You are here: Kunst-Auktionshaus WENDLAuctions
You are here: Home Aftersales
Aftersales
423
Baroque silver tabatiere and baroque powder horn with hunting motifs.
Cuboid tabatiere with slightly indented walls; on the hinged lid fine niello work: depiction of a deer with animal in the forest framed by rocailles. Wall and base with cross/star repeat / powder horn with engraved motifs: red or wild boar hunting with hounds in front of leaf backgrounds. The stag hunt with motto: "The stag is caught / shot by dogs, da wurd (...) nichts anders als freude gehegt".
Limit 120.00 €
Hammer price 280.00 €
Sold
424
2 noble walking sticks.
Vermutlich England, 1 x mit Lapis, 1 x vermutlich Glas, mit geschnittenen Blüten und kleinen Cabochons
Limit 120.00 €
Hammer price 650.00 €
Sold
425
Shell box with cupid figure.
Shell standing on 3 fully plastic dolphins with sleeping armor on the hinged lid
Limit 180.00 €
Hammer price 180.00 €
Sold
426
2 enamel miniatures: Eliezer with Rebekah and female portrait respectively.
1x im grünen Etui
Limit 180.00 €
in the aftersale
428
Cup made of walrus tooth.
Finely engraved cup in Schrimshaw technique depicting an Inuit in a kayak or a seal and a polar bear. Profiled foot and ornamented lip rim
Limit 120.00 €
Hammer price 130.00 €
Sold
429
Horned helmet scroll with cameo carving.
Bacchantes accompanied by a lyre player doing a round dance in front of a hermitage
Limit 180.00 €
Hammer price 180.00 €
Sold
430
Large horned helmet scroll with cameo carving.
The seated Hebe watering the eagle of Zeus
Limit 220.00 €
Hammer price 220.00 €
Sold
431
5 Russian lacquer cans. Fedoskino and Cholui respectively.
Large tin with peasant couple in front of the snowy village. 4 small tins with fairy tale scenes. Comes with 1 note from the Russian Ministry from 1991.
Limit 150.00 €
in the aftersale
432
5 Russian paint cans.
Big box for anniversary1000 years of conversion of Russians (1988), octagonal box with Mother of God of Vladimir, fairy tale scene with mother of pearl, 2 landscapes, 1 of them with mother of pearl
Limit 150.00 €
Hammer price 150.00 €
Sold
434
Six Russian paint cans.
Pappmaché, außen schwarz, innen rot lackiert. Deckel mit feiner farbiger Bemalung. Palech: Jermolajewa "Prinz Iwan und der graue Wolf", A. Kraskin "Märchen von der toten Prinzessin", Kritow "Der goldene Hahn", T. Krisenkowa "Schneemädchen". Fedoskino: "Troika im Schnee". "Märchenmotiv". Alle Dosen kyrillisch signiert, bezeichnet
Limit 20.00 €
Hammer price 180.00 €
Sold
435
4 Russian paint cans.
Boxes each with fairy tale scenes on the lids; including 3 hinged lids
Limit 150.00 €
in the aftersale
436
Mixed lot of Russian lacquer work.
3 tins, 1 metal pin comb with lacquer medallions, 9 brooches and 1 pendant. Mostly with March scenes
Limit 150.00 €
in the aftersale
553
Renaissance enamel miniature: John the Baptist points to the sacrificial lamb. Limoges.
Limit 550.00 €
Hammer price 3,300.00 €
Sold
554
Perfume bottle in original case.
mit Goldmontierung (585 geprüft). In braunem Etui
Limit 500.00 €
in the aftersale
555
Carved historicism coconut vessel with silver mount.
Limit erhöhen?
Limit 280.00 €
Hammer price 900.00 €
Sold
558
Baroque horn lintel cup with silver mount.
Limit veränderbar
Limit 260.00 €
Hammer price 280.00 €
Sold
561
1 casket with Fiori di Pietre mosaic and 1 Pietra Dura mosaic panel.
Limit 150.00 €
Hammer price 220.00 €
Sold
563
Miniature: Portrait of a lady from the beauty gallery.
Limit 120.00 €
Hammer price 180.00 €
Sold
566
3 portrait miniatures.
Oval: österreichischer Offizier um 1800 in weißer Uniformjacke mit rotem Kragen
Limit 150.00 €
Hammer price 330.00 €
Sold
568
Miniature around 1800: Portrait of a lady.
achtung, könnte elfenbein sein
Limit 40.00 €
Hammer price 80.00 €
Sold
570
Miniature with military scene: Napoleon III in the field camp.
Limit 90.00 €
Hammer price 90.00 €
Sold
572
Cartier glasses with original leather case, box.
Cartier Paris Frame France. Gut erhaltener Klassiker in Piloten-Form. Vergoldetes Metall-Gestell, leicht getönte Gläser. Etui mit frontaler Logo-Prägung und goldfarbenem Beschlag
Limit 20.00 €
Hammer price 150.00 €
Sold
573
Dupont lighter in original leather case.
S.T. Dupont Paris, Made in France. Ligne 2, Laque de Chine in Schwarz, vergoldetes Gehäuse. Referenz-Nr. 1I2EC98. Zertifikat-Beizettel mit Nr. 36686x, Service-Heft, Dupont-Box nicht ganz passend. Dabei 7 Dupont-Feuerzündsteine, 3 Dupont-Gasampullen
Limit 20.00 €
Hammer price 240.00 €
Sold
584
Powder compact with music box in cloth bag. Kigu / Reuge.
Limit 50.00 €
Hammer price 90.00 €
Sold
585
Extremely finely crafted notepad case with intermediate silver; accompanied by a silver pen.
Glas oder Bergkristall
Limit 120.00 €
Hammer price 180.00 €
Sold
900
Renaissance-Medaille.
Replik, vergoldete, beidseits sehr fein reliefierte Medaille. Im Spiegel je eine figürliche Szenerie: Das Urteil des Paris und Allegorie-Der Reichtum. Am Rand Ornamentbordüren, flache Form
Limit 20.00 €
Hammer price 50.00 €
Sold
901
Renaissance plaque foot washing and baroque silver filigree rim box with enamel plaque.
Limit 900.00 €
Hammer price 900.00 €
Sold
904
Baroque miniature: Duke Ernst August I of Saxony-Weimar-Eisenach.
Limit 90.00 €
Hammer price 700.00 €
Sold
905
Empire miniature glazed on both sides: portrait of a gentleman and intertwined monogram.
Limit 190.00 €
Hammer price 520.00 €
Sold
906
Biedermeier miniature: portrait of a gentleman with hair curl on the back.
Limit 190.00 €
Hammer price 300.00 €
Sold
907
Biedermeier miniature: portrait of a gentleman with monogram on the back.
Limit 150.00 €
Hammer price 150.00 €
Sold
908
Biedermeier lacquer box with double portrait: Martin Luther and Katharina von Bora.
Limit 240.00 €
Hammer price 280.00 €
Sold
909
Biedermeier lacquer box with reading monk. Accompanied by quill pen invention and 2 prayer slips.
Limit 80.00 €
Hammer price 80.00 €
Sold
910
Petschaft/Berlocke.
19. Jh.
Messing mit Resten einer Vergoldung, Karneol(?), Achat. H 5 cm.
Drehbare, ungravierte Siegelplatte; darüber eine Abhängung mit Achat. Kaum Alters-/Gebrauchsspuren.
Übertrag aus 100. A. (K 1260, EN 3064, 150 Euro) in 105. A. (60 Euro).
Limit 60.00 €
Hammer price 110.00 €
Sold
911
2 Biedermeier bridal bouquet holders.
An aufwendig gestaltetem Körbchen zargengefasste Miniatur mit Mädchenbildnis, kleiner Spiegeleinlage und reliefierten Ornamenten. Seitlich 2 Ankerketten mit
Limit 180.00 €
Hammer price 390.00 €
Sold
914
Lacquer box with painting. Manufacture Johann Paul Hahn, Nuremberg.
Lackdose mit Malerei. Manufaktur Johann Paul Hahn, Nürnberg.
Roter Manufakturstempel (Fuchs über IPH priv:), handschriftlich "ipi". 1. Hälfte 19. Jh.
Papiermaché schwarz lackiert, Lackmalerei. 3 x 9 x 4,5 cm.
Quaderförmige Tabatiere; auf dem Scharnierdeckel gemalte Szene mit Malunterricht vor einer Büste. Kleine Abplatzer, einige Alters-/Gebrauchsspuren.
Limit 140.00 €
Hammer price 140.00 €
Sold
921
12 thimbles, crochet hook and awl and knitting needle gauge.
Limit 150.00 €
Hammer price 150.00 €
Sold
922
Pair of silver enamel flacons. Vienna, Ludwig Politzer, imperial and royal purveyor to the court.
Silber, kobaltblaues und grünes Email, umlaufend ornamentale Goldbemalung. Original-Stöpsel, Verschlusskappen an Kettenaufhängung. Punzen: Meistermarke, Amtspunze. Feingehalt mit Säure geprüft
Limit 20.00 €
Hammer price 220.00 €
Sold
923
4 jewels.
Biedermeier-Silhouetten-Doppelporträt in Rähmchen, Wapppen, Silberdöschen und Soldatenminiatur mit Farbdefekten
Limit 20.00 €
Hammer price 550.00 €
Sold
1000
Collection of eight lacquer cans with landscape painting.
Papiermaché, schwarz lackiert. Deckel mit acht verschiedenen romantischen Ansichten farbig bemalt. Rechteckige, teils gerundete Form mit bündig schließendem Scharnierdeckel. Eine Dose mit gerillter Wandung
Limit 20.00 €
Hammer price 330.00 €
Sold
1001
Baroque miniature: Holy Family.
Dekorativer Rahmen 1. H. 19. Jh.
Limit 240.00 €
Hammer price 460.00 €
Sold
1002
Collection of nine lacquer cans with landscape painting.
Papiermaché, schwarz lackiert. Deckel mit neun verschiedenen romantischen Ansichten farbig bemalt. Rechteckige, teils gerundete Form mit bündig schließendem Scharnierdeckel. Eine Dose rotbraun lackiert
Limit 20.00 €
Hammer price 330.00 €
Sold