You are here: Kunst-Auktionshaus WENDLAuctions
You are here: Home 106th | SUMMER AUCTION – 21 | 22 | 23 | 24 June 2023
106th | SUMMER AUCTION – 21 | 22 | 23 | 24 June 2023
2380
Art Nouveau vase.
Opalweißer Innenfang, stark irisiert, Heckert?, Kralik? , Buchenau?
Limit 140.00 €
Hammer price 140.00 €
Sold
2516
2 dessert plates with floral painting. Ludwigsburg.
2 Dessertteller mit Blumenmalerei. Ludwigsburg. Blaumarke, 1762-1793. Polychrom bemalt, 1x mit braunem Rand und 1x mit goldenem Rand. 1x mit korbdurchbrochener Fahne (Ø 25 cm) und 1x mit ringdurchbrochener Fahne (Ø 28,5 cm). 1x mit kleiner Randrestaurierung, 1x mit kleiner Randbestoßung.
Limit 140.00 €
Hammer price 140.00 €
Sold
2668
Onion pattern cake plate and lidded bowl| see addendum. Meissen.
Limit 140.00 €
Hammer price 140.00 €
Sold
2715
Cake plate and centerpiece decorated by vine leaves. Meissen.
Limit 140.00 €
Hammer price 140.00 €
Sold
2724
Large plate with vine leaves decor. Meissen.
mit Goldrand
Limit 120.00 €
Hammer price 140.00 €
Sold
2823
Cup with four-field painting.
Fast eches Meissen. rosa mit Untertasse.
Herr Wendl war für Annahme. Frank
Limit 60.00 €
Hammer price 140.00 €
Sold
2894
5 different plates painted with flowers and insects. KPM Berlin.
Limit 140.00 €
in the aftersale
3053
3 breakthrough plates. Herend.
2 + 1 Dessertteller mit blütendurchbrochener Fahne und unterschiedlicher Kakiemonmalerei
Limit 90.00 €
Hammer price 140.00 €
Sold
3128
Picture plate: Man with turban. Aelteste Volkstedt porcelain factory, Thuringia.
Nach dem Gemälde von Rembrandt Harmensz van Rijn (1606 Leiden - 1669 Amsterdam). Das Ölgemälde befindet sich im Rijksmuseum, Amsterdam. Farbige Bemalung von S. Coßmann, signiert, bezeichnet. Unglasierter Boden, Pressmarke. Profilierter Rahmen
Limit 20.00 €
Hammer price 140.00 €
Sold
3393
Postcard album with about 394 postcards.
grünes Album mit roten Mohnblumen
Limit 20.00 €
Hammer price 140.00 €
Sold
3811
SCHLEGEL, Friedrich August (1828 Heidersdorf - 1895 Dresden). Landscape with peasant woman at the lakeside.
Limit 120.00 €
Hammer price 140.00 €
Sold
3858
ARNIM, Elsa von attributed (1888 Züsedom - 1980 Darmstadt). North German village landscape.
Limit 140.00 €
in the aftersale
3875
COUNE, Jean (1900 Düsseldorf - 1963 ibid.). Fishing boats on the water.
Limit 140.00 €
in the aftersale
3955
REICHENBERGER, Alice. Baden Baden - park landscape with "Gönnerbrücke".
Limit 140.00 €
in the aftersale
3972
ZIMMERMANN, Hans (1881 Düsseldorf - 1961 ibid.). Katen.
Limit 80.00 €
Hammer price 140.00 €
Sold
4026
Indistinctly signed: Village in Atlas near Tinitine - Morocco.
Limit 120.00 €
Hammer price 140.00 €
Sold
4155
BLOCHERER, Karl (1889 Munich - 1964 Munich). Single flower in glass vase.
Auf dem Keilrahmen alter Klebezettel des Künstlers, datiert: (19)19, rückseitig Münchner Stempel. Farbig gefasster Profilrahmen des Künstlers
Limit 140.00 €
Hammer price 140.00 €
Sold
4176
SEGUIN, Camille (1867 Mulhouse - 1952 Brunstatt/Alsace). Still life.
Limit 140.00 €
Hammer price 140.00 €
Sold
4304
SCHMITZ, Wolfgang (1934 Marl - 2017 Wuppertal). Five works on architecture.
Dsseldprf/Wuppertal
Limit 120.00 €
Hammer price 140.00 €
Sold
199
Finnish designer ring and stud earrings pair. LAPPONIA.
Limit 130.00 €
Hammer price 130.00 €
Sold
254
Pendant with light blue and colorless stones?
Anhänger mit hellblauen und farblosen Steinen.
Gelbgold 333 geprüft. Silber geprüft. L 4 x 1,5 cm. 3,8 g.
Abgehängter, krappengefasster hellblauer Stein, umringt von farblosen Steinen. 1 farbloser Stein eingeklebt.
Limit 100.00 €
Hammer price 130.00 €
Sold
447
FAHRNER bracelet 1930s/1940s. Gustav Braendle Theodor Fahrner Nachf. 1919-1979.
Limit 60.00 €
Hammer price 130.00 €
Sold
648
6 silver cake forks and 6 coffee spoons in case. Christoph Widmann.
Limit 110.00 €
Hammer price 130.00 €
Sold
744
Carafe "Cold Duck" with silver plated mount and swan with silver wings.
Limit 60.00 €
Hammer price 130.00 €
Sold
910
2 small porcelain head dolls and dog on wheel plate.
hellgrüne Kleidchen, Räderhund aus Holz und Pappe
Limit 20.00 €
Hammer price 130.00 €
Sold
934
King for the dollhouse, plus 2 half dolls.
Alle Köpfe Biskuit, fein modelliert und bemalt
2 x wohl Marottenoberteile mit alter Kleidung
Limit 20.00 €
Hammer price 130.00 €
Sold
956
Miniature church with figures under glass lintel, plus doll with wax head.
Kleid mit altem französisch bedrucktem Papier unterfüttert
Limit 20.00 €
Hammer price 130.00 €
Sold
990
Convolute Alweg train "Disneyland Alweg Monorail System". Schuco.
Limit 120.00 €
Hammer price 130.00 €
Sold
1350
MEYER-EBERHARDT, Kurt (1895 Leipzig - 1977 Munich). Kingfisher.
Limit 80.00 €
Hammer price 130.00 €
Sold
Categories