Kunst-Auktionshaus WENDL, Rudolstadt in Thüringen

Menu

You are here:  Kunst-Auktionshaus WENDLAuctions

You are here:   Home 106th | SUMMER AUCTION   –   21 | 22 | 23 | 24 June 2023

106th | SUMMER AUCTION   –   21 | 22 | 23 | 24 June 2023

3727
Monogramist: Children at the brook.
Limit 20.00 € Hammer price 260.00 € Sold
3727
Kinder am Bach
·
Sold
Sold for 260.00 €
3764
PETERS, Pieter Francis (1818 Nijmegen - 1903 Stuttgart). Moonlight Landscape.
Rückseitig alte Klebezettel, Profilrahmen mit Goldleiste
Limit 120.00 € Hammer price 650.00 € Sold
3764
Mondschein-Landschaft
·
Sold
Sold for 650.00 €
3876
VERNET, Joseph - Circumference. Castaways on a rocky coast.
VERNET, Joseph Umkreis Schiffbrüchige an felsiger Küste Öl/Holz. Unsigniert, als "Joseph Vernet" auf Rahmen bezeichnet. 18. Jh. 45 x 66 cm. Gerahmt : 65 x 86 cm. Schiffswracks und gestrandete Personen an der felsigen Küste unter Gewitterwolken. Altersspuren
Limit 750.00 € Hammer price 2,200.00 € Sold
4316
ADUATZ, Fritz (1907 Pula - 1994 Voitsberg). Informal composition.
Limit 120.00 € Hammer price 360.00 € Sold
4316
47 Adawatz: Abstrakte Komposition
·
Sold
Sold for 360.00 €
71
Pair of Viennese earrings with colored stones and pearls, around 1900.
Limit 20.00 € Hammer price 220.00 € Sold
102
Art deco ring with emerald and old cut diamonds.
Limit 120.00 € Hammer price 700.00 € Sold
582
Small triptych of the Madonna in Gothic style.
Limit 20.00 € Hammer price 300.00 € Sold
864
French porcelain head girl with original box. Jumeau.
Alte Kleidung
Limit 180.00 € Hammer price 600.00 € Sold
879
3 bathing dolls.
Limit 20.00 € Hammer price 330.00 € Sold
879
2 Badepuppen
·
Sold
Sold for 330.00 €
912
Convolute old school accessories.
Zuckertüte, gefüllter kleiner Ranzen, Schiefertafel, Griffel etc.
Limit 20.00 € Hammer price 150.00 € Sold
912
Konvolut altes Schulzubehör
·
Sold
Sold for 150.00 €
1131
Reddish Buddha figure.
Limit 100.00 € Hammer price 360.00 € Sold
1131
Rötliche Buddhafigur
·
Sold
Sold for 360.00 €
1681
Relief tondo with the portrait of a young woman (Queen Luise of Prussia?).
Limit 150.00 € Hammer price 550.00 € Sold
1710
DUCKE, Elfriede (1925 Leipzig - 2001 ibid.). Flock of sheep.
gegossen bei Noack in Leipzig
Limit 170.00 € Hammer price 460.00 € Sold
1710
Schafgruppe
·
Sold
Sold for 460.00 €
1908
Christmas tree stand with music box.
Limit 20.00 € Hammer price 300.00 € Sold
1908
Christbaumständer mit Spieluhr
·
Sold
Sold for 300.00 €
2643
Empire candle snuffer. Meissen.
Limit 90.00 € Hammer price 300.00 € Sold
2696
Coffee pot and 2 vases "Musselmalet". Royal Copenhagen.
Limit 120.00 € Hammer price 390.00 € Sold
2747
Merchant woman at the desk | see supplement. Meissen.
Modell von Johann Joachim Kaendler 1759. Farbig bemalt, gold staffiert. Ritzmarke, Pressmarke, Malermarke, Schwertermarke
Limit 300.00 € Hammer price 1,200.00 € Sold
2747
Kaufmannsfrau am Schreibtisch
·
Sold
Sold for 1,200.00 €
2752
Urania with cupid. Meissen.
Modell von Johann Joachim Kaendler 1772-1775. Aus einer Serie von zehn Figuren. Farbig bemalt, gold staffiert. Ritzmarke, Pressmarke, Malermarke, Schwertermarke
Limit 180.00 € Hammer price 900.00 € Sold
2752
Urania mit Amorette
·
Sold
Sold for 900.00 €
2772
Venus group on waterfall rock pedestal | see addendum. Meissen.
Modell von Johann Joachim Kaendler 1769. Farbig bemalt, gold staffiert. 2-teiliger Tafelaufsatz. Gruppe mit unglasiertem Boden, Ritzmarke, Schwertermarke. Im Sockel Ritzmarke, Pressmarke, Malermarke, Schwertermarke
Limit 500.00 € Hammer price 2,600.00 € Sold
2916
Pair of figures on pedestal. KPM Berlin.
Modelle von Wilhelm Christian Meyer um 1770. "Venus mit Amorette" und "Adonis". Farbig bemalt, gold staffiert. Auf den Postamenten umlaufend fein gemalte Blüten-Festons, Gold-Schleifen und Insekten. Blaue Zeptermarken, rote Reichsapfelmarken, Pressmarken, Malermarken
Limit 600.00 € Hammer price 3,300.00 € Sold
2916
Paar Figuren auf Postament
·
Sold
Sold for 3,300.00 €
2927
Mocca service | see addendum. Meissen.
Form "Neuer Ausschnitt", farbig bemalt, gold staffiert, Dekor "Rote Rose". 9 Teile: 2 Tassen, 2 Untertassen, 2 Dessertteller, Moccakanne, Milchkännchen, Zuckerdöschen. Pressmarken, Malermarken, Schwertermarken zweimal gestrichen
Limit 20.00 € Hammer price 300.00 € Sold
2927
Mocca-Service
·
Sold
Sold for 300.00 €
2967
Plate with brown background and floral painting ;-). Meissen.
wohl von Braunsdorfer
Limit 600.00 € Hammer price 2,200.00 € Sold
3030
Four cup and miniature teapot.
Limit 40.00 € Hammer price 220.00 € Sold
3100
Viennese style box. Ernst Wahliss.
Limit 90.00 € Hammer price 330.00 € Sold
3100
Dose im Wiener Stil
·
Sold
Sold for 330.00 €
3177
Hippo "Mathilda". Nymphenburg.
Limit 20.00 € Hammer price 180.00 € Sold
3240
Coffee pot "Blue colorful flower". Meissen.
Großer Ausschnitt, Ludwig Zepner (Form), Heinz Werner & Volkmar Bretschneider (Dekor), Meissen (Ausführung), 1972-74, aus dem Service "Großer Ausschnitt". Dekoriert in unterglasurblauer und farbiger Aufglasurmalerei. Passig geschwungener Rand vergoldet. Unterglasurblaue Schwertermarke
Limit 390.00 € Hammer price 1,600.00 € Sold
3530
RUSSIAN PAINTER FIRST HALF 20TH CENTURY. Atmospheric trees landscape.
Fast monochrom ausgeführter großformatiger Landschaftsausschnitt. Schlichter Profilrahmen
Limit 1,200.00 € Hammer price 4,200.00 € Sold
3530
Stimmungsvolle Baumlandschaft
·
Sold
Sold for 4,200.00 €
3799
NIEMANN, Edmund John (1813 London - 1876 Brixton). Atmospheric river landscape.
"On the Trent" wohl in England
Limit 150.00 € Hammer price 750.00 € Sold
3830
HUTH, Franz (1876 Pößneck - 1970 Weimar). Villa Bergfried in Saalfeld.
Limit 280.00 € Hammer price 1,200.00 € Sold
3856
EICKEN, Elisabeth von (1862 Mülheim/Ruhr - 1940 Michendorf). Birches on the shore of the Bodden.
Limit 280.00 € Hammer price 1,600.00 € Sold
3969
WENDEHALS, August Alexander (1934 Ossendorf - 2003 ibid.). Rothenburg ob der Tauber.
Limit 80.00 € Hammer price 300.00 € Sold
3988
View of Rudolstadt with Heidecksburg Castle.
Limit 180.00 € Hammer price 1,000.00 € Sold
3988
Blick auf Rudolstadt mit Heidecksburg
·
Sold
Sold for 1,000.00 €
3990
Indistinctly signed: Weinbergstraße with Heidecksburg Rudolstadt | Supplement see text.
Limit 20.00 € Hammer price 240.00 € Sold
4129
BOLERANSKY, Anton (* 1923). White cat.
BOLERANSKY, Anton(* 1923) Weiße Katze Öl/Leinwand. Rechts oben signiert. 40 x 50 cm. Gerahmt : 50 x 60 cm. Die Katze auf der blühenden Wiese im Sonnenschein.
Limit 100.00 € Hammer price 360.00 € Sold
4129
Boleransky: Weiße Katze
·
Sold
Sold for 360.00 €
20
Tie pin with old cut diamonds and rubies late 19th century, in original case "Pablo Beiner SAN SEBASTIAN" .
Limit 120.00 € Hammer price 550.00 € Sold
851
Petite fashion lady in red costume. French type.
Limit 20.00 € Hammer price 260.00 € Sold
925
White store with accessories.
Limit 20.00 € Hammer price 200.00 € Sold
925
Weiße Kaufladenfront mit Zubehör
·
Sold
Sold for 200.00 €
931
2 dollhouse men and 4 animals.
Räderschäfchen (1 Zinnrad fehlt, 2 Böckchen, 1 Massekatze
Limit 20.00 € Hammer price 200.00 € Sold
931
2 Puppenstubenmänner und 4 Tiere
·
Sold
Sold for 200.00 €
946
4 furnishings for the dollhouse.
Limit 20.00 € Hammer price 200.00 € Sold
1016
Postcard album with about 119 motifs for children.
Limit 20.00 € Hammer price 240.00 € Sold
1016
Album mit alter Oblatensammlung
·
Sold
Sold for 240.00 €
1907
4/4 violin with bow in case.
1940
Limit 20.00 € Hammer price 300.00 € Sold
1907
Geige mit Bogen im Kasten
·
Sold
Sold for 300.00 €
2465
Baroque figural group: Neptune and Amphitrite. Vienna.
Modell von Johann Joseph Niedermeyer 1755-1760. Farbig bemalt, gold staffiert. Malernummer 13, Bossierer-Buchstabe F, Bindenschild
Limit 20.00 € Hammer price 420.00 € Sold
2505
Baroque figure: coffee drinker. Ludwigsburg.
Modell von Johann Christian Wilhelm Beyer 1763. Farbig bemalt, gold staffiert. Ritzmarke, Malermarke, Doppel-C-Marke
Limit 240.00 € Hammer price 1,900.00 € Sold
2505
Barock-Figur: Kaffeetrinkerin
·
Sold
Sold for 1,900.00 €
2587
Biedermeier cup with hunting motif.
Limit 20.00 € Hammer price 200.00 € Sold
2759
Shepherdess with birdcage. Meissen.
Modell von Michel Victor Acier 1777. Pendant zu Modell-Nr. F 73 "Schäfer mit Brieftaube". Farbig bemalt, gold staffiert. Ritzmarke, Pressmarke, Malermarke, Schwertermarke
Limit 20.00 € Hammer price 200.00 € Sold
2759
Schäferin mit Vogelbauer
·
Sold
Sold for 200.00 €
2827
5 cups and 6 unusual saucers with floral painting.
Limit 90.00 € Hammer price 420.00 € Sold
2842
Magnificent mirror with putti. Hemlock.
Limit 20.00 € Hammer price 200.00 € Sold
2910
Large figure of Flora as an allegory-The Spring. KPM Berlin.
Flora, römische Göttin der Blüte und der Jugend. Farbig bemalt, gold staffiert. Unglasierter Boden, blaue Zeptermarke, rote Reichsapfelmarke, Pressmarke, Malermarke
Limit 500.00 € Hammer price 1,900.00 € Sold
2974
Vase with floral painting. Meissen.
Limit 20.00 € Hammer price 240.00 € Sold
3076
6 parts of a dejeuner with gold painting.
Limit 20.00 € Hammer price 200.00 € Sold
3097
6 Wives of Henry VIII. Sitzendorf.
Limit 150.00 € Hammer price 500.00 € Sold
3097
6 Modedamen
·
Sold
Sold for 500.00 €
3497
Monogramist: Nativity of Christ.
Limit 90.00 € Hammer price 360.00 € Sold
4174
SCHWIMBECK, Fritz (1889 Munich - 1977 Friedberg/Bavaria). Still life with cactus.
Limit 280.00 € Hammer price 1,800.00 € Sold
4174
schwimbeck, F: Stilleben mit Kaktus
·
Sold
Sold for 1,800.00 €
29
Antique ring with miniature around 1780.
Limit 180.00 € Hammer price 650.00 € Sold
862
Petite girl doll.
Limit 20.00 € Hammer price 220.00 € Sold
909
Small porcelain head girl with 2 dogs.
Limit 20.00 € Hammer price 330.00 € Sold
924
Sewing store with a wide range of accessories.
Limit 20.00 € Hammer price 260.00 € Sold
924
Nähladen mit reichem Zubehör
·
Sold
Sold for 260.00 €
930
Nun and 6 parts sacral pewter for the dollhouse.
Limit 20.00 € Hammer price 200.00 € Sold
961
Pair of mignonette dolls. Probably Paris replicas of the 1970s / 80s.
Herr mit Zylinder und blauem Seidenkostüm, Dame in rosa Kleid
Limit 20.00 € Hammer price 390.00 € Sold
1317
MOREELSE, Paulus (1571 Utrecht - 1638 Utrecht). "Der Tod der Lukretia".
ungerahmt.
Limit 20.00 € Hammer price 240.00 € Sold
1716
GEBLER, Walter(?). Bird of prey.
Limit 20.00 € Hammer price 220.00 € Sold
1851
Bismuth box with biblical scene: Abraham sacrifices Isaac.
Limit 390.00 € Hammer price 2,400.00 € Sold
1851
Wismutkästchen mit Abraham und Sohn
·
Sold
Sold for 2,400.00 €
2456
2 plates and bowl with floral painting. Wallendorf.
Limit 90.00 € Hammer price 390.00 € Sold
2456
2 Teller und Schale Wallendorf
·
Sold
Sold for 390.00 €
2481
Baroque figure: chestnut seller. Vienna.
Modell Johann Joseph Niedermeyer zugeschrieben. Farbig bemalt, Bindenschild
Limit 20.00 € Hammer price 220.00 € Sold
2481
Barock-Figur: Maronenverkäuferin
·
Sold
Sold for 220.00 €
2507
Baroque figure: landlady with jug and cat. Ludwigsburg.
Modell von Johann Jacob Louis 1762-1772. Farbig bemalt, gold staffiert. Ritzmarke, bekrönte Doppel-C-Marke
Limit 20.00 € Hammer price 300.00 € Sold
2649
Washing bowl and chamber pot. Rough stone.
Limit 20.00 € Hammer price 200.00 € Sold
2649
Große Waschschüssel Rauenstein
·
Sold
Sold for 200.00 €
3021
Rare wine jug with capodimonte decor and presentoir | see supplement. Meissen.
eine kleine Randbest. am UT, ein kleiner Eisenfleck am Kannenfuß
Limit 240.00 € Hammer price 1,400.00 € Sold
3082
Rococo group. Oldest Volkstedt.
Limit 90.00 € Hammer price 1,300.00 € Sold
3082
Rokokogruppe
·
Sold
Sold for 1,300.00 €
3101
Pair of lid vases. Jacob Petit.
1 Vase wird noch geliefert
Limit 120.00 € Hammer price 500.00 € Sold
3101
Paar Vasen, Meissen
·
Sold
Sold for 500.00 €
3180
Oberbayerische Bäuerin| see addendum. Allach.
Limit 160.00 € Hammer price 2,800.00 € Sold
3180
Münchnerin Allach
·
Sold
Sold for 2,800.00 €
3465
EGER, Georg Adams (1727 - 1808). Portrait pendants married couple Rittmann.
in originalen Rahmen / Frau mit Taschenuhr !
Limit 220.00 € Hammer price 1,000.00 € Sold
4027
FRICK, Otto. Small winter landscape with staffage.
Limit 60.00 € Hammer price 300.00 € Sold
4078
SISLEY, Alfred attributed (1839 Paris - 1899 Moret-sur-Loing). Le Loing á Saint Mammes.
Auf Karton montiert, bezeichnet, rückseitig französisch bezeichnet, datiert: 1885. Passepartout, neuwertiger verglaster Rahmen
Limit 240.00 € Hammer price 1,700.00 € Sold
4078
Le Loing á Saint Mammes
·
Sold
Sold for 1,700.00 €
959
2 dolls, dog & chair for the dollhouse. Probably Paris replicas from the 1970s / 80s.
Limit 20.00 € Hammer price 240.00 € Sold
1528
CHRISTO (1935 Gabrowo - 2020 New York City). "Wrapped Reichstag".
Limit 20.00 € Hammer price 240.00 € Sold
1528
Christo
·
Sold
Sold for 240.00 €
3145
Picture plate: Gretchen at the spinning wheel. KPM Berlin.
Gemäldeausschnitt nach dem Gemälde von Alexander von Liezen-Mayer (1839 Györ - 1898 München). Gretchen, eine Figur aus der Tragödie Faust von Johann Wolfgang von Goethe. Farbige Bemalung, unsigniert. Unglasierter Boden, Ritzmarke, Pressmarke. Breiter Flammleisten-Rahmen
Limit 20.00 € Hammer price 240.00 € Sold
3145
Bildplatte: Gretchen am Spinnrad
·
Sold
Sold for 240.00 €
3592
Indistinctly signed: Small portrait of a lady.
Limit 90.00 € Hammer price 1,200.00 € Sold
4151
WEINBERGER, Anton (1843 Munich - 1912 Wiesbaden). Two Hares in Winter.
Limit 150.00 € Hammer price 800.00 € Sold
508
Collection box for coins.
Limit 50.00 € Hammer price 330.00 € Sold
868
Very large girl doll. Armand Marseille.
weißes Kleid und Häubchen
Limit 120.00 € Hammer price 550.00 € Sold