You are here: Home 106th | SUMMER AUCTION – 21 | 22 | 23 | 24 June 2023
106th | SUMMER AUCTION – 21 | 22 | 23 | 24 June 2023
553
Renaissance enamel miniature: John the Baptist points to the sacrificial lamb. Limoges.
Limit 550.00 €
Hammer price 3,300.00 €
1779
Baroque baptismal font and baroque chandelier with dedications.
Limit 150.00 €
Hammer price 380.00 €
1851
Bismuth box with biblical scene: Abraham sacrifices Isaac.
Limit 390.00 €
Hammer price 2,400.00 €
1865
4 large and 8 smaller late baroque frames.
Blattvergoldet
Limit 150.00 €
Hammer price 330.00 €
1878
Extremely fine hand embroidered altar cloth with historical dedication.
starke Gebrauchsspuren
Limit 20.00 €
Hammer price 100.00 €
1936
Bell bag with nobility monogram.
Mit Monogramm KLVvG 1802, wohl Karl Ludwig von der Gabelentz, Altenburger Kanzler und Freund Lindenaus
Limit 240.00 €
Hammer price 360.00 €
3453
OLD MASTERS 16TH-17TH CENTURIES. The entry of Jesus Christ into Jerusalem.
Das Motiv des Königs, der auf einem Esel reitend kommt, findet sich als Sinnbild des gewaltlosen Friedenskönigs, das Volk jubelte ihm zu und streute Palmzweige. Am Palmsonntag (eine Woche vor Ostern) wird des Einzugs gedacht. Geschwärzter Profilrahmen, gold staffiert
Limit 900.00 €
Hammer price 1,000.00 €
3463
ZUGNO, Francesco attributed. Study of Daniel acquits Susanna.
Limit 390.00 €
Hammer price 390.00 €
3467
BATONI, Pompeo Girolamo - Copy after. Mary Magdalene in the desert.
Limit 150.00 €
Hammer price 550.00 €
3487
ZÜGEL, Oscar (1892 Murrhardt - 1968 Tossa de Mar). Crucifixion scene.
Limit 280.00 €
Hammer price 280.00 €
3492
Old master painting: Entombment of Christ.
Altmeistergemälde Grablegung Christi
Öl/Holz. Unsigniert, verso Fragment einer schreitenden Figur.
40 x 31 cm. Gerahmt : 51 x 42 cm.
Viele Personen bei der Grablegung an der Höhle mit dem Leichnam Jesu. Altersspuren.
Limit 240.00 €
Hammer price 2,600.00 €
3502
Limit 1,000.00 €
Hammer price 3,000.00 €