Menu

You are here:   Home 105th | SPRING AUCTION   –   2 | 3 | 4 March 2023  |  Categories |  Paintings

105th | SPRING AUCTION   –   2 | 3 | 4 March 2023

3440
PERRET, attributed to Aimé (1847 Lyon - 1927 Paris). Fieldwork.
Limit 180.00 € Hammer price 180.00 € Sold
3440
Feldarbeit
Sold for 180.00 €
3441
Munich painter 19th century: courtyard of a farmstead.
Limit 190.00 € Hammer price 190.00 € Sold
3442
Portrait of a woman in front of easel.
Limit 120.00 € Hammer price 120.00 € Sold
3443
CHRISTENSEN, Svend Sinding (1898 Copenhagen - 1980 ibid.). Boat builder on the beach.
Limit 280.00 € Hammer price 2,600.00 € Sold
3443
Bootsbauer am Strand
Sold for 2,600.00 €
3444
SCHIESTL, Matthäus (1869 Gnigl - 1939 Munich). Boy with book.
Ohne Rahmen
Limit 20.00 € Hammer price 1,300.00 € Sold
3444
Knabe mit Buch
Sold for 1,300.00 €
3445
BOUCHET, Louis Daniel (1866 - 1924). Beach scene.
Limit 1,600.00 € Hammer price 1,600.00 € Sold
3445
Strandszene
Sold for 1,600.00 €
3446
ZERMATI, Jules. Old man and peasant girl.
Limit 800.00 €
3447
Italy around 1870: Young family by the sea | see supplement.
Limit 240.00 €
3448
WAHLE, Friedrich (1863 Prague - 1927 Munich). Gentlemen in conversation.
Limit 190.00 € Hammer price 200.00 € Sold
3448
Herren im Gespräch
Sold for 200.00 €
3449
KALB, Wilhelm (1870 - 1938). Small study with figure.
Limit 20.00 € Hammer price 20.00 € Sold
3449
Kleine Studie mit Figur
Sold for 20.00 €
3450
Genre scene with hoisted flags.
3450
Genreszene mit gehissten Flaggen
Sold for 20.00 €
3451
BEYER, Christian (1883 Frankfurt/Main - 1967 Kassel). Circus scene.
Limit 20.00 € Hammer price 60.00 € Sold
3451
Zirkusszene
Sold for 60.00 €
3452
VADER, Hendrick (1928 - 1997). Fisherwomen on the Beach.
3452
Fischerfrauen am Strand
Sold for 60.00 €
3453
Interior.
Limit 20.00 € Hammer price 100.00 € Sold
3453
Interieur
Sold for 100.00 €
3454
HAMBÜCHEN, Georg (1901 Düsseldorf - 1972). Am Strand von Oostduinkerke Belgien.
Limit 390.00 € Hammer price 390.00 € Sold
3454
Am Strand von Oostduinkerke Belgien
Sold for 390.00 €
3455
German 19th century: study with monks.
3456
WERNER, Carl (1808 Weimar - 1894 Leipzig). Steep coast with fishermen.
Limit 240.00 €
3457
VOLZ, L.?. Sleigh ride in winter.
Limit 150.00 € Hammer price 150.00 € Sold
3457
Schlittenfahrt im Winter
Sold for 150.00 €
3458
Monogramist "A.K": In the forest.
Limit 1,000.00 € Hammer price 1,000.00 € Sold
3458
Monogrammist "A.K": Im Wald
Sold for 1,000.00 €
3459
WERNER, Adolf (1862 Lissa - 1916 Milowitz). The horse thief.
Limit 220.00 €
3460
Northern Italian scene with congregation in front of Mary's shrine.
Limit 750.00 € Hammer price 750.00 € Sold
3461
MORRO, Paul (1925 Leipzig - 2013). Portrait of a woman.
Limit 240.00 € Hammer price 550.00 € Sold
3461
Frauenbildnis
Sold for 550.00 €
3462
Young woman playing music.
Limit 90.00 € Hammer price 90.00 € Sold
3462
Musizierende junge Frau
Sold for 90.00 €
3463
DAN, Savu Petra (1903 Bucharest - 1986 Frankfurt/Main). Thoughtful Children.
DAN, Savu Petra(1903 Bukarest - 1986 Frankfurt/Main) Nachdenkliche Kinder Öl/Leinwand. Links unten signiert. 50 x 40 cm. Gerahmt : 61 x 51 cm. Bildnis einer Gruppe von Kindern mit Harlekin-Make-Up und tief schwarzen Augen. Jüdisch-rumänischer Maler, studierte an der Akademie Bukarest.
Limit 700.00 € Hammer price 800.00 € Sold
3463
Nachdenkliche Kinder
Sold for 800.00 €
3464
Attributed to FIDUS (1868 Lübeck - 1948 Woltersdorf). The archer.
FIDUS zugeschrieben(1868 Lübeck - 1948 Woltersdorf) Bogenschützin Öl/Leinwand. Unsigniert. 60 x 60 cm, Tondo Ø 50 cm. Im Firmament schwebender Frauenakt, der - Diana gleich - die Mondsichel als Bogen nutzend einen Pfeil abschießt. Tondo mit umlaufendem stilisierten Rapportrand. Doubliert, retuschiert, geringe Knickspuren. Wenn Fidus, dann: Eigentlich Hugo Höppener heißender Künstler der Lebensreformbewegung, Schüler von Karl Wilhelm Diefenbach, Studium an der Akademie München. Literatur : Thieme/Becker.
Limit 1,500.00 €
3465
MEUNIER, Simone Marie (* 1890 Paris). Lady in a rocking chair.
Limit 1,000.00 €
3466
Indistinctly signed: Horse racing.
Undeutlich signiert: Pferderennen Öl/Leinwand. Rechts unten undeutlich signiert. Datiert:(19)66. 73 x 61 cm. Gerahmt : 79 x 67 cm. Dicht aneinandergedrängte Pferde mit Reitern auf der Rennbahn.
3466
Undeutlich signiert: Pferderennen
Sold for 90.00 €
3467
MARX, Franz (1889 Munich - 1960 ibid.). "Morning Ride.
Limit 750.00 €
3468
THIELE, Carl Robert Arthur (1860 Leipzig - 1936). Skier.
Limit 420.00 € Hammer price 500.00 € Sold
3468
Skifahrer
Sold for 500.00 €
3469
Austria 19th c.: Study of a hay farmer on the mountain pasture.
Limit 80.00 € Hammer price 300.00 € Sold
3470
STARCKE, Richard (1864 Naumburg - 1945 Weimar). Cattle drive in the city.
Limit 90.00 € Hammer price 190.00 € Sold
3470
Viehtreiben in der Stadt
Sold for 190.00 €
3471
SCHENKE, Max (1891 Arnstadt - 1957 Dresden). Southern Landscape.
Limit 220.00 €
3472
MIRAGLIA, Ermogene (1907 Naples - 1964). Italian market scene.
Limit 20.00 € Nicht verkauft
3472
Italienische Marktszene
Nicht verkauft
Limit 20.00 €
3473
NASMYTH, Patrick (1787 Edinburgh - 1831 Lambeth). Small landscape with farmhouse.
Limit 600.00 € Hammer price 600.00 € Sold
3473
Kleine Landschaft mit Bauernhaus
Sold for 600.00 €
3474
BROWN, John George (1831 Durham - 1913). American landscape with white-tailed deer.
Weißwedelhirsche
Limit 550.00 € Hammer price 1,100.00 € Sold
3475
Late romantic mountain landscape with river.
Spätromantische Gebirgslandschaft mit Fluss Öl/Leinwand. Unsigniert. 19. Jh. 61 x 85 cm. Gerahmt : 85 x 109,5 cm. Alpenhaus mit Staffage oberhalb eines Sees umringt von teils mit Schnee bedeckten Bergen. Altersspuren.
Limit 150.00 € Hammer price 170.00 € Sold
3476
Limit 360.00 €
3477
Landscape with hiker and dog.
Limit 20.00 € Hammer price 120.00 € Sold
3477
Landschaft mit Wanderer und Hund
Sold for 120.00 €
3478
KAUFMANN, Karl (1843 Neuplachowitz - 1905 Vienna). Water mill in the mountains.
Limit 650.00 € Hammer price 650.00 € Sold
3478
Wassermühle im Gebirge
Sold for 650.00 €
3479
ACKERMANN-PASEGG, Otto (1882 Plauen - 1959 Krailing). "Zugspitze with the Eibsee".
3479
"Zugspitze mit dem Eibsee"
Sold for 60.00 €
3480
AMBERG, Wilhelm (1822 Berlin - 1899 ibid.). Dunes near Misdroy.
Limit 260.00 € Hammer price 260.00 € Sold
3480
Dünen bei Misdroy
Sold for 260.00 €
3481
NORDT, Max (1895 Blankenhain - 1979 ibid.). Thuringian Landscape.
Limit 80.00 € Hammer price 80.00 € Sold
3481
Thüringer Landschaft
Sold for 80.00 €
3482
NIEMANN, Edmund John (1813 London - 1876 Brixton). English landscape.
3482
Englische Landschaft
Sold for 390.00 €
3483
DAHMS, Paul Wilhelm (1913 - 1988). Large Harz Landscape.
DAHMS, Paul Wilhelm(1913 - 1988) Große Harzlandschaft Öl/Leinwand. Links unten signiert. 81 x 130 cm. Gerahmt : 95 x 145 cm. Blick über die bewaldeten Berge mit den Nadelwäldern und Wiesen im Herbst an einem hellen Tag.
3483
Große Harzlandschaft
Sold for 90.00 €
3484
LANDSCAPE PAINTER 19TH CENTURY. Wide atmospheric river landscape.
Eine detailgetreue Naturbeobachtung und eine märchenhafte Grundstimmung führen zu einem stimmigen Gesamtbild. Originaler Keilrahmen
Limit 240.00 € Hammer price 1,300.00 € Sold
3484
Weite stimmungsvolle Flusslandschaft
Sold for 1,300.00 €
3485
MALY, J.. Forest landscape with hikers.
Limit 140.00 €
3486
KALTENMOSER, Karl attributed (1853 Munich - 1923 ibid.). "Simssee from Endorf with Wendelstein".
3487
KAPPIS, Albert (1836 Wildberg - 1914 Stuttgart). Spring fountain.
Limit 460.00 € Hammer price 460.00 € Sold
3487
Quellbrunnen
Sold for 460.00 €
3488
CHRISTENSEN, Godfred (1845 Copenhagen - 1928 ibid.). Waterfall near Mittenwald.
verso fälschloc als Lauterbrunnen bezeichnet
Limit 550.00 € Hammer price 550.00 € Sold
3488
Wasserfall bei Mittenwald
Sold for 550.00 €
3489
GÖHLER, Hermann (1874 Neustadt/Haardt - 1959 Karlsruhe). "Altausseersee with Dachstein".
Limit 220.00 € Hammer price 330.00 € Sold
3489
"Altausseersee mit Dachstein"
Sold for 330.00 €
3490
STEFFAN, J.G.. Small mountain stream.
STEFFAN, J.G. Kleiner Gebirgsbach Öl/Papier/Holz. Links unten Ritzsignatur. 2. H. 19. Jh. 37,5 x 30 cm. Gerahmt : 50 x 45 cm. Bachlauf vor einem Zaun in sonniger Berglandschaft. Leichte Altersspuren. Wenn Johann Gottfried Steffan, dann: Schweizer Landschaftsmaler (1815 Wädenswil - 1905 München), studierte in München unter Peter von Cornelius. Wurde stark durch Carl Rottmann beeinflusst. Literatur : Thieme/Becker.
3490
Kleiner Gebirgsbach
Sold for 390.00 €
3491
RABENDING, Fritz Wilhelm (1862 Vienna - 1929 Munich). "In the Karwendel".
Limit 180.00 €
3492
QUARCK, Karl (1869 Rudolstadt - 1950 Dresden). Summer forest landscape.
3492
Sommerliche Waldlandschaft
Sold for 120.00 €
3493
OEDER, Georg (1846 Aachen - 1931 Düsseldorf). Forest Landscape.
Limit 390.00 €
3494
TAEGER, Karl Hans (1856 Neustadt/Saxony - 1937 Langebrück). Dresden Heath.
Limit 220.00 €
3495
ORTMANS, Francois Auguste (1827 Paris - 1884 Fontainebleau). North German Landscape.
Limit 460.00 € Hammer price 1,500.00 € Sold
3495
Norddeutsche Landschaft
Sold for 1,500.00 €
3496
RAU, Otto (* 1856 Dresden). Early spring landscape at dusk.
Öl/Leinwand. Rechts unten signiert. 32 x 42 cm. Gerahmt : 37 x 47 cm. Kahle Baumgruppen an einem Bach vor den mit Schnee bedeckten Bergen am Horizont. Altersspuren. Landschafts- und Architekturmaler in München, Schüler von Freudemann.
Limit 20.00 € Hammer price 50.00 € Sold
3497
MÜLLER-MÜNSTER, Franz (1867 Münster - 1936). River Landscape.
Limit 120.00 € Hammer price 900.00 € Sold
3497
Flusslandschaft
Sold for 900.00 €
3498
RUMMELSPACHER, Joseph (1852 Berlin - 1921 ebd.). Partie in den Dolomiten.
Limit 500.00 €
3499
URLAUB, Georg Johann (1845 St. Petersburg - 1914 Munich). "On the Salzach River".
Limit 390.00 € Hammer price 460.00 € Sold
3499
"An der Salzach"
Sold for 460.00 €
3500
VORGANG, Paul (1860 Berlin - 1927 ibid.). field at the edge of the forest.
Limit 360.00 € Hammer price 360.00 € Sold
3500
Feld am Waldrand
Sold for 360.00 €
3501
WAGNER, K.. Pendants small landscapes.
Limit 90.00 € Hammer price 420.00 € Sold
3501
Pendants kleine Landschaften
Sold for 420.00 €
3502
RUZICKA, Othmar (1877 Vienna - 1962). Late summer landscape.
Limit 280.00 €
3503
STEINHÄUSER, W.. Grunewaldsee.
Limit 90.00 €
3504
GEISSLER, E.. "Lusatian Landscape in Summer".
3504
"Lausitzer Landschaft im Sommer"
Sold for 260.00 €
3505
RICHTER, Bruno (1872 Halle an der Saale - after 1937). Alpine summer view with snowy peaks.
Passepartout, neuwertiger verglaster Rahmen
3506
MAURUS, Hanns (1901 Munich - 1942 Marijanowska/Eastern Front). Mondsee in the Salzkammergut.
Limit 240.00 € Hammer price 900.00 € Sold
3506
Mondsee im Salzkammergut
Sold for 900.00 €
3507
KESSLER, Carl (1876 Coburg - 1968 Munich). "Spring at the Easter Lakes.
3507
"Frühling an den Osterseen"
Sold for 180.00 €
3508
WEBER, Paul (1823 Darmstadt - 1916 Munich). Rocky stream.
Galerie Heinemann
Limit 500.00 €
3509
WEYSSER, Karl (1833 Durlach - 1904 Heidelberg). Riverbank.
Limit 240.00 € Hammer price 240.00 € Sold
3509
Flussufer
Sold for 240.00 €
3510
Impressionist late 19th century: Landscape with brook.
3511
Landscape with carriage.
Limit 460.00 €
3512
Munich painter: Near Diessen on the Ammersee.
Limit 80.00 € Hammer price 220.00 € Sold
3513
German around 1860: Clear mountain lake.
3513
Deutsch um 1860: Klarer Bergsee
Sold for 150.00 €
3514
Monogramist "JM": Evening landscape.
Französisch, Schule von Barbizon
Limit 460.00 €
3515
Landscape painter 19th century: Swiss mountain lake.
Limit 20.00 € Hammer price 40.00 € Sold
3516
Small river landscape with anglers.
Limit 90.00 € Hammer price 170.00 € Sold
3516
Kleine Flusslandschaft mit Anglern
Sold for 170.00 €
3517
Small landscape study.
3517
Kleine Landschaftsstudie
Sold for 120.00 €
3518
Great landscape.
3518
Große Landschaft
Sold for 1,300.00 €
3519
Small evening landscape with group of trees and campfire.
schwarzer Lackleistenrahmen
Limit 20.00 € Hammer price 130.00 € Sold