You are here: Kunst-Auktionshaus WENDLAuctions
You are here: Home 106th | SUMMER AUCTION – 21 | 22 | 23 | 24 June 2023
106th | SUMMER AUCTION – 21 | 22 | 23 | 24 June 2023
4036
WEIMANN, Paul (1867 Breslau - 1945 Hirschberg/ Silesia). Sunny winter landscape.
Limit 800.00 €
Hammer price 1,400.00 €
Sold
4050
CHÉRET, Jules (1836 Paris - 1932 Nice). Sunny waterside landscape.
Limit 1,400.00 €
in the aftersale
4180
CAILLAUD, Alfred Benoît (1858 La Rochelle - 1940). Blumenstillleben.
Limit 1,400.00 €
in the aftersale
853
Elegant doll lady with lap dog. Fashion doll French Type.
Dunkles Kostüm, mit Tasche
Limit 20.00 €
Hammer price 1,300.00 €
Sold
1233
Baroque English lantern clock with musical mechanism. Henry Thornton.
Limit 1,100.00 €
Hammer price 1,300.00 €
Sold
1449
GOUD, Kalal Laxma (born 1940 in Nizampur). "Nizampour III".
Limit 220.00 €
Hammer price 1,300.00 €
Sold
1451
GOUD, Kalal Laxma (born 1940 in Nizampur). "Nizampour V".
Limit 220.00 €
Hammer price 1,300.00 €
Sold
2783
Girl with doves| see supplement. Meissen.
Modell von Paul Helmig 1901-1904. Farbig bemalt, gold staffiert. Ritzmarke, Pressmarke, Malermarke, Schwertermarke
Limit 390.00 €
Hammer price 1,300.00 €
Sold
3217
Figure from the Russian ballet: Pierrot. Meissen.
Modell von Paul Scheurich 1913. Farbig bemalt. Pressmarken, Schwertermarke
Limit 360.00 €
Hammer price 1,300.00 €
Sold
3539
STOJANOW, Pyotr C. (1857 Zanoaga - 1957 St. Petersburg). Russian Hochzeit.
Limit 1,200.00 €
Hammer price 1,300.00 €
Sold
91
Exquisite art deco bracelet with aquamarine and cultured pearls.
Limit 1,200.00 €
in the aftersale
203
Exclusive designer ring with diamonds and diamonds.
Limit 1,000.00 €
Hammer price 1,200.00 €
Sold
723
4-piece sterling silver centerpiece. Gebrüder Kühn, Schwäbisch Gmünd.
Elegante neoklassizistische Form, 1717 g
Limit 1,200.00 €
Hammer price 1,200.00 €
Sold
739
Silver teapot on rechaud. Bruckmann & Söhne, Heilbronn.
gesamt 2019 g
Limit 1,200.00 €
Hammer price 1,200.00 €
Sold
814
Heavy 5-flame silver chandelier.
Mexico, wir hatten den zweiten in der letzten Auktion
Limit 1,200.00 €
Hammer price 1,200.00 €
Sold
895
Mechanical "Mozart" doll with music box.
Porzellankopf,
Alt bekleidet
Limit 20.00 €
Hammer price 1,200.00 €
Sold
2747
Merchant woman at the desk | see supplement. Meissen.
Modell von Johann Joachim Kaendler 1759. Farbig bemalt, gold staffiert. Ritzmarke, Pressmarke, Malermarke, Schwertermarke
Limit 300.00 €
Hammer price 1,200.00 €
Sold
3459
DYCK, Anton van - copy after. The three eldest children of the English King Charles I.
Limit 390.00 €
Hammer price 1,200.00 €
Sold
3615
GONIN, Jacques Fernand (* 1883 Mailand). Pariser Dame der Belle Époque.
Limit 1,200.00 €
in the aftersale
3740
CHATAUD, Marc Alfred (1833 Marseille - Alger 1908). Fisherman at the sea.
Limit 1,200.00 €
in the aftersale
3746
FABIAN, Max (1873 Berlin - 1926 ibid.). Fischländerstube with embroiderer.
Limit 1,200.00 €
in the aftersale
3765
ZIMMERMANN, Albert August (1808 Zittau - 1888 Munich). Two Romantic Alpine Landscapes.
Limit 330.00 €
Hammer price 1,200.00 €
Sold
3830
HUTH, Franz (1876 Pößneck - 1970 Weimar). Villa Bergfried in Saalfeld.
Limit 280.00 €
Hammer price 1,200.00 €
Sold
4008
SCHOMMER, François (1850 Paris - 1935 Neuilly-sur-Seine). https://wendlapp.aeman.nl/lot/open/4728eaec-c6ec-4eb0-b524-ee65c9e0cfc3Gondelfahrt in Venice .
Limit 1,500.00 €
Hammer price 1,200.00 €
Sold
4014
WIELANDT, Manuel (1863 Löwenstein - 1922 Munich). In the Lagoon of Venice.
Limit 1,200.00 €
Hammer price 1,200.00 €
Sold
4015
SCHÖDLBERGER, Johann Nepomuk (1779 Vienna - 1853 ibid.). Italian village with staffage.
vgl. Böttiger
Limit 1,200.00 €
Hammer price 1,200.00 €
Sold
2506
Baroque figure: spinet player. Ludwigsburg.
Modell von Johann Christian Wilhelm Beyer 1763. Farbig bemalt, gold staffiert. Ritzmarke, Pressmarke, bekrönte Doppel-C-Marke
Limit 240.00 €
Hammer price 1,100.00 €
Sold
2737
Wood turner. Meissen.
Modell von Johann Joachim Kaendler 1750. Farbig bemalt, gold staffiert. Ritzmarke, Pressmarke, Malermarke, Schwertermarke
Limit 390.00 €
Hammer price 1,100.00 €
Sold
2780
Large figure: Loreley. Meissen.
Modell von Friedrich Offermann 1889-1890. Weißporzellan. Pressmarken, Schwertermarke einmal gestrichen, Künstler-Signet
Limit 300.00 €
Hammer price 1,100.00 €
Sold
2782
Loreley. Meissen.
Modell von Ludwig Schwanthaler 1882-1885. Pendant zu Modell-Nr. N 108 "Omphale". Farbig bemalt, gold staffiert. Ritzmarke, Pressmarke, Malermarke, Schwertermarke
Limit 300.00 €
Hammer price 1,100.00 €
Sold
2879
Awakening. Nymphenburg.
Modell von Roland von Bohr 1939. Farbig bemalt. Pressmarken, Bodenmarke
Limit 300.00 €
Hammer price 1,100.00 €
Sold
2890
11 pieces of a coffee service with floral painting. KPM Berlin.
Limit 180.00 €
Hammer price 1,100.00 €
Sold
3148
Picture plate: A greeting from the world. KPM Berlin.
Nach dem Gemälde von Gustav Adolf Kuntz (1873 Wildenfels - 1879 Rom). Farbige Bemalung von Oswald Dietrich, signiert, bezeichnet. Unglasierter Boden, Pressmarken. Profilierter Goldrahmen
Limit 600.00 €
Hammer price 1,100.00 €
Sold
3675
KIRNER, Johann Baptist (1806 Furtwangen - 1866 Augsburg). Italian family.
Limit 460.00 €
Hammer price 1,100.00 €
Sold
3894
SADÉE, Philip (1837 The Hague - 1904 ibid.). Fisherman on the coast.
Limit 600.00 €
Hammer price 1,100.00 €
Sold
4013
PETROFF, Vladimir. View of the Hagia Sofia Istanbul.
Limit 650.00 €
Hammer price 1,100.00 €
Sold
4059
GALIEN-LALOUE, Eugène (1854 Paris - 1941 Chérence). Bäuerin am Fluss.
Limit 750.00 €
Hammer price 1,100.00 €
Sold
4060
GALIEN-LALOUE, Eugène (1854 Paris - 1941 Chérence). Haus am Teich.
Limit 750.00 €
Hammer price 1,100.00 €
Sold
4297
ORTELT, Karl (1907 Mühlhausen - 1972 Jena). "Stiller Herbstabend (Bibliotheksturm, Serie)".
Limit 900.00 €
Hammer price 1,100.00 €
Sold
1679
ZHADOW, Johann Gottfried (after) (1764 Berlin - 1850 ibid.). Large bust of Christoph Martin Wieland.
Gipsmasse hart gebrannt
Limit 460.00 €
Hammer price 1,010.00 €
Sold
717
Extensive silver cutlery for 6-12 persons. Hanseatische Silberwarenfabrik, Bremen.
Ca. 73 Teile: 6 Menügabeln, 6 Menümesser, 6 Suppenlöffel, 12 kleine Gabeln, 6 kleine Messer, 6 Dessertlöffel, 12 Kuchengabeln, 14 Kaffeelöffel und 5 Vorlegeteile. Teils mit Monogrammgravur "S"
Limit 1,200.00 €
Hammer price 1,000.00 €
Sold
860
Petite girl doll as a bride. Blampoix, Paris.
weißes Brautkleid mit Schleier, Wachsblumen
Limit 20.00 €
Hammer price 1,000.00 €
Sold
Categories