You are here: Home Aftersales
Aftersales
2356
Baroque cup with vine relief. Meissen.
Bellied cup with pointed curved handle. Cup and saucer with vine relief and bird painting on the wall, in the mirror of the saucer flower painting.
Limit 420.00 €
2359
Baroque pot with floral and insect painting. Meissen.
Limit 200.00 €
Hammer price 200.00 €
2362
Plate with butterfly decor. Meissen.
Rand restauriert
Limit 150.00 €
Hammer price 170.00 €
2365
Crumb with prunus relief. Meissen.
wohl Böttger-Steinzeug
Limit 600.00 €
Hammer price 800.00 €
2371
Baroque tureen with copper-green Watteau painting. Meissen.
Limit 600.00 €
Hammer price 750.00 €
2372
Breakthrough plate with copper-green Watteau painting. Meissen.
Limit 160.00 €
Hammer price 220.00 €
2373
Baroque cup with fruit and flowers painting. Meissen.
Limit 420.00 €
Hammer price 420.00 €
2375
Baroque cup with purchase journey painting. Meissen.
In gold rocaille framed cartouches finely painted coastal scenes with merchants and sailing ships with cargoes of goods
Limit 1,200.00 €
2376
Baroque cup with landscape painting. Meissen.
Bell cup with rocaille handle. Turquoise background, on the outside a quatrefoil cartouche depicting a landscape with a church and a rococo couple.
Limit 280.00 €
Hammer price 550.00 €
2377
Baroque tea caddy with silver mount. Meissen.
Baluster box with rocaillerelief cartouches, each with gold background with a polychrome Watteau scene, younger silver mounted rocaillerelief stand (marked "Fine Silver") and lid
Limit 390.00 €
Hammer price 390.00 €
2378
Baroque cup with genre painting. Meissen.
Splendid cup with rocaille relief and handle. In the rocaille cartouches the depiction of landscapes with peasants, inside gilded
Limit 800.00 €
2381
Breakthrough plate with floral painting. Meissen.
New Clipping" Shape
Limit 140.00 €
2387
Swan service breakthrough plate. Meissen.
Form-Modell um 1900. Farbig bemalt, gold staffiert. Im Spiegel Schwanenrelief: auf spiralig gewellten Muschelrippen zwei Schwäne im Wasser vor Schilfstauden, sowie zwei Reiher, im Wasser Fische, Muscheln und Weinblätter. Die durchbrochen gearbeitete Fahne mit Seerosendekor. Pressmarken, Schwertermarke mit Punkt dreimal gestrichen
Limit 300.00 €
Hammer price 460.00 €
2394
6 dessert plates with floral painting. KPM Berlin.
Model "Ozier". Plate with arched banner and a bouquet of flowers in the mirror
Limit 600.00 €
2395
Art Nouveau figural group: donkey cart. KPM Berlin.
Modell von Karl Himmelstoss 1910. Farbig bemalt, blaue Zeptermarke, rote Reichsapfelmarke, Ritzmarke, Pressmarke, Malermarke
Limit 20.00 €
Hammer price 150.00 €
2396
Musician with lyre. Meissen.
Modell von Johann Joachim Kaendler 1745-1750. Farbig bemalt, gold staffiert. Ritzmarke, Pressmarke, Schwertermarke mit Punkt, daneben einmal gestrichen
Limit 150.00 €
Hammer price 200.00 €
2397
Tinker. Meissen.
Modell von Johann Joachim Kaendler 1745-1750. Farbig bemalt, gold staffiert. Ritzmarke, Pressmarke, Malermarke, Schwertermarke
Limit 240.00 €
Hammer price 260.00 €
2398
Tailor's wife. Meissen.
Modell von Johann Joachim Kaendler und Mitarbeiter 1750. Farbig bemalt, gold staffiert. Ritzmarke, Pressmarke, Schwertermarke
Limit 20.00 €
Hammer price 260.00 €
2399
Wheelwright. Meissen.
Modell von Johann Joachim Kaendler und Mitarbeiter 1750. Farbig bemalt, gold staffiert. Ritzmarke, Pressmarke, Malermarke, Schwertermarke
Limit 200.00 €
Hammer price 280.00 €
2400
Potter. Meissen.
Modell von Johann Joachim Kaendler und Peter Reinicke 1750. Farbig bemalt, gold staffiert. Ritzmarke, Pressmarke, Malermarke, Schwertermarke
Limit 240.00 €
Hammer price 390.00 €
2401
Plumber. Meissen.
Modell von Johann Joachim Kaendler und Peter Reinicke 1750. Farbig bemalt, gold staffiert. Unglasierter Boden, Ritzmarke, Pressmarke, Malermarke, Schwertermarke
Limit 200.00 €
Hammer price 330.00 €
2402
Coppersmith. Meissen.
Modell von Johann Joachim Kaendler 1750. Farbig bemalt. Ritzmarke, Pressmarke, Malermarke, Schwertermarke am Sockel
Limit 240.00 €
Hammer price 330.00 €
2403
Potter. Meissen.
Modell von Johann Joachim Kaendler und Peter Reinicke 1750. Farbig bemalt, gold staffiert. Ritzmarke, Pressmarke, Malermarke, Schwertermarke, Jubiläumsmarke
Limit 240.00 €
Hammer price 460.00 €
2404
Heirloom group. Meissen.
Modell von Johann Joachim Kaendler 1765. Farbig bemalt, gold staffiert. Ritzmarke, Pressmarke, Malermarke, Schwertermarke
Limit 360.00 €
Hammer price 1,000.00 €
2405
Baroque centerpiece with Ceres and Flora. Meissen.
Modell von Johann Joachim Kaendler und Johann Friedrich Eberlein 1744. Farbig bemalt, gold staffiert, vergoldete Messing-Montierung. Keine sichtbare Marke
Limit 20.00 €
Hammer price 2,800.00 €
2406
Group of figures: Allegory-The Fire. Meissen.
Modell von Michel Victor Acier 1772. Aus einer Serie von vier Elementen-Gruppen, farbig bemalt, gold staffiert. Ritzmarke, Malermarke, Schwertermarke einmal gestrichen
Limit 500.00 €
Hammer price 1,400.00 €
2407
Group of figures: Allegory-The air. Meissen.
Modell von Michel Victor Acier 1777. Aus einer Serie von vier Elementen-Gruppen, farbig bemalt, gold staffiert. Ritzmarke, Pressmarke, Malermarke, Schwertermarke
Limit 500.00 €
Hammer price 2,200.00 €
2408
Group of figures: Allegory-The Earth. Meissen.
Modell von Michel Victor Acier 1775. Aus einer Serie von vier Elementen-Gruppen, farbig bemalt, gold staffiert. Ritzmarke, Pressmarke, Malermarke, Schwertermarke
Limit 500.00 €
Hammer price 2,400.00 €
2409
Group of shepherds at the fountain. Meissen.
Modell von Johann Joachim Kaendler und Mitarbeiter 1750. Farbig bemalt, Ritzmarke, Pressmarke, Malermarke, Schwertermarke
Limit 20.00 €
Hammer price 300.00 €
2410
Allegory-The Spring. Meissen.
Modell von Johann Friedrich Eberlein 1745. Aus einer Serie von vier Jahreszeiten-Figuren, farbig bemalt, gold staffiert. Ritzmarke, Pressmarke, Schwertermarke
Limit 240.00 €
Hammer price 1,700.00 €
2411
Allegory - Summer. Meissen.
Modell von Johann Friedrich Eberlein 1745. Aus einer Serie von vier Jahreszeiten-Figuren, farbig bemalt, gold staffiert. Ritzmarke, Pressmarke, Malermarke, Schwertermarke
Limit 300.00 €
Hammer price 1,700.00 €
2412
Allegory - Autumn. Meissen.
Limit 240.00 €
Hammer price 550.00 €
2413
Allegory-The winter. Meissen.
Modell von Johann Friedrich Eberlein 1745. Aus einer Serie von vier Jahreszeiten-Figuren, farbig bemalt, gold staffiert. Ritzmarke, Pressmarke, Malermarke, Schwertermarke einmal gestrichen
Limit 240.00 €
Hammer price 550.00 €
2414
Marcolini figural group: Allegory-The smell. Meissen.
Modell von Friedrich Eberlein 1748. Aus einer Serie von fünf Figuren: Gehör (Ohren), Geruch (Nase), Geschmack (Zunge), Gesicht (Augen), Gefühl (Haut), farbig bemalt, gold staffiert. Unglasierter Boden, Pressmarken, verwaschene blaue Schwertermarke mit Stern
Limit 200.00 €
Hammer price 700.00 €
2415
Group of figures: Allegory-The Hearing. Meissen.
Modell von Friedrich Eberlein 1748. Aus einer Serie von fünf Figuren: Gehör (Ohren), Geruch (Nase), Geschmack (Zunge), Gesicht (Augen), Gefühl (Haut), farbig bemalt, gold staffiert. Ritzmarke, Malermarke, Schwertermarke
Limit 300.00 €
Hammer price 1,200.00 €
2416
Group of figures: Allegory-The taste. Meissen.
Limit 300.00 €
Hammer price 1,200.00 €
2417
Group of figures: Allegory-The feeling. Meissen.
Limit 300.00 €
Hammer price 750.00 €
2418
Group of figures: Allegory-The Face. Meissen.
Modell von Friedrich Eberlein 1748. Aus einer Serie von fünf Figuren: Gehör (Ohren), Geruch (Nase), Geschmack (Zunge), Gesicht (Augen), Gefühl (Haut), farbig bemalt, gold staffiert. Unglasierter Boden, Ritzmarke, Malermarke, Schwertermarke
Limit 300.00 €
Hammer price 1,200.00 €
2419
Rococo group playing music. Meissen.
Modell von Michel Victor Acier 1771. Farbig bemalt, gold staffiert, Ritzmarke, Pressmarke, Malermarke, Schwertermarke
Limit 360.00 €
Hammer price 550.00 €
2420
Gardener lovers. Meissen.
Modell von Michel Victor Acier 1766-1768. Farbig bemalt, gold staffiert, Ritzmarke, Pressmarke, Malermarke, Schwertermarke
Limit 20.00 €
Hammer price 800.00 €
2421
Shepherd group. Meissen.
Limit 160.00 €
Hammer price 460.00 €
2422
Large group of figures: Rural feast. Meissen.
Modell von Michel Victor Acier 1768-1770. Farbig bemalt, gold staffiert. Ritzmarke, Malermarke, Schwertermarke
Limit 300.00 €
Hammer price 1,100.00 €
2423
Large group of figures: The school of love. Meissen.
Modell von Michel Victor Acier 1777. Farbig bemalt, gold staffiert. Ritzmarke, Schwertermarke
Limit 300.00 €
Hammer price 1,200.00 €
2424
Gardener group with six figures. Meissen.
Modell von Michel Victor Acier 1772. Farbig bemalt, gold staffiert, Ritzmarke, Pressmarke, Malermarke, Schwertermarke einmal gestrichen
Limit 300.00 €
Hammer price 800.00 €
2425
Group of figures: beggar woman with children. Meissen.
Modell von Carl August Starcke 1775-1779. Pendant zu Modell-Nr. F 38 x "Bettler mit Kind". Farbig bemalt, gold staffiert. Ritzmarke, Pressmarke, Malermarke, Schwertermarke
Limit 300.00 €
Hammer price 420.00 €
2426
Group of figures: The young bride. Meissen.
Modell von Michel Victor Acier 1775. Farbig bemalt, gold staffiert, Ritzmarke, Pressmarke, Schwertermarke einmal gestrichen
Limit 300.00 €
Hammer price 1,000.00 €
2427
Group of figures: The test of love. Meissen.
Modell von Michel Victor Acier 1775. Farbig bemalt, gold staffiert, Ritzmarke, Pressmarke, Malermarke, Schwertermarke
Limit 240.00 €
Hammer price 900.00 €
2428
Group of figures: The determined choice. Meissen.
Modell von Johann Carl Schönheit 1787. Pendant zu Modell-Nr. I 60 "Die Annäherung". Farbig bemalt, gold staffiert. Ritzmarke, Pressmarke, Malermarke, Schwertermarke einmal gestrichen
Limit 300.00 €
Hammer price 1,000.00 €
2429
Group of figures: The good mother. Meissen.
Modell von Michel Victor Acier 1774. Pendant zu Modell-Nr. H 98 "Der gute Vater". Farbig bemalt, gold staffiert. Ritzmarke, Pressmarke, Malermarke, Schwertermarke
Limit 300.00 €
Hammer price 1,100.00 €
2430
Group of figures: Love and Punishment. Meissen.
Modell von Johann Carl Schönheit 1788. Pendant zu Modell-Nr. I 65 "Liebe und Belohnung". Farbig bemalt, gold staffiert. Ritzmarke, Malermarke, Schwertermarke
Limit 300.00 €
Hammer price 900.00 €
2431
Group of figures: Love and reward. Meissen.
Modell von Johann Carl Schönheit 1788. Pendant zu Modell-Nr. I 66 "Liebe und Strafe". Farbig bemalt, gold staffiert. Ritzmarke, Malermarke, Schwertermarke
Limit 300.00 €
Hammer price 1,100.00 €
2432
Large group of figures from the Russian order: The Three Parzen. Meissen.
Limit 2,400.00 €
Hammer price 9,000.00 €
2433
Large group of figures: Cupid is tied up. Meissen.
Modell von Christian Gottfried Jüchtzer 1788-1789. Pendant zu Modell-Nr. I 82, H 95 "Amor in Nöten" und "Der Liebesmarkt". Farbig bemalt, gold staffiert. Unglasierter Boden, Ritzmarke, Pressmarke, Malermarke, Schwertermarke
Limit 2,000.00 €
Hammer price 3,900.00 €
2434
Large group of figures: Cupid in distress. Meissen.
Modell von Christian Gottfried Jüchtzer 1789. Pendant zu Modell-Nr. I 70, H 95 "Amor wird gefesselt" und "Der Liebesmarkt". Farbig bemalt, gold staffiert. Unglasierter Boden, Ritzmarke, Pressmarke, Malermarke, Schwertermarke
Limit 1,200.00 €
Hammer price 3,900.00 €