Menu

You are here:   Home 103rd | SUMMER AUCTION   –   23 | 24 | 25 June 2022  |  Categories |  Works on Paper

103rd | SUMMER AUCTION   –   23 | 24 | 25 June 2022

2530
WALLER, René (1895 Wiedenbrück - 1979 Mettmann). 2 animal paintings: Dachshund and eagle.
Limit 120.00 € Hammer price 120.00 € Sold
2530
Rene Waller: 2 Tierbilder
Sold for 120.00 €
2531
MEYER-EBERHARDT, Kurt (1895 Leipzig - 1977 Munich). 2 puppies.
Limit 70.00 € Hammer price 100.00 € Sold
2531
Meyer-Eberhardt: 2 Hundewelpen
Sold for 100.00 €
2532
MEYER-EBERHARDT, Kurt (1895 Leipzig - 1977 Munich). Deer in the forest.
Limit 70.00 € Hammer price 110.00 € Sold
2532
Reh im Wald
Sold for 110.00 €
2533
KUHNERT, Wilhelm (1865 Oppeln - 1926 Films). Water buffalo |Supplement see text.
Limit 20.00 € Hammer price 200.00 € Sold
2533
Kuhnert: Wasserbüffel
Sold for 200.00 €
2534
KLEMM, Walther (1883 Karlsbad - 1957 Weimar). The Animal Book.
Limit 120.00 € Hammer price 330.00 € Sold
2534
Klemm, Walther: Das Tierbuch
Sold for 330.00 €
2535
KLEMM, Walther (1883 Karlsbad - 1957 Weimar). "Marabus".
Limit 70.00 € Hammer price 130.00 € Sold
2536
BILZ, Carl (1859 Weimar -1944 Weimar). Lying lioness.
Limit 20.00 € Hammer price 50.00 € Sold
2536
Bilz: Liegende Löwin
Sold for 50.00 €
2537
DREZ, Ch.. "First Walk".
Limit 40.00 € Nicht verkauft
2537
Undeutlich signiert: "Erster Spaziergang"
Nicht verkauft
Limit 40.00 €
2538
GERHARDT, Lina Elisabeth Margarete (1873 Frankfurt/Oder - 1955 Berlin). Swans on a lake.
Limit 80.00 € Hammer price 220.00 € Sold
2538
Gerhardt, Margarethe
Sold for 220.00 €
2539
KOESTER, Alexander Max (1864 Burgneustadt - 1932 Munich). Duck study.
nachlassstempel verso
Limit 260.00 € Hammer price 260.00 € Sold
2539
Köster, Alexander: Entenstudie
Sold for 260.00 €
2540
MAITH-STOPPEL, Elsbeth. "Mice.
Limit 20.00 € Hammer price 40.00 € Sold
2540
Stoppel, Elsbeth-Maith
Sold for 40.00 €
2541
GERARD, John (1545 Nantwich - 1612 London). 2 leaves from "The Herball or General History of Plants".
Limit 80.00 €
2542
ASKEVOLD, Anders Monsen (1834 Askvolt - 1900 Düsseldorf). Botanical study.
Limit 20.00 € Hammer price 20.00 € Sold