Menu

You are here:   Home 102nd | SPRING AUCTION   –   3 | 4 | 5 March 2022

102nd | SPRING AUCTION   –   3 | 4 | 5 March 2022

1457
3 miniatures in 2 frames: Napoleon and Napoleon with Josephine
Limit 160.00 € Hammer price 200.00 € Sold
1460
Miniature: Baroque portrait of a gentleman
Limit 120.00 € Hammer price 260.00 € Sold
1463
Miniature: Portrait of a crowned woman
Limit 150.00 €
1994
French tabatiere owned by Princess Margaret, Countess of Snowdon, sister of Queen Elizabeth II.
Princess Margaret, 1930-2002, Tochter von König Georg VI. und Königin Elisabeth (Queen Mum). Weichporzellan mit glänzender Glasur. Allseits Reliefgold-Dekor, mit transluzidem rot-grünem Email staffiert. Silber-Montierung mit zwei undeutlichen Miniatur-Punzen. Scharnierdeckel mit geschweiftem Daumengriff
Limit 2,200.00 €
2437
Box with bisque portrait of Frederick II KPM Berlin.
Limit 20.00 € Hammer price 30.00 € Sold
2437
Dose Alter Fritz KPM
Sold for 30.00 €
2833
Short letter from Prince Bismarck. |See Addendum.
Limit eventuell anpassen?
Limit 20.00 € Hammer price 120.00 € Sold