If you would like to plan and place bids, save your discoveries to a wish list and chose your settings, please sign up with your personal MY WENDL-account.
You are here:
Home
105th | SPRING AUCTION – 2 | 3 | 4 March 2023
|
Categories |
Jewelry
105th | SPRING AUCTION – 2 | 3 | 4 March 2023
Sort by starting/hammer price
High to low
Low to high
Sort by Lot number
Lot number increasing
Lot number decreasing
Sort by popularity
High to low
Low to high
1740
Entourage ring with sapphire and diamonds.
Limit 600.00 €
Hammer price 600.00 €
Sold
1741
Modern ring with diamond.
Limit 240.00 €
Hammer price 240.00 €
Sold
1742
Necklace and bracelet with amethysts and cultured pearls.
Kette und Armband mit Amethysten und Zuchtperlen.
Silberschließen geprüft. Kette L 49 cm. Mittelkugel Ø 2 cm. Armband L 19,5 cm. 58,7/15,0 g.
Schnürketten mit Zuchtperlen und Amethystkugeln, an Ringfederschließen.
Limit 90.00 €
in the aftersale
1743
Necklace with tourmalines.
Limit 180.00 €
Hammer price 280.00 €
Sold
1744
Entourage pendant with tourmaline and diamonds, on chain.
Limit 1,000.00 €
in the aftersale
1745
Pair of stud earrings with amethysts and diamonds.
Limit 180.00 €
Hammer price 260.00 €
Sold
1746
Amethyst-Ring.
Facettierter Amethyst circa 15 x 12 mm. Stabile Schiene, Punzen: Meistermarke HH, Feingehalt
Limit 20.00 €
Hammer price 170.00 €
Sold
1747
Ring with colored stone.
Limit 120.00 €
Hammer price 120.00 €
Sold
1748
Large ring with diamonds and rubies.
Limit 300.00 €
Hammer price 600.00 €
Sold
Limit 150.00 €
in the aftersale
1750
Ring with diamonds and rubies.
Limit 420.00 €
Hammer price 420.00 €
Sold
1751
Necklace and pair of earrings with garnets.
Limit 150.00 €
in the aftersale
1752
2 parts garnet jewelry.
2 Teile Granatschmuck. Gelbgold 333 gestempelt. Anhänger 1,5 x 1,6 cm. Kette L 50 cm. Brosche 3,7 x 1,4 cm. 6,6/3,8 g. Anhänger und Broschen mit Granatbesatz. Panzerkette mit Ringfederschließe.
Limit 120.00 €
in the aftersale
1753
5-row garnet bracelet.
Limit 90.00 €
Hammer price 100.00 €
Sold
1754
Pendant on chain and pair of earrings with garnets.
Limit 120.00 €
Hammer price 180.00 €
Sold
Limit 330.00 €
in the aftersale
1756
Pair of earrings with garnets.
Limit 20.00 €
Hammer price 110.00 €
Sold
1757
Necklace with garnets.
Limit 330.00 €
in the aftersale
1758
Pair of earrings with garnets.
Limit 60.00 €
Hammer price 80.00 €
Sold
Limit 80.00 €
Hammer price 100.00 €
Sold
1760
Garnet necklace late 19th c.
Limit 90.00 €
Hammer price 280.00 €
Sold
1761
3-row garnet necklace late 19th c.
Limit 180.00 €
in the aftersale
1762
Convolute garnet jewelry.
Limit 150.00 €
Hammer price 150.00 €
Sold
1763
2 parts garnet jewelry.
Limit 150.00 €
Hammer price 170.00 €
Sold
Limit 150.00 €
Hammer price 150.00 €
Sold
1765
3 parts garnet jewelry.
Limit 130.00 €
Hammer price 390.00 €
Sold
1766
4 parts garnet jewelry.
Limit 180.00 €
in the aftersale
1767
4 pieces garnet jewelry around 1900.
Limit 180.00 €
Hammer price 190.00 €
Sold
1768
7 trailers with grenades.
Limit 140.00 €
Hammer price 200.00 €
Sold
1769
Entourage ring with emerald and diamonds.
Limit 390.00 €
Hammer price 1,200.00 €
Sold
1770
Ring with green agate.
Limit 60.00 €
Hammer price 130.00 €
Sold
1771
Ring with emerald and diamonds.
Limit 500.00 €
Hammer price 550.00 €
Sold
1772
Ring with emeralds and diamonds.
Limit 280.00 €
Hammer price 280.00 €
Sold
1773
Modern band ring with diamonds.
Limit 550.00 €
in the aftersale
1774
Ring with different stones and old cut diamonds.
Limit 390.00 €
Hammer price 390.00 €
Sold
1775
3 pairs of earrings.
Limit 140.00 €
Hammer price 140.00 €
Sold
1776
Ring with tourmaline.
Limit 330.00 €
Hammer price 330.00 €
Sold
1777
Brooch with tourmaline and diamonds.
Limit 390.00 €
in the aftersale
1778
2 pairs of stud earrings with carnelian and cubic zirconia.
Limit 40.00 €
Hammer price 40.00 €
Sold
1779
Pendant with diamond on chain.
Limit 260.00 €
Hammer price 260.00 €
Sold
1780
Pair of stud earrings with citrines.
Limit 190.00 €
Hammer price 190.00 €
Sold
1781
Long pair of stud earrings.
Limit 60.00 €
in the aftersale
1782
Long pair of stud earrings.
Limit 60.00 €
Hammer price 60.00 €
Sold
1783
Pair of earrings with smoky quartz.
Limit 180.00 €
in the aftersale
Limit 120.00 €
Hammer price 280.00 €
Sold
1785
Long pair of stud earrings.
Limit 60.00 €
in the aftersale
1786
Pendant with citrine?.
Limit 120.00 €
Hammer price 120.00 €
Sold
1787
2 parts amber jewelry.
Limit 90.00 €
Hammer price 90.00 €
Sold
Limit 160.00 €
Hammer price 200.00 €
Sold
1789
Necklace and bracelet with amber stones.
Limit 60.00 €
in the aftersale
1790
Ring with large amber and marcasites.
Limit 90.00 €
in the aftersale
Limit 330.00 €
in the aftersale
1792
2 parts amber jewelry.
Limit 120.00 €
Hammer price 120.00 €
Sold
1793
Pair of earrings with turquoise.
Limit 260.00 €
Hammer price 280.00 €
Sold
1794
Large brooch with amber stones.
Limit 80.00 €
Hammer price 80.00 €
Sold
1795
Ring with matrix turquoise.
Limit 420.00 €
Hammer price 420.00 €
Sold
Limit 300.00 €
Hammer price 360.00 €
Sold
1797
Modern band ring with emerald and diamonds.
Limit 390.00 €
in the aftersale
1798
3 pieces of jewelry with amber stones.
Limit 60.00 €
Hammer price 110.00 €
Sold
1799
2 pieces of jewelry with amber.
Limit 40.00 €
Hammer price 40.00 €
Sold
1800
Short amber necklace.
Limit 60.00 €
Hammer price 60.00 €
Sold
1801
Bangle and ring with amber.
Limit 60.00 €
Hammer price 100.00 €
Sold
1802
4 sets of unmounted sapphires.
4 Konvolute ungefasste Saphire. 1x 26,78 ct / 1x 24,12 ct / 1x 81,29 ct / 1x 55,15 ct. 4 Konvolute mit je 20, 18, 41, und 19 Saphircabochons in Herzform
Limit 60.00 €
Hammer price 100.00 €
Sold
Limit 60.00 €
in the aftersale
1804
2 sets of unmounted sapphires.
2 Konvolute ungefasste Saphire. 1x 110,42. 1x 70,54 ct. 57 kleine und 54 größere, herzförmige Saphircabochons.
Limit 60.00 €
Hammer price 110.00 €
Sold
Limit 120.00 €
Hammer price 120.00 €
Sold
Limit 120.00 €
Hammer price 180.00 €
Sold
1807
4 pieces of jewelry with foam coral.
Limit 120.00 €
in the aftersale
Limit 90.00 €
Hammer price 90.00 €
Sold
1809
Ring with coral ball.
Limit 260.00 €
in the aftersale
1810
Coral chain in the course.
Korallenkette im Verlauf.
Silberschließe geprüft, vergoldet. L 50 cm. Perlen Ø 0,4 - 1,0 cm. 21,1 g.
Schnürkette mit Korallenkugeln im Verlauf, an Zierschließe.
Limit 90.00 €
Hammer price 90.00 €
Sold
Limit 80.00 €
Hammer price 80.00 €
Sold
1812
Ring with coral and diamonds.
Krappengefasster Cabochon in Zierrahmen mit 4 eingelassenen Kleinstdiamanten. Schmale Schiene
Limit 150.00 €
Hammer price 150.00 €
Sold
1813
Bamboo coral necklace.
Limit 90.00 €
Hammer price 100.00 €
Sold
1814
Entourage ring with coral and diamonds.
Limit 700.00 €
Hammer price 700.00 €
Sold
1815
Precious pair of stud earrings with onyx and coral.
Limit 1,300.00 €
Hammer price 1,300.00 €
Sold
1816
3 row coral necklace.
Limit 180.00 €
Hammer price 190.00 €
Sold
1817
Ring and pair of earrings with corals.
Limit 90.00 €
Hammer price 90.00 €
Sold
1818
2 short coral necklaces.
Limit 120.00 €
Hammer price 120.00 €
Sold
1819
Coral bangle around 1900.
Limit 180.00 €
Hammer price 220.00 €
Sold