You are here: Home 109th | SUMMER AUCTION – 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 June 2024 | Categories | Non-European Art
109th | SUMMER AUCTION – 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 June 2024
950
Shunga role with erotic figure cycle.
Limit 330.00 €
Hammer price 330.00 €
962
Translucent cloisonné bowl with swans.
Bowl with wavy rim. Two swimming swans between bamboo or palm trees. The base also has a translucent ornament
Limit 40.00 €
Hammer price 40.00 €
963
2 translucent cloisonné bowls.
Multipass bowl with red peony blossoms on a light background and a small bowl with a wavy rim and blossoms on a blue background. Both with ornamental bases in the same technique
Limit 60.00 €
Hammer price 150.00 €
964
3 old porcelain pieces with fine painting.
Small jug with figurative painting. Rubbed gold, firing crack inside, not visible from the outside. H 11 cm. / Box in stylized pumpkin shape. Lid with peony blossoms and birds. L 12 cm. / Small jar with flowers and bird painting. Marked Guangxu (1875-1908), h 5 cm
Limit 70.00 €
Hammer price 150.00 €
967
2 beautiful lidded vases.
Smaller vase, probably marked Kangxi, with very fine tendril patterns in enamel colors and underglaze blue. Lid with old repair of a fire crack. / Vase with fine craquelure, characters and pattern in underglaze blue.
Limit 20.00 €
Hammer price 70.00 €
968
Large blue porcelain vase with underglaze blue painting.
Limit 150.00 €
Hammer price 150.00 €
971
3 bowls.
Limit kann auch verändert werden, 1x Blau-bunt mit Vogel, 1x mit Drache und 1x blau-rot Ornament
Limit 20.00 €
Hammer price 60.00 €
982
Chinese brush cup with decorative drawing.
Porzellanbecher, umlaufend farbig bemalt, zwischen Ornamentbordüren Drachendekor, rote Bodenmarke. Dekorzeichnung, Feder und Aquarell auf dünnem Pergament
Limit 20.00 €
Hammer price 280.00 €
987
Early Guanyin bronze.
China 15. Jahrhundert Jongle Jahr 1424
Limit 2,400.00 €
Hammer price 2,800.00 €
989
Unusual bronze Guanyin on pedestal.
Bronze-Guanyin auf Podest, China 18. Jhd. / Qianlong 1711-99 Limit 1.200.-
Limit 1,200.00 €
Hammer price 1,400.00 €