You are here: Home 110th | AUTUMN AUCTION – 23 | 24 | 25 | 26 October 2024
110th | AUTUMN AUCTION – 23 | 24 | 25 | 26 October 2024
1801
Pair of English silver candlesticks. Hawskworth, Eyre & Co. Ltd, Sheffield.
Limit 240.00 €
Hammer price 280.00 €
1805
English silver pot on rechaud. Mappin & Webb, Sheffield.
1570 g
Limit 1,200.00 €
1812
Danish Art Deco lidded bowl. K.C. Hermann, Copenhagen.
dunkle Holzgriffe
Limit 900.00 €
Hammer price 900.00 €
1815
5-piece Art Deco coffee and tea service. Christofle, Paris.
Limit 360.00 €
Hammer price 460.00 €
1817
Design silver candlestick. Bruckmann & Söhne, Heilbronn.
925 Silber
Limit 260.00 €
Hammer price 260.00 €
1822
Heavy silver tea kettle on rechaud. Koch & Bergfeld, Bremen.
Rarität
1075 g
Limit 1,100.00 €
Hammer price 1,100.00 €
1823
Silver casket with federal eagle. Wilhelm Binder, Schwäbisch Gmünd.
Limit 20.00 €
Hammer price 360.00 €
1824
Silver cup and bowl with pearl rim. Wilhelm Binder, Schwäbisch Gmünd.
Limit 90.00 €
Hammer price 100.00 €
1825
72-piece silver cutlery set. Willi Stoll, Leipzig.
Limit 1,800.00 €
Hammer price 2,200.00 €
1826
Collection of silver and silver-plated items: 4 small pieces and 3 animals.
Limit 20.00 €
Hammer price 130.00 €
1831
Top bowl. Wallace Silversmiths.
Schlichte klassische Form. Runde Schale mit reliefiertem Rand über Balusterschaft und gefülltem Standfuß. Punzen: Feingehalt, Fabrikmarke
Limit 20.00 €
Hammer price 90.00 €
1834
Mixed lot of 6 pieces of silver and glass.
2 Windlichter, 2 Leuchter, 2 x Vase mit Silbersockel,
Limit 240.00 €
Hammer price 240.00 €
1835
Pair of silver candlesticks. Dansk Guldindustrie, Randers.
Limit 180.00 €
Hammer price 180.00 €
1836
Pair of Danish silver candlesticks. Svend Toxvaerd, Copenhagen.
Rundfuß
Limit 280.00 €
Hammer price 330.00 €
1840
Pair of design vases "Giselle". Lino Sabattini, Italy.
Stabförmig
Limit 120.00 €
Hammer price 180.00 €
1843
Large gilded place plate. Ricci & C., Alessandria.
644 g
Limit 500.00 €
Hammer price 500.00 €
1844
542 g
Limit 460.00 €
Hammer price 550.00 €
1846
Large, gilded pair of candlesticks. Ricci & C., Alessandria.
Gesamtgewicht incl. Bodenplatte angeben
Limit 1,800.00 €
1848
Gilt silver menagerie with 2 carafes. Ricci & C., Alessandria.
665 g
Limit 550.00 €
1851
Salvador Dalí: 10 silver medals "The Ten Commandments" in 2 frames.
Limit 550.00 €
Hammer price 600.00 €
1852
12 Korean silver spoons in 2 velvet cases.
Botschaftsgeschenk siehe Widmung auf Löffeln
Limit 120.00 €
Hammer price 130.00 €
1853
6 Korean silver spoons with enamel handle.
in Schatulle gemarkt
Limit 60.00 €
Hammer price 60.00 €
1901
Large Muskau pear jug with floral decoration.
Muskau, E. 17. Jh. Braunes, salzglasiertes Steinzeug mit schwarzbraunem, eingerolltem Rankenwerk und frontalem, stilisiertem Granatapfel auf netzartig gestochenem Fond. Ablauf diagonal gekerbt. Unterhalb des Lippenrandes Zinngurt. Von Zinndeckel über Henkel zum Standring führender Zinnsteg. H. 28,5 cm Provenienz: Sammlung Dr. Rudolf Leopold, Wien. Lit.: Horschik, Steinzeug, S. 475, Nr. 70.
Limit 360.00 €
Hammer price 390.00 €
1903
Polish melon jug.
. 2. H. 18. Jh. Lehmbraun engobiertes Steinzeug aus grauem gedrehten Scherben. Ovoides Gefäß mit Zylinderhals und Bandhenkel, diagonal gerippte Wandung und 2-reihige Noppenbodüre im unteren Wandungsbereich. Zinndeckel mit Drücker, Zinnstandring. Henkel mit feinem Riss, Zinn mit Löt- und Gebrauchsspuren. H 33 cm.
Limit 150.00 €
Hammer price 190.00 €
1905
Small baroque Bürgel blue apron jug with pewter mount.
Limit 120.00 €
Hammer price 650.00 €
1908
Rare Westerwald jug with "Daniel in the lions' den" frieze.
Limit 280.00 €
Hammer price 390.00 €
1909
3 Westerwald roller jugs with various baroque decorations.
Limit 120.00 €
Hammer price 130.00 €
1910
Westerwald roller jug with flower medallion and birds.
Limit 180.00 €
Hammer price 260.00 €
1912
2 Westerwald roller jugs with artistic animal decorations.
Limit 120.00 €
Hammer price 180.00 €