € Hammer price 600.00 € Sold
1368
Orientalismus-Scherenstuhl
Sold for 600.00 €
2600
Rare baptismal jug. Dippoldiswalde.
Limit 390.00 € Hammer price 390.00 € Sold
2600
Seltene Taufkanne
Sold for 390.00 €
2601
Raeren jug with coat of arms.
Siegburg?
Limit 190.00 € Hammer price 300.00 € Sold
2601
Raerener Krug mit Wappen
Sold for 300.00 €
2612
Bartmannskrug.
heller, mit blauen Akzenten
2612
Bartmannskrug
Sold for 390.00 €
2658
2 confectionary boxes with bronze mounts. Wächtersbach.
eine mit kleinen Defekten
Limit 90.00 € Hammer price 130.00 € Sold
2661
2 historicist tavern figures. Abicht & Co., Ilmenau.
Limit 90.00 € Hammer price 220.00 € Sold
2661
2 historistische Wirtshausfiguren
Sold for 220.00 €
2662
Wilhelminian period writing set with girl figure. Josef Steidl, Znojmo.
Gründerzeit-Schreibset mit Mädchenfigur. Josef Steidl, Znaim. Pressmarke. Modell-Nr. 962. Majolika, farbig staffiert. H 17,5 cm. Reliefierter Korpus in historisierendem Stil mit sitzender Schülerin, herausnehmbares Tintenfässchen und Sandstreuer, jeweils mit Deckel. Partiell kleine Defekte, 1 Deckel restauriert.
Limit 170.00 € Hammer price 170.00 € Sold
2663
Pair of Wilhelminian narrow neck vases with historicist relief decor. Villeroy & Boch.
Paar Gründerzeit-Enghalsvasen mit historistischem Reliefdekor. Villeroy & Boch. Ungemarkt. Modell-Nr. 1681. Helles Steinzeug, farbig glasiert. H 23 cm. 2 Kugelbauchvasen mit Enghals und Rundfuß. 1 Vasenhals rissig.
Limit 100.00 € Hammer price 100.00 € Sold
2665
Pair of very large Delft faience lidded vases with exotic flowers and birds. De Porceleyne Fles, Joost Thooft.
Limit 240.00 € Hammer price 330.00 € Sold
2666
Delft faience lidded vase with flowers and birds. De Porceleyne Fles, Joost Thooft.
Limit 20.00 € Hammer price 100.00 € Sold
2668
Large baluster vase. Utzschneider & Cie, Sarreguemines.
Limit 90.00 € Hammer price 260.00 € Sold
2668
Große Balustervase
Sold for 260.00 €
2669
Delfter Keramikuhr. De Porceleyne Fles, Joost Thooft.
Limit 20.00 € Hammer price 650.00 € Sold
2669
Delfter Keramikuhr
Sold for 650.00 €
2687
Biedermeier dancer in rose petal dress on round base. Viennese manufacture Friedrich Goldscheider.
Limit 150.00 € Hammer price 330.00 € Sold