You are here: Kunst-Auktionshaus WENDLAuctions
You are here: Home 106th | SUMMER AUCTION – 21 | 22 | 23 | 24 June 2023
106th | SUMMER AUCTION – 21 | 22 | 23 | 24 June 2023
1915
Certificate of appointment signed by Kaiser Wilhelm II.
an Herrn Zander, im Originalumschlag
Limit 150.00 €
Hammer price 190.00 €
Sold
1916
Saber with etched blade, "1st Thuringian Regiment No. 19", in scabbard.
Limit 180.00 €
Hammer price 240.00 €
Sold
1929
Wheel lock gun - replica.
Wohl Nachbau (gibt es schon mal, leicht und ulkig)
Limit 190.00 €
Hammer price 260.00 €
Sold
2058
Tekke - So-called hearth carpet.
Der kleine turkmenische Teppich ist in Handarbeit geknüpft
Limit 20.00 €
Hammer price 60.00 €
Sold
2132
Elegant pillar chest of drawers in baroque style.
Nussbaum und verschiedene Hölzer
Limit 120.00 €
Hammer price 160.00 €
Sold
2164
Bentwood armchair, design Josef Hoffmann. Jacob and Josef Kohn, Vienna.
Limit 390.00 €
Hammer price 550.00 €
Sold
2203
Large Thuringian faience roller jug with pilaster decoration. Erfurt.
Limit 280.00 €
Hammer price 360.00 €
Sold
2214
Delfter Fayence-Deckelvase mit Blaumalerei. The Metal Pot, 1638-1757.
Limit 150.00 €
Hammer price 190.00 €
Sold
2330
3 Biedermeier glasses.
1x mit Zinnemailüberfang, 1x mit floraler Gravur, 1x Freundschaftsbecher
Limit 160.00 €
Hammer price 200.00 €
Sold
2648
Rare plate from the wedding service of George II | see addendum. Rauenstein.
Limit 150.00 €
Hammer price 190.00 €
Sold
2652
3 jugs, teapot, sugar bowl, cup and saucer. Rauenstein.
Limit 90.00 €
Hammer price 130.00 €
Sold
2686
5x onion pattern porcelain. Teichert.
Tafelaufsatz und 2 Teller mit Durchbruchrand, 2 Ovalplatten
Limit 20.00 €
Hammer price 60.00 €
Sold
2691
Centerpiece and 4 small caps "Orchid on a branch". Meissen.
Fußschale 1. Wahl, Koppchen geschliffen
Limit 190.00 €
Hammer price 330.00 €
Sold
2722
2 vases, tea caddy and 3 small bowls with vine leaves decor. Meissen.
Limit 90.00 €
Hammer price 130.00 €
Sold
2730
Moor with horse. Meissen.
Modell von Johann Joachim Kaendler 1765. Pendant zu Modell-Nr. A 51 "Türke mit Pferd". Farbig bemalt, gold staffiert. Ritzmarke, Pressmarke, Malermarke, Schwertermarke einmal gestrichen
Limit 150.00 €
Hammer price 420.00 €
Sold
2737
Wood turner. Meissen.
Modell von Johann Joachim Kaendler 1750. Farbig bemalt, gold staffiert. Ritzmarke, Pressmarke, Malermarke, Schwertermarke
Limit 390.00 €
Hammer price 1,100.00 €
Sold
2744
Shepherd group. Meissen.
Modell von Michel Victor Acier 1769. Farbig bemalt, gold staffiert. Ritzmarke, Pressmarke, Malermarke, Schwertermarke
Limit 240.00 €
Hammer price 330.00 €
Sold
2755
Large gardener figure. Meissen.
Modell von Ernst August Leuteritz 1863-1866 (nach einem Modell von Michel Victor Acier). Farbig bemalt, gold staffiert. Pendant zu Modell-Nr. G 106. Ritzmarke, Pressmarke, Malermarke, Schwertermarke
Limit 240.00 €
Hammer price 420.00 €
Sold
2865
Messenger and chambermaid. Nymphenburg.
Modell von Franz Anton Bustelli 1755-1760. Farbig bemalt, gold staffiert. Unglasierter Boden, Pressmarken
Limit 200.00 €
Hammer price 420.00 €
Sold
2871
Käsmann. Nymphenburg.
Modell von Franz Anton Bustelli 1755-1760. Farbig bemalt, gold staffiert. Pressmarken, Malermarke
Limit 200.00 €
Hammer price 280.00 €
Sold
2888
Box with bird painting. KPM Berlin.
bei uns gekauft vor 20 Jahren?; KPM?
Limit 40.00 €
Hammer price 80.00 €
Sold
2926
Two vases. Meissen.
Art déco-Vase mit Silber-Montierung, Modell von Paul Börner 1929. Farbige Blumenbemalung. Pressmarken, Malermarken, Schwertermarken
Limit 20.00 €
Hammer price 70.00 €
Sold
3038
2 flute vases and 1 crater vases with floral painting. Meissen.
Limit 150.00 €
Hammer price 190.00 €
Sold
3049
Coffee service with scattered floral painting. Meissen.
Tablett, Kannenuntersetzer, 11 Teller
Limit 390.00 €
Hammer price 650.00 €
Sold
3068
24 pieces of tableware with blue painting. Royal Copenhagen.
3 Kaffeegedecke, 1 Teekanne, 1 Kaffeekanne, Zuckerdose, 3 Teetassen.
Dazu 3 Dessertteller mit geschweiftem Rand
Limit 20.00 €
Hammer price 120.00 €
Sold
3204
Spanish dancer. Meissen.
Modell von Paul Scheurich 1933. Farbig bemalt, gold staffiert. Ritzmarke, Pressmarke, Malermarke, Schwertermarke, goldenes Sonder-Signet Paul Scheurich 1883-1983, Künstler-Signet
Limit 600.00 €
Hammer price 800.00 €
Sold
3251
Mocha set "Midsummer Night's Dream". Meissen.
Form Großer Ausschnitt, reich dekoriert mit zarter Blumenbemalung in Unterglasurblau, Aufglasurfarben sowie Platin und Gold, Motive Fuchs, Eule und Esel
Limit 650.00 €
Hammer price 900.00 €
Sold
3256
Rare tea set "Kumitate" with the decor "Wind Flower". Meissen.
1984-87 produziert, Kanne und Untertassen Böttgersteinzeug, Koppchen und Teller Weißporzellan, zarte aquarellartige florale Bemalung mit Unterglasur-Lösungsfarben, teilweise goldstaffiert und goldgerändert Beschreibung Meissener Konturen, S. 94/95 und 260 ff
Limit 1,200.00 €
Hammer price 1,600.00 €
Sold
Categories