Kunst-Auktionshaus WENDL, Rudolstadt in Thüringen

Menu

You are here:  Kunst-Auktionshaus WENDLAuctions

You are here:   Home 106th | SUMMER AUCTION   –   21 | 22 | 23 | 24 June 2023  |  Categories |  Paintings

106th | SUMMER AUCTION   –   21 | 22 | 23 | 24 June 2023

3844
RETTICH, K.. Baltic Sea coast with rain clouds.
Limit 180.00 € Hammer price 190.00 € Sold
3844
Ostseeküste mit Regenwolken
·
Sold
Sold for 190.00 €
3848
WEICHBERGER, Eduard (1843 Krauthausen - 1913 Weimar). From Eisenach to Lauterbach.
Limit 150.00 € Hammer price 190.00 € Sold
3948
NEUBERGER, I. (1926 - 2012). Landscape with Peasant People.
Limit 40.00 € Hammer price 190.00 € Sold
3976
Indistinctly signed: Coastal landscape with windmill.
Limit 150.00 € Hammer price 190.00 € Sold
4081
SCHRADER, Heinz. Autumn Forest.
Limit 120.00 € Hammer price 190.00 € Sold
4081
Schrader, Heinz: Herbstwald
·
Sold
Sold for 190.00 €
4201
Monogramist: Still life.
Limit 90.00 € Hammer price 190.00 € Sold
4201
Monogrammist: Stillleben
·
Sold
Sold for 190.00 €
3479
Monogramist "AT": Smoking farmer.
Monogrammist "AT": Rauchender Bauer Öl/Holz. Links unten monogrammiert. 34 x 38 cm. Gerahmt : 51 x 46 cm. Mann mit langstieliger Pfeife an einem Tisch mit Krug. Altersspuren. Wenn Abraham Teniers, dann: Flämischer Bauernmaler (1629 Antwerpen - 1670 ebd.). Literatur : Thieme/Becker.
Limit 180.00 € Hammer price 180.00 € Sold
3479
Monogrammist "AT": Rauchender Bauer
·
Sold
Sold for 180.00 €
3501
Betende Madonna.
Limit 180.00 € Hammer price 180.00 € Sold
3501
2 Betende Madonna 18. Jh.
·
Sold
Sold for 180.00 €
3513
KONDRASHOVA, L. (* 1948). Winter evening.
Limit 180.00 €
in the aftersale
3540
MOROSOV?. Genre scene with musician.
Limit 180.00 € Hammer price 180.00 € Sold
3540
Morosow?: Frühlingstag
·
Sold
Sold for 180.00 €
3550
ULJANOV, Nikolai (1922 Poluchkino/Kalinin - 1990). Winter landscape.
ULJANOV, Nikolai (Ульянов, Николай)(1922 Poluchkino/Kalinin - 1990) Winterlandschaft Öl/Malkarton. Unsigniert, verso bezeichnet. 38 x 54 cm. Gerahmt : 57 x 72 cm. Der Maler mit Staffelei im Schnee nahe den Dorfhäusern. Minimale Altersspuren. Russischer Maler, studierte im Stadtkunstatelier in Moskau.
Limit 180.00 €
in the aftersale
3563
Portrait painter 1st half of 19th century: Young woman in white dress.
Limit 180.00 € Hammer price 180.00 € Sold
3570
Biedermeier portrait of Heinrich Carl Otto von Zieten.
Limit 180.00 € Hammer price 180.00 € Sold
3574
BURDA, Josef (* 1825). Oval portrait of a soldier.
Limit 90.00 € Hammer price 180.00 € Sold
3724
Monogramist: The brushwood thief.
Limit 180.00 €
in the aftersale
3729
Italian shepherd boy.
Limit 180.00 €
in the aftersale
3744
JÜTTNER, Bruno (1880 Wernigerode - 1965). Crab fischer.
Limit 160.00 € Hammer price 180.00 € Sold
3744
Jüttner, Bruno: Krabbenfischer
·
Sold
Sold for 180.00 €
3745
ENDERLEIN, Karl (1872 Leipzig - 1954 Dresden). Spring landscape with two children.
Limit 180.00 € Nicht verkauft
3747
GEBHARDT, Alexander (1869 Erfurt - 1958). Alpine farmer with sledge in the sunny mountains.
Limit 180.00 € Hammer price 180.00 € Sold
3768
ACHENBACH, Andreas - Surroundings. Mountain landscape with river and staffage.
ACHENBACH, Andreas Umkreis Gebirgslandschaft mit Fluss und Staffage Öl/Leinwand. Unsigniert. 19. Jh. 48 x 71 cm. Gerahmt. Jäger mit Hund auf einem Weg nahe dem seichten Fluss in stimmungsvoller Berglandschaft. Eine kleine restaurierte Stelle mit Hinterklebung
Limit 180.00 € Hammer price 180.00 € Sold
3777
Romantic seascape in stucco frame .
Abendstimmung signiert???
Limit 180.00 € Hammer price 180.00 € Sold
3789
LANDSCAPE PAINTER 19TH CENTURY. Travelling people by the roadside.
Kleinformatige Genreszene in romantischer Landschaft. Signiert: J. Langner, rückseitig Wiener Stempel. Originaler Keilrahmen mit Münchner Eigentums-Stempel. Profilierter Goldrahmen
Limit 180.00 €
in the aftersale
3792
LEMM, Georg (1867 Berlin - 1940 Tharandt). Sunny landscape with staffage.
Limit 180.00 € Hammer price 180.00 € Sold
3808
SELBACH, Friedrich. High mountains with staffage.
Limit 180.00 € Hammer price 180.00 € Sold
3820
Rocks in the sunlight.
Um 1830
Limit 180.00 €
in the aftersale
3821
Monogramist: Forest landscape with stag.
Limit 120.00 € Hammer price 180.00 € Sold
3892
LIŠKA, Karel (1814 Poltava/Ukraine - 1987 Daisendorf). Sailor on Lake Constance.
Limit 180.00 €
in the aftersale
3897
Sunny coast with surf.
Sonnige Küste mit Brandung Öl/Leinwand. Unsigniert. Um 1900. 32,5 x 56 cm. Gerahmt : 39 x 63 cm (Berliner Leiste). Hohe Wellen am felsigen Ufer unter blauem Himmel. Leichte Altersspuren.
Limit 180.00 € Hammer price 180.00 € Sold
3897
Sonnige Küste mit Brandung
·
Sold
Sold for 180.00 €
3898
WANING, Martin van (1889 The Hague - 1972 Dokkum). Beach on the North Sea.
Limit 180.00 € Hammer price 180.00 € Sold
3926
HIERER, Arthur (1896 Freiburg in Baden - 1985 ibid.). "Vienna with St. Stephen's Cathedral".
Limit 180.00 €
in the aftersale
3931
HOLTE, Frank Aug. Brandish (active 1875 - 1900). Mountain landscape.
Limit 180.00 € Hammer price 180.00 € Sold
3931
Berglandschaft
·
Sold
Sold for 180.00 €
3940
KÖRTING, O.. View of Dresden with Frauenkirche.
Limit 180.00 €
in the aftersale
3944
LE PETIT, Alfred Marie (1876 Fallencourt - 1953 La Frette). Am Ufer des Flusses.
Limit 180.00 €
in the aftersale
3958
RÖTH, Philipp (1841 Darmstadt - 1921 Munich). Lot near Etzenhausen?.
Limit 180.00 € Hammer price 180.00 € Sold
3971
WITT, B.. Water mill in the Sachsenwald.
Limit 180.00 € Hammer price 180.00 € Sold
3987
CORRODI. Small landscape.
Limit 180.00 €
in the aftersale
3993
Monogramist "EK": Farm.
Limit 180.00 €
in the aftersale
3994
Farmhouse by the stream.
Limit 180.00 €
in the aftersale
4052
ARENDS, Carl Oskar (1863 Plauen - 1932 Munich). "Evening at Lake Starnberg.
Limit 180.00 €
in the aftersale
4067
KESSLER, Carl (1876 Coburg - 1968 Munich). View of Wagenbrüchsee.
Limit 180.00 €
in the aftersale
4069
LIŠKA, Karel (1814 Poltava/Ukraine - 1987 Daisendorf). "Near Markdorf / Lake Constance".
Limit 180.00 €
in the aftersale
4071
LIŠKA, Karel (1814 Poltava/Ukraine - 1987 Daisendorf). Lot at Lake Constance.
Limit 180.00 €
in the aftersale
4075
KNOBLOCH, Josef Rolf (1891 Kamnitz - 1964 Munich). Impressionistic river landscape.
Limit 180.00 € Hammer price 180.00 € Sold
4095
STANLEY. Paris Sacre Coeur.
Limit 180.00 € Hammer price 180.00 € Sold
4095
Stanley: Paris Sacre Coeur
·
Sold
Sold for 180.00 €
4115
HOFMANN, Georg Max (1891 Hof - 1955 ibid.). Farmer with horses.
Limit 180.00 € Hammer price 180.00 € Sold
4115
Pferd
·
Sold
Sold for 180.00 €
4119
STEINBACH, R.. Resting shepherd boy with his animals.
Limit 180.00 € Hammer price 180.00 € Sold
4127
BÖKLEN, Hilde (1897 Stuttgart - 1987 ibid.). Predatory Cats.
Limit 120.00 € Hammer price 180.00 € Sold
4127
Raubkatzen
·
Sold
Sold for 180.00 €
4145
TIEDJEN, Willy (1881 Hamburg - 1950 Munich). Flock of sheep in the sunshine.
Limit 180.00 € Hammer price 180.00 € Sold
4162
LÜCKE, G.. Rose still life.
Limit 180.00 €
in the aftersale
4198
URACH, Albrecht Prince von (1903 Hanau - 1969 Stuttgart). "Autumn Bouquet.
Limit 180.00 € Hammer price 180.00 € Sold
4198
Gemälde
·
Sold
Sold for 180.00 €
3635
Female nude.
Ölstudie und Rückseite, Studie einer niederlänidischen Kopie des 17. Jh. , rechts unten undtl. Bleistiftsignatur, auf dem Rahmen vom Einlieferer übertragen, um 1920
Limit 150.00 € Hammer price 170.00 € Sold
3635
Weiblicher Akt
·
Sold
Sold for 170.00 €
3694
SCHÖNERMARK, Margarethe (1873 - 1951). Christmas picture with children.
Limit 80.00 € Hammer price 170.00 € Sold
3696
SCHAUPP, Richard (1871 St. Gallen - 1954). Reading lesson.
Schaupp, Richard: Lesestunde. Öl/Leinwand, links oben signiert/datiert: 1934. Junger Adliger mit einem Buch beim Vorlesen vor zwei jungen Damen. Farbabsplitterungen. 74 x 61 cm, Goldrahmen 88 x 73 cm. Th/B.: Schweizer Maler (1871 St. Gallen - 1954)
Limit 20.00 € Hammer price 170.00 € Sold
3696
Schaupp, Richard: Lesestunde
·
Sold
Sold for 170.00 €
3900
WILD, Otto (1898 Trostberg - 1971 Hamburg). Coastal landscape with mill.
Limit 170.00 €
in the aftersale
3968
WICKERSHEIMER, Wilhelm (1885 - 1968). Mountain hut in the sunshine.
Limit 90.00 € Hammer price 170.00 € Sold
3982
Dutch painter: River landscape with ruin.
Alter?
Limit 80.00 € Hammer price 170.00 € Sold
4022
Monogramist "HD": Coast near Naples.
Limit 90.00 € Hammer price 170.00 € Sold
4086
SCHMIDBAUER, Karl (1921 Linz - 1998 Munich). Two landscapes.
Limit 80.00 € Hammer price 170.00 € Sold
4086
Schmidbaur, Karl: Zwei Landschaften
·
Sold
Sold for 170.00 €
4152
PRESCHER VAN ED, Walter (1916 Dresden - 1988 Ottendorf). "Homecoming from the Field.
Limit 150.00 € Hammer price 170.00 € Sold
3575
Biedermeier child portrait.
Limit 150.00 € Hammer price 160.00 € Sold
3575
Biedermeier Kinderbildnis
·
Sold
Sold for 160.00 €
3618
HAUGE, Marie (1864 Drammen - 1931 Oslo). Portrait of a girl | Supplement see text.
Limit 160.00 €
in the aftersale
3639
Old master copy: Reclining female nude.
Limit 160.00 €
in the aftersale
3657
HANSCHE, Reinhold (1867 - 1945). The serenade.
Limit 160.00 €
in the aftersale
3660
DENARIE, Paul (1859 Paris - 1942 Paris). Market scene in Rouen.
Profilierter Goldrahmen
Limit 160.00 € Hammer price 160.00 € Sold
3660
Marktszene in Rouen
·
Sold
Sold for 160.00 €
3695
Unsigned: Woman at the spinning wheel.
Verso alt "de Block"
Limit 160.00 € Hammer price 160.00 € Sold
3695
Unsigniert: Frau am Spinnrad
·
Sold
Sold for 160.00 €
3742
CLEFF, Walter (1870 Barmen - 1939 Büderich/Meerbusch). Children on the meadow.
Limit 160.00 €
in the aftersale
3803
RABENDING, Fritz Wilhelm (1862 Vienna - 1929 Munich). "Rossstein near Kreuth".
Limit 160.00 €
in the aftersale
3503
Round icon with saint.
Limit 120.00 € Hammer price 150.00 € Sold
3503
Runde Ikone mit Heiligem
·
Sold
Sold for 150.00 €
3547
Russian painter: Village society.
Limit 150.00 €
in the aftersale
3548
Russian painter: Village view.
Limit 150.00 €
in the aftersale
3551
Russian painter: Peasant woman with goat and poultry.
Limit 150.00 € Hammer price 150.00 € Sold
3561
JAGEMANN, Ferdinand - Copy after. Portrait Christoph Martin Wieland.
Limit 150.00 € Hammer price 150.00 € Sold
3561
Wieland Porträt
·
Sold
Sold for 150.00 €
3562
Empire gentleman portrait.
um 1790, aquarellierte Bleistiftszeichnung mit Gouache und Deckfarbe
Limit 150.00 €
in the aftersale
3576
Biedermeier portrait of a gentleman | Supplement see text.
Limit 150.00 €
in the aftersale
3609
MORIANI, Augusto (1854 Naples - 1913 Sorrento). Portrait of a fisherman.
Limit 150.00 €
in the aftersale
3625
GENRE PAINTER FIRST HALF 20TH CENTURY. Water nymph.
Eine attraktive und verführerische junge Gestalt in der Symbolwelt des antiken Mythos. Neuwertiger Profilrahmen
Limit 150.00 €
in the aftersale
3632
Female nude and horse.
will aufsteigen. Ausrahmen, Bild unter Ppt. größer. Einl: chinesisches Inkpapier, Einl. glaubt an Degas
Limit 150.00 €
in the aftersale
3655
DINGER, Otto (1860 Düsseldorf - 1928 Berlin). On the Baltic Sea.
Limit 150.00 € Hammer price 150.00 € Sold
3655
Dinger, Otto: An der Ostsee
·
Sold
Sold for 150.00 €
3681
KNOOP, August Hermann (1856 Düsseldorf - 1919). The letter.
Limit 150.00 € Hammer price 150.00 € Sold
3681
Knoop, A.: Der Brief
·
Sold
Sold for 150.00 €
3766
Biedermeier painting Rhine landscape.
Limit 150.00 € Hammer price 150.00 € Sold