Menu

You are here:   Home 105th | SPRING AUCTION   –   2 | 3 | 4 March 2023

105th | SPRING AUCTION   –   2 | 3 | 4 March 2023

605
Large assortment of bronze / brass / copper.
Limit 20.00 € Hammer price 110.00 € Sold
647
Pair of large 4-flame girandoles of the late Empire.
Bronze, patiniert und feuervergoldet, um 1830/40
Limit 750.00 € Hammer price 750.00 € Sold
648
Empire style 4-light girandole.
um 1870, 2. Empire, bronze, vergoldet
Limit 90.00 €
649
Pair of candlesticks in Empire style.
Mitte 19. Jh., signiert "Henry Picard", Bronze, feuervergoldet
Limit 390.00 € Hammer price 390.00 € Sold
649
Paar Kerzenleuchter im Empire-Stil
Sold for 390.00 €
650
Pair of fireplace tops in Empire style.
Bronze im Empirestil, um 1840/50, oder 19. Jh
Limit 180.00 € Hammer price 220.00 € Sold
650
Paar Kaminaufsätze im Empire-Stil
Sold for 220.00 €
800
Silver spindle pocket watch with color painted dial... LES FRÈRES ESQUIVILLON.
Limit 390.00 € Hammer price 510.00 € Sold
845
Small Empire wall clock with eagle "Breguet à Paris".
Blattvergoldung auf rotem Bolus
Limit 150.00 € Hammer price 1,100.00 € Sold
905
Limit 190.00 € Hammer price 520.00 € Sold
906
Biedermeier miniature: portrait of a gentleman with hair curl on the back.
Limit 190.00 € Hammer price 300.00 € Sold
907
Biedermeier miniature: portrait of a gentleman with monogram on the back.
Limit 150.00 € Hammer price 150.00 € Sold
923
4 jewels.
Limit 20.00 € Hammer price 550.00 € Sold
923
4 Kleinodien
Sold for 550.00 €
1004
French Empire travel cutlery in original casket. Paris.
Mit Nähutensilien wie Ahle, Weißstickerei-Vorstecher aus Bein
Limit 190.00 € Hammer price 360.00 € Sold
1005
Classicist box with cobalt glass insert. Master Johann Andreas Dressel (1754 - after 1815), Augsburg.
Limit 300.00 € Hammer price 390.00 € Sold
1007
Pair of silver Empire chandeliers.
Limit 20.00 € Hammer price 460.00 € Sold
1007
Paar silberne Empire-Leuchter
Sold for 460.00 €
1404
Table lamp with candlestick base in Empire style.
Kerzenständer im Empire-Stil, umgebaut als Tischlampe
Limit 180.00 €